Past Commissioners/Life Members (International Silver Stick)

PrintPast Commissioners/Life Members

Commissioners
2019 - 2021 - John Graves - Philadephia, Pennsylvania 
2017 - 2019 - Larry Frost - Pelham, Ontario
2015 - 2017 - Jamie Conlin - Port Huron, Michigan

2013 - 2015 - Ira Downer - Petrolia, Ontario
2011 - 2013 - Scott McDowell - Plano, Texas
2009 - 2011 - Russ Holmberg - Pembroke, Ontario
2007 - 2009 - John Brown - Engelwood, Ohio
2005 - 2007 - Dennis Stewart - Pembroke, Ontario
2003 - 2005 - Rick Payne - Midland, Michigan
2001 - 2003 - Delmer Rints - Whitby, Ontario
1999 - 2001 - Jack Winkelseth - Ypsilanti, Michigan+
1997 - 1999 - Art Connor - Sudbury, Ontario
1995 - 1997 - Mike Booher - Florida
1993 - 1995 - Lyle Moffatt - Watford, Ontario
1991 - 1993 - Mike Benedict - Port Huron, Michigan
1989 - 1991 - Bill Riley - Sarnia, Ontario
1987 - 1989 - Thomas Rubins - Vandalia, Ohio+
1985 - 1987 - Bill Williams - Paris, Ontario
1983 - 1985 - Howard Conlin - St. Clair, Michigan+
1981 - 1983 - John Slobodnik - Sarnia, Ontario+
1979 - 1981 - Paul Byers - Minnesota+
1977 - 1979 - Bill Glover - Toronto, Ontario+
1975 - 1977 - Richard McGrath - Port Huron, Michigan+
1973 - 1975 - Roy Caley - Watford, Ontario+
1971 - 1973 - Bill Brahaney - Port Huron, Michigan+
1969 - 1971 - Harris Bradley - Ottawa, Ontario+
1967 - 1969 - Dr. Harold Willis - Port Huron, Michigan+
1965 - 1967 - Donald Kay - Ottawa, Ontario+
1963 - 1965 - Howard Radford - Port Huron, Michigan+
Founder - Jack Kinsella - Ottawa, Ontario+


Honorary Life Members


The Executive Committee of the Board of the International Silver Stick® Hockey Association shall nominate candidates for Honorary Life members. An election shall then be held by the membership at an Annual General Meeting where a quorum is present and shall be conducted by secret ballot. No less than 2/3 of the ballots cast must favour the candidate to ensure election as Honorary Life Member.

To date, the Association has bestowed this honour upon the following worthy recipients:

Jack Kinsella -Ottawa , Ontario+
Fred Lamline -Port Huron Michigan+  
Helen Willis -Port Huron, Michigan+
Roy Caley- Watford, Ontario+    
Lyle Kirk - Sarnia Ontario +           
Bill Glover -Toronto, Ontario+
Harris Bradley-Ottawa, Ontario+
Jim White - Forest, Ontario
Rita White - Forest, Ontario
Bill Williams - Paris, Ontario
Bill Riley - Sarnia, Ontario
Tom Rubins - Dayton, Ohio+
Art Connor - Sudbury, Ontario
Mike Benedict - Port Huron, Michigan
Ira Downer - Petrolia, Ontario

+ denotes deceased

AGM Hosts

2019 - Port Huron, Michigan
2018 - Bradenton, Florida
2017 - Whitby, Ontario
2016 - Denver, Colorado
2015 - Pelham, Ontario
2014 - Sarnia, Ontario
2013 - Atlantic City, New Jersey
2012 - Pelham, Ontario
2011 - Port Huron, Michigan
2010 - Las Vegas, Nevada
2009 - Pembroke, Ontario
2008 - Atlantic City, New Jersey
2007 - Whitby, Ontario
2006 - Fort Wayne, Indiana
2005 - Collingwood, Ontario
2004 - Dallas, Texas
2003 - Newmarket, Ontario
2002 - Huntsville, Alabama
2001 - Pelham, Ontario
2000 - Dayton, Ontario
1999 - Brampton, Ontario
1998 - Westminster, Colorado
1997 - Forest, Ontario
1996 - Port Huron, Michigan
1995 - Pembroke, Ontario
1994 - St. Clair Shores, Michigan
1993 - Sarnia, Ontario
1992 - Midland, Ontario
1991 - Midland, Michigan
1990 - Pembroke, Ontario
1989 - Dayton, Ohio
1988 - North York, Ontario
1987 - Huntsville, Alabama
1986 - Mooretown, Ontario
1985 - Sarnia, Ontario (Port Huron, MI)
1984 - Sarnia, Ontario
1983 - Bramalea, Ontario
1982 - Dayton, Ohio
1981 - Minneapolis, Minnesota
1980 - Sudbury, Ontario
1979 - Sarnia, Ontario
1978 - St. Clair Shores, Michigan
1977 - Forest, Ontario
1976 - Bramalea, Ontario
1975 - Huntsville, Alabama
1974 - Bloomington, Minnesota
1973 - Sudbury, Ontario
1972 - Toronto, Ontario
1971 - Roanoke, Virginia
1970 - Ottawa, Ontario
1969 - Sarnia, Ontario
1968 - Port Huron, Michigan
1967 - Niagara Falls, Ontario
1966 - Peterborough, Ontario
1965 - Cobourg, Ontario
1964 - Ottawa, Ontario
1963 - Port Huron, Michigan