Peewee AA, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
U18
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Previous Winners
Pembroke Regional Scholarship
Misc. Photos 2019
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Divisions
Peewee AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
U18 B
U18 C
Venues
Peewee AA
Peewee AA
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Nepean Raiders
2
0
1
5
10
1
+9
0.909
3-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
0-6 (W)
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
1
1
1
3
8
6
+2
0.571
3-0 (L)
2-2 (T)
6-1 (W)
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
1
1
1
3
8
7
+1
0.533
0-6 (W)
1-1 (T)
6-1 (L)
West Island Royals
0
2
1
1
2
14
-12
0.125
0-6 (L)
2-2 (T)
0-6 (L)
Semi Finals Peewee AA
Details
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
West Island Royals
@ Nepean Raiders
W
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Finals Peewee AA
Details
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Nepean Raiders
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Full Schedule
Nov 15, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee AA
West Island Royals
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
W
13
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Peewee AA
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
15
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-0
Nov 16, 2019
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Peewee AA
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
@ Nepean Raiders
20
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Peewee AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ West Island Royals
22
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Peewee AA
West Island Royals
@ Nepean Raiders
W
36
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Peewee AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
37
Pembroke Memorial Center
6-1
Nov 17, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Semi Finals Peewee AA
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Semi Finals Peewee AA
West Island Royals
@ Nepean Raiders
W
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Finals Peewee AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Nepean Raiders
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON