Schedule & Results, 2019-20 Pelham Finals, 2019-2020 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 9, 2020
PW HL/LL (XOVER)17:00 AMSH1 Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion 3-4Dorchester Dragons - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
PW HL/LL (XOVER)27:00 AMSH3 Gladwin Gladiators - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 8-1Southwest Bullets - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL (XOVER)57:00 AMGC1 Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champion 0-8Woodville Hurricanes - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL (XOVER)37:15 AMSH2 Belmont Rangers - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-3Innisfil Winterhawks - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL (XOVER)47:15 AMSH4 Lakefield Chiefs - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 3-5Beeton Stingers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Tournament
PW AE Pool (XOVER)108:10 AMDULI Pelham Panthers - Host 4-3Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)118:10 AMVC1 Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 2-4London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
AtSq AE Po (XOVER)138:10 AMSH1 Grundy Senators - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion 4-4Pelham Panthers - Host
AtSq AE Po (XOVER)148:10 AMSH3 Lincoln Jr. Stars - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 2-5Mooretown Jr Flags - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)178:10 AMGC1 Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 5-1Hollydell Hurricanes - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
PW AE Pool (XOVER)78:10 AMGC4 Strathroy Rockets - South Huron Ontario Regional Champion 7-2Montgomery Blue Devils - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)128:25 AMVC2 Gurnee Vipers - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champion 1-4St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
AtSq AE Po (XOVER)158:25 AMSH2 West London Hawks - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 3-2East Lambton Eagles - Ayr Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)168:25 AMSH4 Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 4-2Strongsville Mustangs - Fort Wayne Indian Regional Finalist
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)188:25 AMGC2 Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 5-0Waterloo Wolves - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)88:25 AMGC3 Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 0-7Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist
PW AE Pool (XOVER)98:25 AMACC Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion 10-5San Jose Jr Sharks - San Jose California Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P199:20 AMGC4 Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 4-3Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist
Midget HL/229:20 AMDULI Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 3-2Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions
Midget HL/239:20 AMVC1 Beeton Stingers -Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 4-4Thornton Tigers - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P259:20 AMSH1 Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 11-0Cayuga Stars - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P269:20 AMSH3 Petoskey Northmen - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 4-1Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P299:20 AMGC1 Pelham Panthers 0-16Mitchell Meteors - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P209:35 AMGC3 Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion 2-2Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/219:35 AMACC Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 3-5Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/249:35 AMVC2 Douro Dukes - Niagara Ontario Regional Finalist 6-2Petrolia Oilers - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions
At/Sq LL P279:35 AMSH2 Lambton Shores 1-1Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P289:35 AMSH4 Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion 2-3Penetang Flames - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P309:35 AMGC2 Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 1-6Thornton Tigers - Georgina Regional Finalist
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)3110:30 AMGC4 Ilderton Jets - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions 1-2Caledonia Thunder - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)3410:30 AMDULI Durham Crusaders - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 5-1Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)3510:30 AMVC1 Innisfil Winterhawks - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 4-3Lucan Irish - Lambton Shores Regional Champion
Bantam AE (XOVER)3710:30 AMSH1 Exton Kings - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champions 1-2Cadillac Vikings - Midland Michigan Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)3810:30 AMSH3 Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champions 6-3Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)4110:30 AMGC1 Halton Hills Thunder - Ayr Ontario Regional Champions 2-4St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champions
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)3210:45 AMGC3 Thornton Tigers - Georgina Ontario Regional Finalist 4-5St George Generals - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)3310:45 AMACC Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 1-8Big Rapids Icedogs - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)3610:45 AMVC2 Redwood City Black Stars - San Jose California Regional Champion 0-4Dresden Jr Kings - South Huron Regional Champion
Bantam AE (XOVER)3910:45 AMSH2 Sarnia Sting - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 3-3Mount Brydges Cougars - South Huron Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)4010:45 AMSH4 Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champions 0-5Pekin Dragons - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)4210:45 AMGC2 Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 0-6Centre Wellington Fusion - Chatham Ontario Regional Champions
