Mississippi Thunder Kings, Teams, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Teams
Mississippi Thunder Kings
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Venues
Team Details
Mississippi Thunder Kings
Player Roster
1
G
Darren McManus
3
D
Keara Kiley
5
D
Fletcher Townend
6
F
Brayden Mitchell
7
F
Nash Drynan
8
F
Brady Rivington
10
F
Brady Barnes
11
F
Phoenix Anderson
12
D
Ethan Shaver
13
F
Sam Sloan
14
F
Evan Waterfield
15
D
Ryan Jones
16
F
Jack Weir
17
F
Nathan Sloss
18
D
Lukas Lebreton
19
D
James Wayte
31
G
Leif Kruger
Team Staff
Robert Mitchell
Head Coach
Adam Wayte
Coach
Cory Kruger
Coach
Brent Townend
Trainer
Stephanie Sloss
Manager
Team Schedule
Nov 09, 2018
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom B2
Atom B
Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
@ Brockville Braves
06
Pembroke & Area Community Center
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom B2
Atom B
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
17
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-10
Nov 10, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom B2
Atom B
Frontenac Flyers
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
37
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Nov 11, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Atom B
Atom B
Kemptville Panthers
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Semi Finals Atom B
Atom B
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
64
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Finals Atom B
Atom B
Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
@ Russell Warriors
67
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON