Metro Maple Leafs, Teams, Port Huron Finals, 2019-2020, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Finals
Port Huron Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Silver Stick History
Past Champions
All Star Award Winners
Players that played in Port Huron
NHL Players that played in Port Huron
Silver Stick Pictures
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Arena Addresses
Registration
Registration
2021 AAA Invitation & Registration
2019-2020 AAA Invitation and Registration
2019-2020 AA/A Registration
2019-2020 PayPal Payment
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Regional Championship Photos
Regional Championship Photos
Bantam A/Pee Wee A Teams
Bantam AA/Pee Wee AA Teams
Photo Galleries
Silver Stick Pictures
FAQ
Catering Options
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2019-2020
Port Huron Finals
Teams
Metro Maple Leafs
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 9-12 Divisions
Bantam AAA
Pee Wee AAA
Jan 16-19 Divisions
Bantam A
Pee Wee A
Jan 23-26 Divisions
Bantam AA
Pee Wee AA
Venues
Team Details
Metro Maple Leafs
Player Roster
77
G
Dylan Burcham
32
G
Griffin Klein
96
F
Sam Abramson
7
F
Colin Burke
17
D
Jake Ciuba
21
F
Luke Cobb
27
F
Camden Glaubitz
8
F
Andrew Reece
18
F
Hunter Schirmer
74
F
James Smack
20
F
Drew Somerville
88
D
Ryan LaRocque
10
D
Josh Mattison
87
D
Jack Mullaly
38
F
Braden Shelnutt
9
D
Kiran Spencer
Team Staff
Josh Reece
Head Coach
Mark Somerville
Coach
Brian Smack
Coach
Gwyn Reece
Manager
Team Schedule
Jan 16, 2020
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Bantam A - Pool B
Bantam A
Nickel City Sharks
@ Metro Maple Leafs
W
10
Glacier Pointe USA
2-7
Jan 17, 2020
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bantam A - Pool B
Bantam A
Metro Maple Leafs
@ Barrie Colts
W
22
Glacier Pointe USA
2-4
Jan 18, 2020
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam A - Pool B
Bantam A
St. Clair Shores Saints White
@ Metro Maple Leafs
W
43
Glacier Pointe Canada
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Bantam A - Championship
Bantam A
Metro Maple Leafs
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
53
Glacier Pointe Canada
0-7
Venue(s) In This Schedule
GPC
- Glacier Pointe Canada, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI. Phone: 8109820242
GPU
- Glacier Pointe USA, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI. Phone: 8109820242