Peewee B, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Peewee B
Peewee B1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Cumberland Grads
2
0
1
5
9
4
+5
0.692
3-2 (W)
0-0 (T)
6-2 (W)
Kemptville Panthers
1
1
1
3
5
4
+1
0.556
1-4 (W)
0-0 (T)
3-1 (L)
Char Lan Rebels
1
2
0
2
6
11
-5
0.353
1-4 (L)
3-1 (W)
6-2 (L)
Pembroke Kings
1
2
0
2
6
7
-1
0.462
3-2 (L)
3-1 (L)
3-1 (W)
Peewee B2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Smiths Falls Bears
3
0
0
6
11
2
+9
0.846
4-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
2-0 (W)
Nepean Raiders (White)
2
1
0
4
12
4
+8
0.750
0-7 (W)
5-2 (W)
2-0 (L)
Petawawa Patriots
1
2
0
2
6
14
-8
0.300
0-7 (L)
1-5 (L)
2-5 (W)
Brighton Braves
0
3
0
0
5
14
-9
0.263
4-1 (L)
5-2 (L)
2-5 (L)
Peewee B3
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Alexandria Glens
3
0
0
6
9
4
+5
0.692
1-2 (W)
2-0 (W)
3-5 (W)
West Carleton Crusaders
1
1
1
3
10
11
-1
0.476
3-3 (T)
3-4 (W)
3-5 (L)
Loyalist Jets
0
1
2
2
5
7
-2
0.417
3-3 (T)
2-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
Renfrew Timberwolves
0
2
1
1
6
8
-2
0.429
1-2 (L)
3-4 (L)
2-2 (T)
Peewee B4
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Russell Warriors
3
0
0
6
11
4
+7
0.733
1-3 (W)
4-1 (W)
4-2 (W)
Frontenac Flyers
1
1
1
3
9
10
-1
0.474
5-3 (W)
4-1 (L)
3-3 (T)
Ottawa West Golden Knights
1
1
1
3
6
7
-1
0.462
1-3 (L)
1-2 (W)
3-3 (T)
Brockville Braves
0
3
0
0
6
11
-5
0.353
5-3 (L)
1-2 (L)
4-2 (L)
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Details
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Russell Warriors
W
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Smiths Falls Bears
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Nepean Raiders (White)
W
@ Cumberland Grads
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Kemptville Panthers
@ Alexandria Glens
W
53
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Semi Finals Peewee B
Details
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Nepean Raiders (White)
W
@ Alexandria Glens
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Russell Warriors
59
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Finals Peewee B
Details
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers
@ Nepean Raiders (White)
W
61
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Full Schedule
Nov 16, 2018
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee B3
Loyalist Jets
@ West Carleton Crusaders
01
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee B3
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Alexandria Glens
W
02
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee B2
Petawawa Patriots
@ Nepean Raiders (White)
W
03
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee B2
Smiths Falls Bears
W
@ Brighton Braves
04
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Peewee B1
Char Lan Rebels
@ Kemptville Panthers
W
10
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee B4
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Brockville Braves
12
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee B4
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Russell Warriors
W
14
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee B1
Cumberland Grads
W
@ Pembroke Kings
15
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Nov 17, 2018
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee B2
Nepean Raiders (White)
W
@ Brighton Braves
16
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee B3
Alexandria Glens
W
@ Loyalist Jets
19
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Peewee B2
Petawawa Patriots
@ Smiths Falls Bears
W
18
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Peewee B3
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
21
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Peewee B4
Russell Warriors
W
@ Frontenac Flyers
23
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Peewee B4
Brockville Braves
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
25
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee B1
Char Lan Rebels
W
@ Pembroke Kings
27
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee B1
Kemptville Panthers
@ Cumberland Grads
29
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Peewee B3
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Alexandria Glens
W
32
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Peewee B2
Smiths Falls Bears
W
@ Nepean Raiders (White)
35
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Peewee B3
Loyalist Jets
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
34
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Peewee B2
Brighton Braves
@ Petawawa Patriots
W
37
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee B4
Russell Warriors
W
@ Brockville Braves
36
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee B4
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Frontenac Flyers
39
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Peewee B1
Pembroke Kings
W
@ Kemptville Panthers
40
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Peewee B1
Cumberland Grads
W
@ Char Lan Rebels
42
Pembroke & Area Community Center
6-2
Nov 18, 2018
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Russell Warriors
W
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Smiths Falls Bears
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Nepean Raiders (White)
W
@ Cumberland Grads
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Kemptville Panthers
@ Alexandria Glens
W
53
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Semi Finals Peewee B
Nepean Raiders (White)
W
@ Alexandria Glens
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Semi Finals Peewee B
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Russell Warriors
59
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Finals Peewee B
Frontenac Flyers
@ Nepean Raiders (White)
W
61
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON
Our Sponsors
Dave Minns Insurance