2019-20 Pembroke Regional (International Silver Stick)

Welcome to the
35th Annual Tery O'Neill
Pembroke Regional Silver Stick
Hockey Tournament
Sanction # 19-010
 

Registration is now closed to
ATOM / PEEWEE / BANTAM / U 18
 
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Norbert Chaput on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (1 view)
“The 35th Pembroke Silver Stick is excited to offer group tickets to all players and their families in the tournament!  The link below is a special offer on tickets for Sens games taking place during the 35th Pembroke Silver Stick Tournament. https://fevo.me/silverstick If you want to book as a team, or have any questions, contact Brent Cartwright at [email protected] or 613-599-0309.”   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Norbert Chaput on Monday, November 11, 2019 (93 views)
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Norbert Chaput on Sunday, October 27, 2019 (117 views)
1) To see your team's schedule, click "Participating Teams" then select your team.
2) To print the full schedule go to "Online Libraries" on the right side of the home page
3) To see the game scores go to "Full Schedule" link on the left side

4) To see the standings go to "Tournament Groups" on left side and select your division
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
PB3
1:00 PM
Kemptville Royals
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
PMC [01]
PC
1:00 PM
Valley Storm
@ Powassan Hawks
PACC [02]
PB2
2:00 PM
Brockville Braves
@ West Carleton Crusaders
PMC [03]
PC
2:00 PM
Cayuga Stars
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
PACC [04]
PB2
3:00 PM
Petawawa Patriots
@ Ennismore Eagles
PACC [06]
PC
3:00 PM
Muskrat Voyageurs
@ Norwood Hornets
PMC [05]
PC
4:00 PM
Brock Wild
@ Douro Dukes
PMC [07]
PB3
4:00 PM
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Bancroft Jets
PACC [08]
PB1
5:00 PM
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ South Grenville Rangers
PACC [10]
PC
5:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
@ Tweed Hawks
PMC [09]
PB4
6:00 PM
Pembroke Kings
@ Russell Warriors
PACC [12]
PB1
6:00 PM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Frontenac Flyers
PMC [11]
PB4
7:00 PM
Loyalist Jets
@ GOB Blues
PACC [14]
PAA
7:00 PM
West Island Royals
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
PMC [13]
PAA
8:00 PM
Nepean Raiders
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
PMC [15]
PB2
7:00 AM
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Ennismore Eagles
PACC [16]
PC
7:00 AM
Tweed Hawks
@ Brock Wild
PMC [17]
PB2
8:00 AM
Brockville Braves
@ Petawawa Patriots
PACC [18]
PB3
8:00 AM
Bancroft Jets
@ Kemptville Royals
PMC [19]
PB3
9:00 AM
Manitoulin Panthers
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
PMC [21]
PAA
9:00 AM
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
@ Nepean Raiders
PACC [20]
PAA
10:00 AM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ West Island Royals
PACC [22]
PB4
10:00 AM
GOB Blues
@ Pembroke Kings
PMC [23]
PB4
11:00 AM
Russell Warriors
@ Loyalist Jets
PMC [25]
PC
11:00 AM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Powassan Hawks
PACC [24]
PC
12:00 PM
Cayuga Stars
@ Valley Storm
PMC [27]
PC
12:00 PM
Douro Dukes
@ Mariposa Lightning
PACC [26]
PB1
1:00 PM
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Frontenac Flyers
PMC [29]
PC
1:00 PM
Norwood Hornets
@ Brock Wild
PACC [28]
PC
2:00 PM
Tweed Hawks
@ Muskrat Voyageurs
PACC [30]
