West Carleton Crusaders, Teams, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Teams
West Carleton Crusaders
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Venues
Team Details
West Carleton Crusaders
Player Roster
1
G
Caleb Vance
31
G
Chase Lefebre
3
F
Tate Borthwick
14
F
Matthew Knechtel
4
D
Brendan Gamble
11
D
Matthew Ireland
6
F
Jaeden Hirtle
7
F
Matthew Diniz
8
F
Deacon Therrien
9
D
Blake Gillan
10
F
Ben Haight
12
D
Emmett MacLeod
16
F
Cameron Goldie
15
F
Brennan Shiposh
17
F
Owen Haughian
18
D
Carter Lynch
19
D
Liam Vance
Team Staff
Todd Hirtle
Head Coach
Amanda Diniz
Manager
Jason Haughian
Coach
Dustin Therrien
Trainer
Dennis Gamble
Trainer
Team Schedule
Nov 16, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee B3
Peewee B
Loyalist Jets
@ West Carleton Crusaders
01
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-3
Nov 17, 2018
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Peewee B3
Peewee B
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
21
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Peewee B3
Peewee B
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Alexandria Glens
W
32
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-5
Nov 18, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Quarter Finals Peewee B
Peewee B
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Russell Warriors
W
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON