Midget LL, Divisions, 2019-20 Pelham Finals (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Midget LL
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 9, 2020
Midget HL/229:20 AMDULI Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 3-2Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions
Midget HL/239:20 AMVC1 Beeton Stingers -Georgina Ontario Regional Champion 4-4Thornton Tigers - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/219:35 AMACC Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 3-5Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/249:35 AMVC2 Douro Dukes - Niagara Ontario Regional Finalist 6-2Petrolia Oilers - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions
Midget HL/582:00 PMDULI Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion 3-1Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
Midget HL/592:00 PMVC1 Douro Dukes - Niagara Ontario Regional Finalist 2-2Beeton Stingers -Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/572:15 PMACC Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions 3-0Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/602:15 PMVC2 Thornton Tigers - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 4-0Petrolia Oilers - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions
Friday, January 10, 2020
Midget HL/1058:10 AMVC1 Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion 5-3Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions
Midget HL/1078:10 AMACC Thornton Tigers - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 1-4Douro Dukes - Niagara Ontario Regional Finalist
Midget HL/1088:20 AMDULI Petrolia Oilers - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions 3-6Beeton Stingers -Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/1068:25 AMVC2 Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 2-1Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/14312:50 PMACC Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion 2-1Douro Dukes - Niagara Ontario Regional Finalist
Midget HL/1441:00 PMDULI Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions 3-1Beeton Stingers -Georgina Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/1411:10 PMVC1 Petrolia Oilers - South Huron Ontario Regional Champions 0-2Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/1421:25 PMVC2 Thornton Tigers - Haliburton Ontario Regional Champion 1-4Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Midget HL/18011:55 AMSH4 Ingersoll Express - South Huron Ontario Regional Finalist 1-6Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
Midget HL/1861:30 PMVC2 Aylmer Flames - Aylmer Ontario Regional Champions 1-6Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Midget HL/1972:30 PMDULI Pelham Panthers - Niagara Ontario Regional Champion 4-3Shallow Lake Lakers - Collingwood Ontario Regional Champion
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • ACC - Meridian Community Centre - ACCIPITER RADAR ARENA, 100 Meridian Way, Fonthill, On. Phone: (905) 892-2607
  • DULI - Meridian Community Centre - DULIBAN INSURANCE ARENA, 100 Meridian Way, Fonthill, On. Phone: (905) 892-2607
  • SH4 - SEYMOUR HANNAH SPORTS - RINK 4, 240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, On. Phone: (905) 688-5601
  • VC1 - VALE HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTRE - RINK 1, 550 Elizabeth St, Port Colborne, On. Phone: (905) 835-2901
  • VC2 - VALE HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTRE - Rink 2, 550 Elizabeth St, Port Colborne, On. Phone: (905) 835-2901

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 8:26 PM