Bantam B, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
News
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
U18
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Previous Winners
Pembroke Regional Scholarship
Misc. Photos 2019
Category Home
Tournament Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
Brampton Regional
Georgina Regional
Midland, ON Regional
Wasaga Beach Regional
Whitby Regional
Haliburton/Minden Regional
Northumberland Regional
Pembroke Regional
Vaughan Regional
Aylmer Regional
Ayr Regional
Niagara Regional
Pelham Regional
Stratford Regional
Woodstock Regional
Sudbury Regional
Collingwood Regional
Kincardine Regional
Owen Sound Regional
Wingham Regional
Alvinston Regional
Chatham Regional
Lambton Shores Regional
Lucknow Regional
Parkhill Regional
Petrolia Regional
South Huron Regional
Watford Regional
Calgary Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
U18 B
U18 C
Bantam B
Bantam B1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Clarence Rockland Crush
3
0
0
6
17
5
+12
0.773
0-4 (W)
2-6 (W)
7-3 (W)
Metcalfe Jets
2
1
0
4
11
4
+7
0.733
0-4 (L)
0-7 (W)
0-4 (W)
Brighton Braves
1
2
0
2
7
17
-10
0.292
4-3 (W)
0-7 (L)
7-3 (L)
Pembroke Kings
0
3
0
0
5
14
-9
0.263
4-3 (L)
2-6 (L)
0-4 (L)
Bantam B2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
GOB Blues
3
0
0
6
18
3
+15
0.857
0-8 (W)
6-1 (W)
2-4 (W)
Brockville Braves
2
1
0
4
6
5
+1
0.545
0-2 (W)
2-1 (W)
2-4 (L)
Frontenac Flyers
1
2
0
2
5
8
-3
0.385
0-2 (L)
6-1 (L)
0-4 (W)
Arnprior Packers
0
3
0
0
1
14
-13
0.067
0-8 (L)
2-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
Bantam B3
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Nepean Raiders
3
0
0
6
11
1
+10
0.917
5-0 (W)
3-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
Mississippi Thunder Kings
2
1
0
4
8
7
+1
0.533
5-0 (L)
2-4 (W)
4-0 (W)
Petawawa Patriots
1
2
0
2
7
11
-4
0.389
4-5 (W)
2-4 (L)
0-3 (L)
South Grenville Rangers
0
3
0
0
5
12
-7
0.294
4-5 (L)
3-1 (L)
4-0 (L)
Bantam B4
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Ottawa West Golden Knights
3
0
0
6
18
0
+18
1.000
0-8 (W)
7-0 (W)
0-3 (W)
NGS Braves
2
1
0
4
10
10
0
0.500
3-1 (W)
7-0 (L)
7-2 (W)
Prince Edward County Kings
1
2
0
2
7
9
-2
0.438
3-1 (L)
6-3 (W)
0-3 (L)
Perth Blue Wings
0
3
0
0
5
21
-16
0.192
0-8 (L)
6-3 (L)
7-2 (L)
Bantam B Quarter Final
Details
Sun, Nov 24
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Nepean Raiders
W
46
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
NGS Braves
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Metcalfe Jets
W
@ Clarence Rockland Crush
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Brockville Braves
@ GOB Blues
W
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Bantam B Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 24
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
GOB Blues
@ Nepean Raiders
W
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Metcalfe Jets
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-5
Bantam B Final
Details
Sun, Nov 24
Game Details
Venue Info
5:10 PM
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Full Schedule
Nov 22, 2019
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam B3
South Grenville Rangers
@ Petawawa Patriots
W
02
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam B3
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
01
Pembroke Memorial Center
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Bantam B1
Metcalfe Jets
@ Clarence Rockland Crush
W
04
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Bantam B2
Arnprior Packers
@ GOB Blues
W
03
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Bantam B2
Frontenac Flyers
@ Brockville Braves
W
05
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Bantam B1
Brighton Braves
W
@ Pembroke Kings
10
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:50 PM
Bantam B4
Perth Blue Wings
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
12
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam B4
NGS Braves
W
@ Prince Edward County Kings
14
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 PM
Bantam B2
GOB Blues
W
@ Frontenac Flyers
16
Pembroke & Area Community Center
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 PM
Bantam B3
Petawawa Patriots
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
17
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-4
Nov 23, 2019
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
Bantam B2
Brockville Braves
W
@ Arnprior Packers
20
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
Bantam B3
Nepean Raiders
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
21
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam B4
Prince Edward County Kings
W
@ Perth Blue Wings
25
Pembroke Memorial Center
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Bantam B1
Pembroke Kings
@ Clarence Rockland Crush
W
27
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Bantam B4
Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
@ NGS Braves
29
Pembroke Memorial Center
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam B3
Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
30
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam B1
Brighton Braves
@ Metcalfe Jets
W
31
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
Bantam B2
Arnprior Packers
@ Frontenac Flyers
W
32
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
Bantam B2
Brockville Braves
@ GOB Blues
W
33
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
Bantam B3
Petawawa Patriots
@ Nepean Raiders
W
34
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:50 PM
Bantam B4
Prince Edward County Kings
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
40
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:50 PM
Bantam B1
Pembroke Kings
@ Metcalfe Jets
W
41
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Bantam B1
Clarence Rockland Crush
W
@ Brighton Braves
42
Pembroke & Area Community Center
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Bantam B4
NGS Braves
W
@ Perth Blue Wings
43
Pembroke Memorial Center
7-2
Nov 24, 2019
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Nepean Raiders
W
46
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
NGS Braves
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
Metcalfe Jets
W
@ Clarence Rockland Crush
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
Brockville Braves
@ GOB Blues
W
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Bantam B Semi Final
GOB Blues
@ Nepean Raiders
W
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Bantam B Semi Final
Metcalfe Jets
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:10 PM
Bantam B Final
Nepean Raiders
W
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON
Our Sponsors
Dave Minns Insurance