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)4911:40 AMSH1 Dorchester Dragons - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-12Gladwin Gladiators - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)5011:40 AMSH3 Innisfil Winterhawks - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion 7-3Lakefield Chiefs - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)5311:40 AMGC1 Woodville Hurricanes - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 3-1Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)5111:55 AMSH2 Southwest Bullets - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 4-1Belmont Rangers - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)5211:55 AMSH4 Beeton Stingers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Tournament 8-2Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)4312:50 PMGC4 Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist 2-2Strathroy Rockets - South Huron Ontario Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)4612:50 PMDULI London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 9-1Pelham Panthers - Host
PW AE Pool (XOVER)4712:50 PMVC1 Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion 2-6Gurnee Vipers - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champion
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)6112:50 PMSH1 Mooretown Jr Flags - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions 7-0Grundy Senators - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)6212:50 PMSH3 East Lambton Eagles - Ayr Ontario Regional Champion 7-4Lincoln Jr. Stars - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)6512:50 PMGC1 Strongsville Mustangs - Fort Wayne Indian Regional Finalist 2-4Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)441:05 PMGC3 San Jose Jr Sharks - San Jose California Regional Champion 8-2Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)451:05 PMACC Montgomery Blue Devils - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 0-10Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)481:05 PMVC2 St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 6-4Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)631:05 PMSH2 Pelham Panthers - Host 0-12West London Hawks - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)641:05 PMSH4 Hollydell Hurricanes - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 0-6Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)661:05 PMGC2 Waterloo Wolves - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion 6-0Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P552:00 PMGC4 Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion 12-0Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
Midget HL/582:00 PMDULI Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion 3-1Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
Midget HL/592:00 PMVC1 Douro Dukes - Niagara Ontario Regional Finalist 2-2Beeton Stingers -Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P732:00 PMSH1 Petoskey Northmen - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 7-8Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P742:00 PMSH3 Cayuga Stars - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 0-2Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P772:00 PMGC1 Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 9-1Pelham Panthers
At/Sq LL P562:15 PMGC3 Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist 1-4Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/572:15 PMACC Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions 3-0Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/602:15 PMVC2 Thornton Tigers - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 4-0Petrolia Oilers - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions
At/Sq LL P752:15 PMSH2 Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion 2-3Lambton Shores
At/Sq LL P762:15 PMSH4 Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion 1-5Penetang Flames - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P782:15 PMGC2 Mitchell Meteors - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 1-2Thornton Tigers - Georgina Regional Finalist
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)673:10 PMGC4 St George Generals - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-2Ilderton Jets - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)703:10 PMDULI Lucan Irish - Lambton Shores Regional Champion 5-3Durham Crusaders - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)713:10 PMVC1 Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 6-0Redwood City Black Stars - San Jose California Regional Champion
Bantam AE (XOVER)793:10 PMSH3 Mount Brydges Cougars - South Huron Regional Champions 4-1Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)823:10 PMGC1 Pekin Dragons - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champions 4-2Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)683:25 PMGC3 Big Rapids Icedogs - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 2-1Thornton Tigers - Georgina Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)693:25 PMACC Caledonia Thunder - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 9-0Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)723:25 PMVC2 Dresden Jr Kings - South Huron Regional Champion 3-0Innisfil Winterhawks - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Bantam AE (XOVER)803:25 PMSH2 Cadillac Vikings - Midland Michigan Regional Champions 1-1Sarnia Sting - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam AE (XOVER)813:25 PMSH4 St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champions 6-0Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)833:25 PMGC2 Centre Wellington Fusion - Chatham Ontario Regional Champions 2-1Halton Hills Thunder - Ayr Ontario Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)844:20 PMDULI Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champions 0-1Exton Kings - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champions
Friday, January 10, 2020
AtSq AE Po (XOVER)857:00 AMSH1 Lincoln Jr. Stars - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 9-1Pelham Panthers - Host
AtSq AE Po (XOVER)867:00 AMSH3 West London Hawks - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 2-0Mooretown Jr Flags - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)897:00 AMGC1 Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 6-0Hollydell Hurricanes - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
PW AE Pool (XOVER)917:00 AMGC4 Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 2-2Montgomery Blue Devils - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)937:00 AMVC1 Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion 8-0Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist
PW AE Pool (XOVER)957:00 AMACC Pelham Panthers - Host 0-6St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
AtSq AE Po (XOVER)877:15 AMSH2 Grundy Senators - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion 1-7East Lambton Eagles - Ayr Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)887:15 AMSH4 Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 4-3Strongsville Mustangs - Fort Wayne Indian Regional Finalist
At/Sq AE P (XOVER)907:15 AMGC2 Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 2-3Waterloo Wolves - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)927:15 AMGC3 Strathroy Rockets - South Huron Ontario Regional Champion 5-4San Jose Jr Sharks - San Jose California Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)947:15 AMVC2 Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 3-1Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion
PW AE Pool (XOVER)967:15 AMDULI Gurnee Vipers - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champion 0-8London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P1018:10 AMGC1 Mitchell Meteors - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 3-2Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P1038:10 AMGC4 Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist 2-4Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion
Midget HL/1058:10 AMVC1 Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion 5-3Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions
Midget HL/1078:10 AMACC Thornton Tigers - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 1-4Douro Dukes - Niagara Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P978:10 AMSH1 Cayuga Stars - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 0-3Petoskey Northmen - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P988:10 AMSH3 Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Finalist 3-9Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/1088:20 AMDULI Petrolia Oilers - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions 3-6Beeton Stingers -Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P1008:25 AMSH4 Penetang Flames - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion 1-2Lambton Shores
At/Sq LL P1028:25 AMGC2 Pelham Panthers 0-13Thornton Tigers - Georgina Regional Finalist
At/Sq LL P1048:25 AMGC3 Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 5-1Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
Midget HL/1068:25 AMVC2 Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 2-1Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq LL P998:25 AMSH2 Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion 2-2Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion
Bantam AE (XOVER)1099:20 AMSH1 Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champions 3-5Cadillac Vikings - Midland Michigan Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)1109:20 AMSH3 Sarnia Sting - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 3-0Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)1139:20 AMGC1 Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 1-2St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champions
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)1159:20 AMGC4 Thornton Tigers - Georgina Ontario Regional Finalist 4-2Caledonia Thunder - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)1179:20 AMVC1 Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 1-8St George Generals - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)1199:20 AMACC Durham Crusaders - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 7-1Dresden Jr Kings - South Huron Regional Champion
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)1209:30 AMDULI Redwood City Black Stars - San Jose California Regional Champion 2-0Lucan Irish - Lambton Shores Regional Champion
Bantam AE (XOVER)1119:35 AMSH2 Exton Kings - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champions 1-8Mount Brydges Cougars - South Huron Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)1129:35 AMSH4 Halton Hills Thunder - Ayr Ontario Regional Champions 2-3Pekin Dragons - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champions
Bantam AE (XOVER)1149:35 AMGC2 Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champions 0-10Centre Wellington Fusion - Chatham Ontario Regional Champions
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)1169:35 AMGC3 Ilderton Jets - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions 0-4Big Rapids Icedogs - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion
Bantam HL/ (XOVER)1189:35 AMVC2 Innisfil Winterhawks - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 5-1Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL (XOVER)12110:30 AMSH1 Belmont Rangers - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-0Dorchester Dragons - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
PW HL/LL (XOVER)12210:30 AMSH3 Lakefield Chiefs - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 4-3Southwest Bullets - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL (XOVER)12510:30 AMGC1 Gladwin Gladiators - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 8-1Woodville Hurricanes - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL (XOVER)12310:45 AMSH2 Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champion 0-4Innisfil Winterhawks - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL (XOVER)12410:45 AMSH4 Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion 2-6Beeton Stingers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Tournament
