Bantam AA, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Bantam AA
Bantam AA
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
UOV Aces
3
0
0
6
14
5
+9
0.737
3-6 (W)
5-2 (W)
3-0 (W)
Gloucester Rangers
2
1
0
4
12
9
+3
0.571
3-6 (L)
0-5 (W)
3-4 (W)
Mississauga Terriers
2
1
0
4
6
5
+1
0.545
4-1 (W)
2-1 (W)
3-0 (L)
Rideau St. - Lawrence Kings
1
2
0
2
8
7
+1
0.533
1-4 (W)
2-1 (L)
3-4 (L)
Cumberland Grads
1
2
0
2
5
10
-5
0.333
1-4 (L)
5-2 (L)
1-2 (W)
Northumberland Nighthawks
0
3
0
0
2
11
-9
0.154
4-1 (L)
0-5 (L)
1-2 (L)
Bantam AA Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 25
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Rideau St. - Lawrence Kings
W
@ UOV Aces
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-1
Bantam AA Final
Details
Sun, Nov 25
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Rideau St. - Lawrence Kings
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Full Schedule
Nov 23, 2018
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Bantam AA
Cumberland Grads
@ Rideau St. - Lawrence Kings
W
04
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam AA
Gloucester Rangers
@ UOV Aces
W
08
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Bantam AA
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
10
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Bantam AA
UOV Aces
W
@ Cumberland Grads
18
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Bantam AA
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Rideau St. - Lawrence Kings
19
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Bantam AA
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
20
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-5
Nov 24, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam AA
Rideau St. - Lawrence Kings
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
29
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Bantam AA
UOV Aces
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
31
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
Bantam AA
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Cumberland Grads
W
33
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Nov 25, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Bantam AA Semi Final
Mississauga Terriers
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Bantam AA Semi Final
Rideau St. - Lawrence Kings
W
@ UOV Aces
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Bantam AA Final
Rideau St. - Lawrence Kings
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON
Our Sponsors
Dave Minns Insurance