Peewee AE, Divisions, 2019-20 Pelham Finals (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee AE
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 9, 2020
PW AE Pool (XOVER)108:10 AMDULI Pelham Panthers - Host 4-3Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)118:10 AMVC1 Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 2-4London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
PW AE Pool (XOVER)78:10 AMGC4 Strathroy Rockets - South Huron Ontario Regional Champion 7-2Montgomery Blue Devils - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)128:25 AMVC2 Gurnee Vipers - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champion 1-4St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)88:25 AMGC3 Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 0-7Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist
PW AE Pool (XOVER)98:25 AMACC Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion 10-5San Jose Jr Sharks - San Jose California Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)4312:50 PMGC4 Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist 2-2Strathroy Rockets - South Huron Ontario Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)4612:50 PMDULI London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 9-1Pelham Panthers - Host
PW AE Pool (XOVER)4712:50 PMVC1 Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion 2-6Gurnee Vipers - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)441:05 PMGC3 San Jose Jr Sharks - San Jose California Regional Champion 8-2Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)451:05 PMACC Montgomery Blue Devils - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 0-10Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)481:05 PMVC2 St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 6-4Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
Friday, January 10, 2020
PW AE Pool (XOVER)917:00 AMGC4 Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 2-2Montgomery Blue Devils - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)937:00 AMVC1 Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion 8-0Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist
PW AE Pool (XOVER)957:00 AMACC Pelham Panthers - Host 0-6St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)927:15 AMGC3 Strathroy Rockets - South Huron Ontario Regional Champion 5-4San Jose Jr Sharks - San Jose California Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)947:15 AMVC2 Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 3-1Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)967:15 AMDULI Gurnee Vipers - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champion 0-8London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
Peewee 1/412711:40 AMGC4 San Jose Jr Sharks - San Jose California Regional Champion 1-2Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist
Peewee Rel13111:40 AMACC Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion 5-1Montgomery Blue Devils - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
Peewee Rel13211:50 AMDULI Pelham Panthers - Host 1-2Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion
Peewee 1/412811:55 AMGC3 Strathroy Rockets - South Huron Ontario Regional Champion 0-6Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
Peewee 1/412912:00 PMVC1 St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 2-3London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
Peewee 1/413012:15 PMVC2 Gurnee Vipers - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champion 1-2Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Peewee Sem17810:30 AMDULI Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion 7-1Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
Peewee Rel17711:30 AMACC Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 2-3Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion
Peewee Sem18412:00 PMDULI London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 7-1Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Peewee Cha19311:30 AMDULI London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-9Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • ACC - Meridian Community Centre - ACCIPITER RADAR ARENA, 100 Meridian Way, Fonthill, On. Phone: (905) 892-2607
  • DULI - Meridian Community Centre - DULIBAN INSURANCE ARENA, 100 Meridian Way, Fonthill, On. Phone: (905) 892-2607
  • GC3 - THE GALE CENTRE - RINK 3, 5152 Thorold Stone Rd, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: (905) 356-7521
  • GC4 - THE GALE CENTRE - RINK 4, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: (905) 356-7521
  • VC1 - VALE HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTRE - RINK 1, 550 Elizabeth St, Port Colborne, On. Phone: (905) 835-2901
  • VC2 - VALE HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTRE - Rink 2, 550 Elizabeth St, Port Colborne, On. Phone: (905) 835-2901

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 8:23 PM