Peewee 1/412711:40 AMGC4 San Jose Jr Sharks - San Jose California Regional Champion 1-2Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist
Peewee Rel13111:40 AMACC Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion 5-1Montgomery Blue Devils - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
At/Sq AE 113311:40 AMSH1 East Lambton Eagles - Ayr Ontario Regional Champion 3-1Mooretown Jr Flags - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions
At/Sq AE 113411:40 AMSH3 Lincoln Jr. Stars - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 1-6West London Hawks - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
Peewee Rel13211:50 AMDULI Pelham Panthers - Host 1-2Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion
Peewee 1/412811:55 AMGC3 Strathroy Rockets - South Huron Ontario Regional Champion 0-6Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq AE 113511:55 AMSH2 Strongsville Mustangs - Fort Wayne Indian Regional Finalist 3-4Waterloo Wolves - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq AE 113611:55 AMSH4 Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 3-2Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion
Peewee 1/412912:00 PMVC1 St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 2-3London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
Peewee 1/413012:15 PMVC2 Gurnee Vipers - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champion 1-2Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
Tier 2 1/413712:50 PMGC1 Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion 2-1Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Finalist
Tier 2 1/413912:50 PMGC4 Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist 5-1Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
Midget HL/14312:50 PMACC Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 2-1Douro Dukes - Niagara Ontario Regional Finalist
Tier 1 1/414512:50 PMSH1 Penetang Flames - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion 0-7Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 1 1/414612:50 PMSH3 Petoskey Northmen - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 2-3Lambton Shores
Midget HL/1441:00 PMDULI Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions 3-1Beeton Stingers -Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 2 1/41381:05 PMGC2 Cayuga Stars - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-5Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 2 1/41401:05 PMGC3 Pelham Panthers 1-8Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
Tier 1 1/41471:05 PMSH2 Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 6-0Thornton Tigers - Georgina Regional Finalist
Tier 1 1/41481:05 PMSH4 Mitchell Meteors - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 0-6Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion
Midget HL/1411:10 PMVC1 Petrolia Oilers - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions 0-2Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/1421:25 PMVC2 Thornton Tigers - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 1-4Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam AE 1492:00 PMGC1 Pekin Dragons - Fort Wayne Indiana Regional Champions 2-3Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champions
Bantam HL/1512:00 PMGC4 Caledonia Thunder - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 0-1Big Rapids Icedogs - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion
Bantam HL/1552:00 PMACC Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 4-7St George Generals - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam AE 1572:00 PMSH3 Exton Kings - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champions 1-6Sarnia Sting - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam AE 1502:15 PMGC2 Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champions 3-6Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champions
Bantam HL/1522:15 PMGC3 Thornton Tigers - Georgina Ontario Regional Finalist 5-4Ilderton Jets - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions
Bantam AE 1582:15 PMSH2 St Marys Rock - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champions 0-6Centre Wellington Fusion - Chatham Ontario Regional Champions
Bantam AE 1592:15 PMSH4 Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 1-5Halton Hills Thunder - Ayr Ontario Regional Champions
Bantam HL/1532:20 PMVC1 Lucan Irish - Lambton Shores Regional Champion 4-5Dresden Jr Kings - South Huron Regional Champion
Bantam HL/1542:35 PMVC2 Innisfil Winterhawks - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 1-3Durham Crusaders - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion
Bantam HL/1562:55 PMDULI Redwood City Black Stars - San Jose California Regional Champion 3-4Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)1623:10 PMGC4 Beeton Stingers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Tournament 1-5Gladwin Gladiators - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion
Bantam AE 1633:10 PMACC Cadillac Vikings - Midland Michigan Regional Champions 3-5Mount Brydges Cougars - South Huron Regional Champions
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)1643:10 PMSH3 Dorchester Dragons - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-7Lakefield Chiefs - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)1263:25 PMGC3 Woodville Hurricanes - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 1-1Belmont Rangers - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)1653:25 PMSH2 Southwest Bullets - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 6-0Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champion
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)1663:25 PMSH4 Innisfil Winterhawks - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion 4-0Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
