Midget AA, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Midget AA
Midget AA1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Loups Des Collines
3
0
0
6
11
1
+10
0.917
0-5 (W)
2-0 (W)
4-1 (W)
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
2
1
0
4
6
7
-1
0.462
2-3 (W)
2-1 (W)
4-1 (L)
Cumberland Grads
1
2
0
2
3
8
-5
0.273
0-5 (L)
2-1 (L)
1-2 (W)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
0
3
0
0
3
7
-4
0.300
2-3 (L)
2-0 (L)
1-2 (L)
Midget AA2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Gloucester Rangers
3
0
0
6
10
5
+5
0.667
3-2 (W)
3-4 (W)
0-3 (W)
Hull Olympiques
1
1
1
3
7
5
+2
0.583
0-3 (W)
3-4 (L)
1-1 (T)
Kanata Blazers
1
2
0
2
2
7
-5
0.222
0-3 (L)
1-2 (W)
0-3 (L)
Northumberland Nighthawks
0
2
1
1
4
6
-2
0.400
3-2 (L)
1-2 (L)
1-1 (T)
Semi Finals Midget AA
Details
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
60
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Hull Olympiques
@ Loups Des Collines
W
61
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-3
Finals Midget AA
Details
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Loups Des Collines
67
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Full Schedule
Nov 30, 2018
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Midget AA2
Kanata Blazers
@ Hull Olympiques
W
10
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Midget AA1
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
9
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Midget AA2
Gloucester Rangers
W
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
12
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Midget AA1
Cumberland Grads
@ Loups Des Collines
W
11
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-5
Dec 01, 2018
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Midget AA1
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Cumberland Grads
30
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Midget AA2
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ Kanata Blazers
W
31
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Midget AA1
Loups Des Collines
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
32
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Midget AA2
Hull Olympiques
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
33
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Midget AA1
Loups Des Collines
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
46
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Midget AA1
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Cumberland Grads
W
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Midget AA2
Kanata Blazers
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Midget AA2
Hull Olympiques
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-1
Dec 02, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Semi Finals Midget AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
60
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Semi Finals Midget AA
Hull Olympiques
@ Loups Des Collines
W
61
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Finals Midget AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Loups Des Collines
67
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON
Our Sponsors
Dave Minns Insurance