U18 B, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
U18
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Previous Winners
Pembroke Regional Scholarship
Misc. Photos 2019
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
U18 B
U18 C
U18 B
U18 B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Kawartha Coyotes
2
0
1
5
9
3
+6
0.750
3-0 (W)
1-4 (W)
2-2 (T)
South Grenville Rangers
2
0
1
5
8
5
+3
0.615
1-1 (T)
3-5 (W)
2-1 (W)
Osgoode Richmond Romans
2
1
0
4
14
5
+9
0.737
3-5 (L)
0-4 (W)
7-0 (W)
Bancroft Jets
2
1
0
4
8
4
+4
0.667
1-2 (W)
3-2 (L)
4-0 (W)
Campbellford Colts
1
0
2
4
5
4
+1
0.556
1-1 (T)
1-1 (T)
3-2 (W)
Ennismore Eagles
2
1
0
4
11
9
+2
0.550
3-5 (W)
4-2 (W)
2-4 (L)
Petawawa Patriots
2
1
0
4
12
10
+2
0.545
3-5 (W)
3-5 (L)
2-4 (W)
Renfrew Timberwolves
1
1
1
3
8
8
0
0.500
4-3 (L)
3-2 (W)
2-2 (T)
Pembroke Kings
1
2
0
2
10
8
+2
0.556
6-1 (W)
4-2 (L)
3-2 (L)
Kemptville Royals
1
2
0
2
5
6
-1
0.455
1-2 (L)
3-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
West Carleton Crusaders
1
2
0
2
6
10
-4
0.375
4-3 (W)
3-2 (L)
4-0 (L)
Gananoque Islanders
1
2
0
2
2
8
-6
0.200
3-0 (L)
0-4 (L)
2-1 (W)
Mississippi Thunder Kings
0
2
1
1
5
8
-3
0.385
3-5 (L)
1-1 (T)
2-1 (L)
Brockville Braves
0
3
0
0
2
17
-15
0.105
6-1 (L)
1-4 (L)
7-0 (L)
Quarter Final U18 B
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Petawawa Patriots
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
36
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Kawartha Coyotes
33
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Campbellford Colts
W
@ Bancroft Jets
38
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Ennismore Eagles
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
35
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Semi Finals U18 B
Details
Fri, Nov 08
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Campbellford Colts
@ Campbellford Colts
Pembroke & Area Community Center
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Petawawa Patriots
W
@ Campbellford Colts
41
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
39
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-0
Finals U18 B
Details
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Petawawa Patriots
W
43
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-1
Full Schedule
Nov 08, 2019
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Semi Finals U18 B
Campbellford Colts
@ Campbellford Colts
Pembroke & Area Community Center
Nov 29, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
U18 B
West Carleton Crusaders
W
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
02
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
U18 B
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Petawawa Patriots
W
01
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
U18 B
Kemptville Royals
@ Bancroft Jets
W
04
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
U18 B
Campbellford Colts
@ South Grenville Rangers
03
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
U18 B
Osgoode Richmond Romans
@ Ennismore Eagles
W
06
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
U18 B
Kawartha Coyotes
W
@ Gananoque Islanders
08
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
U18 B
Pembroke Kings
W
@ Brockville Braves
07
Pembroke Memorial Center
6-1
Nov 30, 2019
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U18 B
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Campbellford Colts
14
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U18 B
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Bancroft Jets
11
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
U18 B
Petawawa Patriots
@ South Grenville Rangers
W
16
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
U18 B
Kemptville Royals
W
@ West Carleton Crusaders
13
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
U18 B
Ennismore Eagles
W
@ Pembroke Kings
18
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
U18 B
Brockville Braves
@ Kawartha Coyotes
W
15
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
U18 B
Gananoque Islanders
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
17
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
U18 B
Bancroft Jets
W
@ West Carleton Crusaders
24
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
U18 B
Kawartha Coyotes
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
26
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
U18 B
Ennismore Eagles
@ Petawawa Patriots
W
23
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:10 PM
U18 B
Gananoque Islanders
W
@ Kemptville Royals
28
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:10 PM
U18 B
South Grenville Rangers
W
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
25
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
U18 B
Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
@ Brockville Braves
30
Pembroke & Area Community Center
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
U18 B
Campbellford Colts
W
@ Pembroke Kings
27
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Dec 01, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Quarter Final U18 B
Petawawa Patriots
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
36
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Quarter Final U18 B
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Kawartha Coyotes
33
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Quarter Final U18 B
Campbellford Colts
W
@ Bancroft Jets
38
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Quarter Final U18 B
Ennismore Eagles
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
35
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Semi Finals U18 B
Petawawa Patriots
W
@ Campbellford Colts
41
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Semi Finals U18 B
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
39
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Finals U18 B
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Petawawa Patriots
W
43
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON
Our Sponsors
Dave Minns Insurance