Saturday, January 11, 2020
PW HL/LL (XOVER)1608:30 AMSH3 Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champion 1-4Dorchester Dragons - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)1618:30 AMVC1 Southwest Bullets - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 3-2Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq AE R1688:30 AMSH4 Hollydell Hurricanes - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist 2-3Pelham Panthers - Host
Tier 2 Sem1718:30 AMACC Delhi Rockets - Haliburton Ontario Regional Finalist 1-13Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion
PW HL/LL (XOVER)161A9:00 AMVC2 Lakefield Chiefs - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 3-3Woodville Hurricanes - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 2 Sem1729:00 AMDULI Wingham Ironmen - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 0-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 1 Sem1699:35 AMSH4 Kanata Blazers - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion 5-8Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
At/Sq AE R16710:00 AMSH3 Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion 2-1Grundy Senators - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion
At/Sq AE S17510:00 AMVC1 Waterloo Wolves - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion 6-2East Lambton Eagles - Ayr Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL P (XOVER)18310:00 AMACC Beeton Stingers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Tournament 3-0Belmont Rangers - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
PW HL/LL (XOVER)17610:30 AMVC2 Gladwin Gladiators - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 11-3Innisfil Winterhawks - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion
Peewee Sem17810:30 AMDULI Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion 7-1Aviators Hockey - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Finalist
Bantam AE 17410:45 AMSH4 Halton Hills Thunder - Ayr Ontario Regional Champions 3-4Sarnia Sting - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
Bantam AE 17311:30 AMSH3 Mount Brydges Cougars - South Huron Regional Champions 2-1Centre Wellington Fusion - Chatham Ontario Regional Champions
Peewee Rel17711:30 AMACC Arvada Hockey - Westminster Colorado Regional Champion 2-3Haverford Hawks - Aston Pennsylvania Regional Champion
Midget HL/18011:55 AMSH4 Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 1-6Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
Bantam HL/18212:00 PMVC2 Durham Crusaders - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 2-6Thornton Tigers - Georgina Ontario Regional Finalist
Peewee Sem18412:00 PMDULI London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 7-1Ingersoll Express - Ayr Ontario Regional Finalist
At/Sq AE S1791:00 PMSH3 Collingwood Blackhawks - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 0-2West London Hawks - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist
Tier 1 Sem1811:00 PMVC1 Orange County - San Jose California Regional Champion 0-4Lambton Shores
Bantam AE 1871:00 PMACC Arapahoe Warriors - Westminster Colorado Regional Champions 2-5Tri Valley Blue Devils - San Jose California Regional Champions
Midget HL/1861:30 PMVC2 Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions 1-6Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion
Bantam HL/1891:30 PMDULI St George Generals - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 11-0Howard Huskies - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
PW HL/LL 1181A2:00 PMSH4 Innisfil Winterhawks - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion 6-3Woodville Hurricanes - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
PW HL/LL 1180A2:30 PMSH3 Beeton Stingers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Tournament 3-2Southwest Bullets - Parkhill Ontario Regional Champion
Bantam HL/1852:30 PMVC1 Big Rapids Icedogs - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 3-2Dresden Jr Kings - South Huron Regional Champion
At/Sq AE R1882:30 PMACC Pelham Panthers - Host 1-2Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Regional Champion
PW HL/LL 11703:00 PMDULI Lakefield Chiefs - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 2-3Belmont Rangers - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist
PW HL/LL 1188A4:00 PMACC Gladwin Gladiators - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 10-0Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion
Sunday, January 12, 2020
PW HL/LL 1948:00 AMACC Innisfil Winterhawks - Wasaga Beach Ontario Regional Champion 3-4Beeton Stingers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Tournament
PW HL/LL 194A8:30 AMDULI Belmont Rangers - Pelham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-9Gladwin Gladiators - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion
Tier 1 Cha1909:30 AMACC Lambton Shores 0-3Langton Leafs - Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Tier 2 Cha19110:00 AMDULI Tillsonburg Tornadoes - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champion 4-5Gladwin Gladiators - Midland Michigan Regional Champion
At/Sq AE C19211:00 AMACC West London Hawks - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 0-1Waterloo Wolves - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
Peewee Cha19311:30 AMDULI London Bandits - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 1-9Orangeville Flyers - Chatham Ontario Regional Champion
Bantam AE 19612:30 PMACC Sarnia Sting - Chatham Ontario Regional Finalist 5-3Mount Brydges Cougars - South Huron Regional Champions
Bantam HL/1951:00 PMDULI Big Rapids Icedogs - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 6-3Thornton Tigers - Georgina Ontario Regional Finalist
PW HL/LL C1982:00 PMACC Gladwin Gladiators - Port Huron Michigan Regional Champion 5-0Beeton Stingers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Tournament
Midget HL/1972:30 PMDULI Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion 4-3Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
Printed from silverstick.org on Wednesday, April 1, 2020 at 4:13 AM