Peewee B, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
U18
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Previous Winners
Pembroke Regional Scholarship
Misc. Photos 2019
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
U18 B
U18 C
Peewee B
Peewee B1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Leitrim Hawks
3
0
0
6
15
2
+13
0.882
4-2 (W)
0-4 (W)
7-0 (W)
Frontenac Flyers
2
1
0
4
8
6
+2
0.571
4-2 (L)
1-2 (W)
4-1 (W)
Renfrew Timberwolves
1
2
0
2
3
10
-7
0.231
2-1 (W)
1-2 (L)
7-0 (L)
South Grenville Rangers
0
3
0
0
2
10
-8
0.167
2-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
4-1 (L)
Peewee B2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Brockville Braves
3
0
0
6
13
2
+11
0.867
2-1 (W)
6-1 (W)
0-5 (W)
Ennismore Eagles
2
1
0
4
8
7
+1
0.533
1-5 (W)
1-3 (W)
0-5 (L)
West Carleton Crusaders
1
2
0
2
4
6
-2
0.400
2-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
1-2 (W)
Petawawa Patriots
0
3
0
0
3
13
-10
0.188
1-5 (L)
6-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
Peewee B3
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Ottawa West Golden Knights
3
0
0
6
19
6
+13
0.760
3-6 (W)
1-8 (W)
5-2 (W)
Kemptville Royals
1
1
1
3
14
13
+1
0.519
3-6 (L)
6-6 (T)
5-1 (W)
Manitoulin Panthers
1
2
0
2
6
16
-10
0.273
4-3 (W)
1-8 (L)
5-1 (L)
Bancroft Jets
0
2
1
1
11
15
-4
0.423
4-3 (L)
6-6 (T)
5-2 (L)
Peewee B4
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
GOB Blues
3
0
0
6
13
3
+10
0.813
1-6 (W)
4-0 (W)
3-2 (W)
Pembroke Kings
2
1
0
4
7
5
+2
0.583
4-1 (W)
4-0 (L)
0-3 (W)
Loyalist Jets
1
2
0
2
3
10
-7
0.231
1-6 (L)
1-2 (W)
0-3 (L)
Russell Warriors
0
3
0
0
4
9
-5
0.308
4-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
3-2 (L)
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Details
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Ennismore Eagles
W
@ Brockville Braves
46
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Kemptville Royals
@ Leitrim Hawks
W
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pembroke Kings
W
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ GOB Blues
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Semi Finals Peewee B
Details
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Pembroke Kings
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Ennismore Eagles
@ Leitrim Hawks
W
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-5
Finals Peewee B
Details
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Leitrim Hawks
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Full Schedule
Nov 15, 2019
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee B3
Kemptville Royals
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
01
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee B2
Brockville Braves
W
@ West Carleton Crusaders
03
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Peewee B2
Petawawa Patriots
@ Ennismore Eagles
W
06
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Peewee B3
Manitoulin Panthers
W
@ Bancroft Jets
08
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Peewee B1
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
10
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee B4
Pembroke Kings
W
@ Russell Warriors
12
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee B1
Leitrim Hawks
W
@ Frontenac Flyers
11
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee B4
Loyalist Jets
@ GOB Blues
W
14
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-6
Nov 16, 2019
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peewee B2
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Ennismore Eagles
W
16
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee B2
Brockville Braves
W
@ Petawawa Patriots
18
Pembroke & Area Community Center
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee B3
Bancroft Jets
@ Kemptville Royals
19
Pembroke Memorial Center
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Peewee B3
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
21
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Peewee B4
GOB Blues
W
@ Pembroke Kings
23
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Peewee B4
Russell Warriors
@ Loyalist Jets
W
25
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee B1
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Frontenac Flyers
W
29
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee B1
South Grenville Rangers
@ Leitrim Hawks
W
31
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Peewee B3
Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
@ Bancroft Jets
32
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Peewee B2
Petawawa Patriots
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
33
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Peewee B3
Kemptville Royals
W
@ Manitoulin Panthers
34
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Peewee B2
Ennismore Eagles
@ Brockville Braves
W
35
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee B4
GOB Blues
W
@ Russell Warriors
38
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee B4
Loyalist Jets
@ Pembroke Kings
W
39
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee B1
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
40
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Peewee B1
Leitrim Hawks
W
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
42
Pembroke & Area Community Center
7-0
Nov 17, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Ennismore Eagles
W
@ Brockville Braves
46
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Kemptville Royals
@ Leitrim Hawks
W
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Pembroke Kings
W
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ GOB Blues
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Semi Finals Peewee B
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Pembroke Kings
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Semi Finals Peewee B
Ennismore Eagles
@ Leitrim Hawks
W
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Finals Peewee B
Frontenac Flyers
W
@ Leitrim Hawks
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON
Our Sponsors
Dave Minns Insurance