Schedule & Results, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 09, 2018
18 games
Nov 10, 2018
24 games
Nov 11, 2018
10 games
Nov 16, 2018
16 games
Nov 17, 2018
28 games
Nov 18, 2018
17 games
Nov 23, 2018
21 games
Nov 24, 2018
24 games
Nov 25, 2018
13 games
Nov 30, 2018
19 games
Dec 01, 2018
22 games
Dec 02, 2018
13 games
Dec 02, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Midget C
Midget C2
Midget C
Douro Dukes
W
@ Norwood Hornets
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Midget C
Midget C1
Midget C
Mariposa Lightning
W
@ Muskrat Voyageurs
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
9-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Midget C
Midget C1
Midget C
Porcupine Gold Kings
@ Valley Storm
W
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Midget C
Midget C2
Midget C
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
W
@ Deep River Knights
57
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Midget AA
Semi Finals Midget AA
Midget AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
60
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Midget AA
Semi Finals Midget AA
Midget AA
Hull Olympiques
@ Loups Des Collines
W
61
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Midget B
Semi Finals Midget B
Midget B
West Carleton Crusaders
W
@ Pembroke Kings
62
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Midget B
Semi Finals Midget B
Midget B
Newcastle Stars
W
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
63
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Midget C
Midget C Semi Final
Midget C
Valley Storm
@ Douro Dukes
W
64
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Midget C
Midget C Semi Final
Midget C
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Mariposa Lightning
W
65
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Midget AA
Finals Midget AA
Midget AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Loups Des Collines
67
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Midget B
Finals Midget B
Midget B
Newcastle Stars
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
68
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Midget C
Midget C Final
Midget C
Douro Dukes
@ Mariposa Lightning
W
69
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-3
Our Sponsors
Dave Minns Insurance