Atom B, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Atom B
Atom B1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Russell Warriors
3
0
0
6
12
2
+10
0.857
0-4 (W)
3-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
Kanata Blazers
2
0
1
5
7
4
+3
0.636
2-2 (T)
2-1 (W)
1-3 (W)
Ottawa West Golden Knights
1
0
2
4
5
3
+2
0.625
1-1 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-3 (W)
Petawawa Patriots
0
1
2
2
4
8
-4
0.333
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-5 (L)
Arnprior Packers
0
2
1
1
3
7
-4
0.300
1-1 (T)
3-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
Highland Storm
0
3
0
0
2
9
-7
0.182
0-4 (L)
2-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
Atom B2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Mississippi Thunder Kings
3
0
0
6
20
4
+16
0.833
6-0 (W)
1-10 (W)
3-4 (W)
Loyalist Jets
2
0
1
5
12
6
+6
0.667
5-0 (W)
1-2 (W)
5-5 (T)
Frontenac Flyers
2
1
0
4
10
5
+5
0.667
3-0 (W)
1-4 (W)
3-4 (L)
Nepean Raiders White
1
2
0
2
5
5
0
0.500
3-0 (L)
1-2 (L)
4-0 (W)
Brockville Braves
0
2
1
1
6
15
-9
0.286
6-0 (L)
1-4 (L)
5-5 (T)
Renfrew Timberwolves
0
3
0
0
1
19
-18
0.050
5-0 (L)
1-10 (L)
4-0 (L)
Atom B3
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
West Carleton Crusaders
2
0
1
5
13
4
+9
0.765
9-2 (W)
0-2 (W)
2-2 (T)
Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
2
0
1
5
13
4
+9
0.765
4-1 (W)
1-7 (W)
2-2 (T)
Kemptville Panthers
2
1
0
4
15
4
+11
0.789
4-1 (L)
0-5 (W)
9-0 (W)
Pembroke Kings
1
1
1
3
6
6
0
0.500
2-4 (W)
0-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
Manitoulin Panthers
0
2
1
1
4
11
-7
0.267
2-4 (L)
0-5 (L)
2-2 (T)
Campbellford Colts
0
3
0
0
3
25
-22
0.107
9-2 (L)
1-7 (L)
9-0 (L)
Quarter Finals Atom B
Details
Sun, Nov 11
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Kemptville Panthers
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Frontenac Flyers
@ Russell Warriors
W
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Loyalist Jets
@ Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
W
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Kanata Blazers
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
57
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-3
Semi Finals Atom B
Details
Sun, Nov 11
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
64
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
@ Russell Warriors
W
63
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Finals Atom B
Details
Sun, Nov 11
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
@ Russell Warriors
67
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Full Schedule
Nov 09, 2018
13 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom B1
Arnprior Packers
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
02
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom B1
Petawawa Patriots
@ Kanata Blazers
01
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom B2
Loyalist Jets
W
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
04
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom B1
Highland Storm
@ Russell Warriors
W
03
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom B2
Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
@ Brockville Braves
06
Pembroke & Area Community Center
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom B2
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Nepean Raiders White
05
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Atom B1
Russell Warriors
W
@ Arnprior Packers
15
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom B3
Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
W
@ Kemptville Panthers
18
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom B2
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
17
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-10
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom B3
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Pembroke Kings
W
20
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom B3
West Carleton Crusaders
W
@ Campbellford Colts
19
Pembroke Memorial Center
9-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom B2
Brockville Braves
@ Frontenac Flyers
W
22
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom B2
Nepean Raiders White
@ Loyalist Jets
W
21
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Nov 10, 2018
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom B1
Kanata Blazers
W
@ Highland Storm
28
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom B3
Campbellford Colts
@ Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
W
30
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom B1
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Petawawa Patriots
29
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom B3
Pembroke Kings
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
36
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom B3
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Kemptville Panthers
W
35
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom B2
Nepean Raiders White
W
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
38
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom B2
Frontenac Flyers
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
37
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Atom B1
Petawawa Patriots
@ Russell Warriors
W
40
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Atom B2
Loyalist Jets
@ Brockville Braves
39
Pembroke Memorial Center
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Atom B1
Arnprior Packers
@ Kanata Blazers
W
42
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Atom B1
Highland Storm
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
41
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom B3
Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
@ Pembroke Kings
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom B3
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Manitoulin Panthers
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom B3
Kemptville Panthers
W
@ Campbellford Colts
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
9-0
Nov 11, 2018
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Atom B
Kemptville Panthers
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Atom B
Frontenac Flyers
@ Russell Warriors
W
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Quarter Finals Atom B
Loyalist Jets
@ Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
W
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Quarter Finals Atom B
Kanata Blazers
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
57
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Semi Finals Atom B
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
64
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Semi Finals Atom B
Casselman-Embrun Icedogs
@ Russell Warriors
W
63
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Finals Atom B
Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
@ Russell Warriors
67
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON
Our Sponsors
Dave Minns Insurance