PB1
2:00 PM
South Grenville Rangers
@ Leitrim Hawks
PMC [31]
PB2
3:00 PM
Petawawa Patriots
@ West Carleton Crusaders
PMC [33]
PB3
3:00 PM
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Bancroft Jets
PACC [32]
PB2
4:00 PM
Ennismore Eagles
@ Brockville Braves
PMC [35]
PB3
4:00 PM
Kemptville Royals
@ Manitoulin Panthers
PACC [34]
PAA
5:00 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
PMC [37]
PAA
5:00 PM
West Island Royals
@ Nepean Raiders
PACC [36]
PB4
6:00 PM
GOB Blues
@ Russell Warriors
PACC [38]
PB4
6:00 PM
Loyalist Jets
@ Pembroke Kings
PMC [39]
PB1
7:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers
@ South Grenville Rangers
PACC [40]
PC
7:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Valley Storm
PMC [41]
PC
8:00 PM
Powassan Hawks
@ Cayuga Stars
PMC [43]
PB1
8:00 PM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
PACC [42]
PC
9:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
@ Norwood Hornets
PACC [44]
PC
9:00 PM
Muskrat Voyageurs
@ Douro Dukes
PMC [45]
PBQF
9:00 AM
7th
@ 2nd
PACC [46]
PBQF
9:00 AM
8th
@ 1st
PMC [47]
PBQF
10:00 AM
6th
@ 3rd
PMC [49]
PBQF
10:00 AM
5th
@ 4th
PACC [48]
PAASF
11:00 AM
3rd
@ 2nd
PACC [50]
PAASF
11:00 AM
4th
@ 1st
PMC [51]
PCSF
12:00 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
PACC [52]
PCSF
12:00 PM
4th
@ 1st
PMC [53]
PBSF
1:00 PM
2nd Lowest Ranked
@ 2nd Highest Ranked
PACC [54]
PBSF
1:00 PM
Lowest Ranked
@ Highest Ranked
PMC [55]
PAAF
2:00 PM
Lowest Ranked
@ Highest Ranked
PACC [56]
PCF
3:00 PM
Lowest Ranked
@ Highest Ranked
PACC [57]
PBF
4:00 PM
Lowest Ranked
@ Highest Ranked
PACC [58]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Peewee B - 3
    Fri
    Nov 15
    1:00 PM
    Kemptville Royals
    @Ottawa West Golden Knights
    Pembroke Memorial Center
  • Peewee C -
    Fri
    Nov 15
    1:00 PM
    Valley Storm
    @Powassan Hawks
    Pembroke & Area Community Center
  • Peewee B - 2
    Fri
    Nov 15
    2:00 PM
    Brockville Braves
    @West Carleton Crusaders
    Pembroke Memorial Center
  • Peewee C -
    Fri
    Nov 15
    2:00 PM
    Cayuga Stars
    @Sturgeon Lake Thunder
    Pembroke & Area Community Center
  • Peewee B - 2
    Fri
    Nov 15
    3:00 PM
    Petawawa Patriots
    @Ennismore Eagles
    Pembroke & Area Community Center
  • Peewee C -
    Fri
    Nov 15
    3:00 PM
    Muskrat Voyageurs
    @Norwood Hornets
    Pembroke Memorial Center
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
  • Atom B
    Atom B1
    Atom B2
    Atom B3
    Atom B4
    Quarter Finals Atom B
    Semi Finals Atom B
    Finals Atom B
  • Atom C
    Atom C1
    Atom C2
    Semi Final Atom C
    Atom C Final
  • Peewee AA
    Peewee AA
    Semi Finals Peewee AA
    Finals Peewee AA
  • Peewee B
    Peewee B1
    Peewee B2
    Peewee B3
    Peewee B4
    Quarter Finals Peewee B
    Semi Finals Peewee B
    Finals Peewee B
  • Peewee C
    Peewee C
    Semi Finals Peewee C
    Finals Peewee C
  • Bantam AA
    Bantam AA
    Bantam AA Semi Final
    Bantam AA Final
  • Bantam B
    Bantam B1
    Bantam B2
    Bantam B3
    Bantam B4
    Bantam B Quarter Final
    Bantam B Semi Final
    Bantam B Final
  • Bantam C
    Bantam C
    Bantam C Semi Final
    Bantam C Final
  • U18 B
    U18 B1
    U18 B2
    U18 B3
    Quarter Final U18 B
    Semi Finals U18 B
    Finals U18 B
  • U18 C
    U18 C1
    U18 C2
    Semi Final U18 C
    Final U18 C
Printed from silverstick.org on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 6:46 PM