Atom/Squirt LL, Divisions, 2019-20 Pelham Finals (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Atom/Squirt LL
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 9, 2020
At/Sq LL P199:20 AMGC4 Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 4-3Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P259:20 AMSH1 Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 11-0Cayuga Stars - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P269:20 AMSH3 Petoskey Northmen - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 4-1Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P299:20 AMGC1 Pelham Panthers 0-16Mitchell Meteors - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P209:35 AMGC3 Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion 2-2Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P279:35 AMSH2 Lambton Shores 1-1Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P289:35 AMSH4 Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion 2-3Penetang Flames - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P309:35 AMGC2 Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 1-6Thornton Tigers - Georgina Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P552:00 PMGC4 Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion 12-0Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P732:00 PMSH1 Petoskey Northmen - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 7-8Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P742:00 PMSH3 Cayuga Stars - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 0-2Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P772:00 PMGC1 Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 9-1Pelham Panthers
At/Sq LL P562:15 PMGC3 Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist 1-4Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P752:15 PMSH2 Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion 2-3Lambton Shores
At/Sq LL P762:15 PMSH4 Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion 1-5Penetang Flames - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P782:15 PMGC2 Mitchell Meteors - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 1-2Thornton Tigers - Georgina Regional Finalist
Friday, January 10, 2020
At/Sq LL P1018:10 AMGC1 Mitchell Meteors - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 3-2Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P1038:10 AMGC4 Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist 2-4Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P978:10 AMSH1 Cayuga Stars - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 0-3Petoskey Northmen - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P988:10 AMSH3 Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Finalist 3-9Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P1008:25 AMSH4 Penetang Flames - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion 1-2Lambton Shores
At/Sq LL P1028:25 AMGC2 Pelham Panthers 0-13Thornton Tigers - Georgina Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P1048:25 AMGC3 Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 5-1Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P998:25 AMSH2 Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion 2-2Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion
Tier 2 1/413712:50 PMGC1 Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion 2-1Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Finalist
Tier 2 1/413912:50 PMGC4 Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist 5-1Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
Tier 1 1/414512:50 PMSH1 Penetang Flames - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion 0-7Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 1 1/414612:50 PMSH3 Petoskey Northmen - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 2-3Lambton Shores
Tier 2 1/41381:05 PMGC2 Cayuga Stars - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-5Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 2 1/41401:05 PMGC3 Pelham Panthers 1-8Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
Tier 1 1/41471:05 PMSH2 Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 6-0Thornton Tigers - Georgina Regional Finalist
Tier 1 1/41481:05 PMSH4 Mitchell Meteors - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 0-6Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Tier 2 Sem1718:30 AMACC Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist 1-13Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion
Tier 2 Sem1729:00 AMDULI Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 0-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 1 Sem1699:35 AMSH4 Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 5-8Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 1 Sem1811:00 PMVC1 Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion 0-4Lambton Shores
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Tier 1 Cha1909:30 AMACC Lambton Shores 0-3Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 2 Cha19110:00 AMDULI Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion 4-5Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • ACC - Meridian Community Centre - ACCIPITER RADAR ARENA, 100 Meridian Way, Fonthill, On. Phone: (905) 892-2607
  • DULI - Meridian Community Centre - DULIBAN INSURANCE ARENA, 100 Meridian Way, Fonthill, On. Phone: (905) 892-2607
  • SH1 - SEYMOUR HANNAH SPORTS - RINK 1, 240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, On. Phone: (905) 688-5601
  • SH2 - SEYMOUR HANNAH SPORTS - RINK 2, 240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, On. Phone: (905) 688-5601
  • SH3 - SEYMOUR HANNAH SPORTS - RINK 3, 240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, On. Phone: (905) 688-5601
  • SH4 - SEYMOUR HANNAH SPORTS - RINK 4, 240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, On. Phone: (905) 688-5601
  • GC1 - THE GALE CENTRE - RINK 1, 5152 Thorold Stone Rd , Niagara Falls , On. Phone: (905) 356-7521
  • GC2 - THE GALE CENTRE - RINK 2, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls , On. Phone: (905) 356-7521
  • GC3 - THE GALE CENTRE - RINK 3, 5152 Thorold Stone Rd, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: (905) 356-7521
  • GC4 - THE GALE CENTRE - RINK 4, 5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On. Phone: (905) 356-7521
  • VC1 - VALE HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTRE - RINK 1, 550 Elizabeth St, Port Colborne, On. Phone: (905) 835-2901

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 8:23 PM