Frontenac Flyers, Teams, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Teams
Frontenac Flyers
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Venues
Team Details
Frontenac Flyers
Player Roster
41
G
Zakk Ottenhof
2
F
Drake Thomas
3
F
Garrett Pipe
4
F
Jack Craig
5
F
Luke Reid
6
F
Summer Chaisson
7
D
Gibson Lakins
9
F
Brayden Thompson
10
D
Nick Colson
11
F
Josh Baldwin
14
D
Rhett Colson
15
D
Zachary Gardiner-Kay
16
F
Hudson Groenewegen
77
F
Mason Norgaard
Team Staff
Jamie Craig
Head Coach
Amanda Craig
Manager
Cory Thompson
Coach
Eric Colson
Trainer
Team Schedule
Nov 09, 2018
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom B2
Atom B
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Nepean Raiders White
05
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom B2
Atom B
Brockville Braves
@ Frontenac Flyers
W
22
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-4
Nov 10, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom B2
Atom B
Frontenac Flyers
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
37
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Nov 11, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Atom B
Atom B
Frontenac Flyers
@ Russell Warriors
W
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON