Bantam AAA, Divisions, 2019-20 Port Huron Finals, 2019-2020 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam AAA
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 9, 2020
BAAA-A (XOVER)105:00 PMMM Clarington Toros4-3Chicago Mission
BAAA-A (XOVER)115:00 PMGPC Niagara North Stars1-4Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
BAAA-B (XOVER)125:00 PMGPU Sun County Panthers4-6Buffalo Jr. Sabres
BAAA-D (XOVER)135:30 PMSIM2 Guelph Jr. Gryphons6-1Pittsburgh Predators
BAAA-C (XOVER)145:30 PM SIM1 Waterloo Wolves4-2Syracuse Nationals
BAAA-B (XOVER)156:30 PMMM Elgin Middlesex Chiefs8-3Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
BAAA-E (XOVER)166:30 PMGPC Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs2-1Chicago Fury
BAAA-F (XOVER)176:30 PMGPU Toronto Marlboros4-1Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
BAAA-C (XOVER)187:00 PM SIM1 Thunder Bay Kings0-5Detroit Belle Tire
BAAA-D (XOVER)197:00 PMSIM2 Brantford 99ers1-5Detroit Compuware
BAAA-G (XOVER)208:00 PMMM Markham Majors2-3Detroit Little Caesars
BAAA-E (XOVER)218:00 PMGPC Team Illinois0-5Eastern Ontario Wild
BAAA-E (XOVER)228:00 PMGPU Kitchener Jr. Rangers4-6Wisconsin Jr Gamblers
BAAA-G (XOVER)239:30 PMMM Lambton Jr. Sting2-4Shattuck St. Mary's
BAAA-H (XOVER)249:30 PMGPC Ottawa Myers Automotive4-0Canton Victory Honda
BAAA-H (XOVER)259:30 PMGPU Barrie Colts5-2Tri-State Spartans
Friday, January 10, 2020
BAAA-C359:30 AM SIM1 Detroit Belle Tire7-1Brantford 99ers
BAAA-C3610:30 AMMTC1 Syracuse Nationals1-0Guelph Jr. Gryphons
BAAA-A3711:00 AMGPC Elgin Middlesex Chiefs2-7Chicago Mission
BAAA-A3811:00 AMGPU Sun County Panthers4-3Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
BAAA-D3911:00 AM SIM1 Detroit Compuware7-3Pittsburgh Predators
BAAA-D4011:00 AMSIM2 Waterloo Wolves1-3Thunder Bay Kings
BAAA-B4111:00 AMMM Clarington Toros2-6Buffalo Jr. Sabres
BAAA-G4212:30 PM SIM1 Ottawa Myers Automotive2-5Detroit Little Caesars
BAAA-B4312:30 PMMM Niagara North Stars1-2Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
BAAA-E4412:30 PMGPC Eastern Ontario Wild3-8Chicago Fury
BAAA-G4512:30 PMSIM2 Shattuck St. Mary's3-1Barrie Colts
BAAA-E4612:30 PMGPU Wisconsin Jr Gamblers2-4Toronto Marlboros
BAAA-H482:00 PMSIM2 Tri-State Spartans0-8Markham Majors
BAAA-F492:00 PMGPC Kitchener Jr. Rangers0-1Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
BAAA-H502:00 PM SIM1 Lambton Jr. Sting0-1Canton Victory Honda
BAAA-F512:00 PMGPU Team Illinois7-1Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
BAAA-C585:00 PMSIM2 Syracuse Nationals2-3Detroit Belle Tire
BAAA-C595:00 PM SIM1 Guelph Jr. Gryphons4-1Brantford 99ers
BAAA-A605:00 PMMM Pittsburgh Penguins Elite5-3Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
BAAA-E636:30 PMGPC Eastern Ontario Wild6-4Wisconsin Jr Gamblers
BAAA-D646:30 PM SIM1 Waterloo Wolves3-6Detroit Compuware
BAAA-D656:30 PMSIM2 Pittsburgh Predators2-2Thunder Bay Kings
BAAA-E666:30 PMGPU Chicago Fury1-3Toronto Marlboros
BAAA-A676:30 PMMM Chicago Mission9-1Sun County Panthers
BAAA-B688:00 PMGPU Buffalo Jr. Sabres7-2Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
BAAA-G698:00 PMMM Barrie Colts3-2Ottawa Myers Automotive
BAAA-B708:00 PMGPC Niagara North Stars1-3Clarington Toros
BAAA-H718:00 PMSIM2 Tri-State Spartans1-2Lambton Jr. Sting
BAAA-G729:30 PMMM Shattuck St. Mary's6-3Detroit Little Caesars
BAAA-F739:30 PMGPU Philadelphia Jr. Flyers0-2Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
BAAA-H749:30 PMSIM2 Canton Victory Honda2-2Markham Majors
BAAA-F759:30 PMGPC Team Illinois1-0Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Saturday, January 11, 2020
BAAA-C768:00 AMSIM2 Brantford 99ers2-3Syracuse Nationals
BAAA-C778:00 AM SIM1 Detroit Belle Tire2-3Guelph Jr. Gryphons
BAAA-D859:30 AMSIM2 Thunder Bay Kings3-3Detroit Compuware
BAAA-D86b9:30 AM SIM1 Pittsburgh Predators4-3Waterloo Wolves
BAAA-E8811:00 AMMM Chicago Fury2-5Wisconsin Jr Gamblers
BAAA-H8911:00 AMSIM2 Markham Majors3-1Lambton Jr. Sting
BAAA-H9011:00 AM SIM1 Canton Victory Honda4-0Tri-State Spartans
BAAA-A9112:30 PMGPC Pittsburgh Penguins Elite0-3Chicago Mission
BAAA-E9212:30 PMMM Eastern Ontario Wild4-5Toronto Marlboros
BAAA-A9312:30 PMGPU Sun County Panthers2-5Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
BAAA-F942:00 PMMM Philadelphia Jr. Flyers1-7Kitchener Jr. Rangers
BAAA-B952:00 PMGPC Buffalo Jr. Sabres5-0Niagara North Stars
BAAA-B962:00 PMGPU Milwaukee Jr. Admirals3-2Clarington Toros
BAAA-F973:30 PMMM Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs3-3Team Illinois
BAAA-G983:30 PMGPU Ottawa Myers Automotive1-2Shattuck St. Mary's
BAAA-G993:30 PMGPC Detroit Little Caesars1-0Barrie Colts
BAAA Champ1048:00 PMGPC Markham Majors0-3Buffalo Jr. Sabres
BAAA Champ1058:00 PMMM Chicago Mission3-1Toronto Marlboros
BAAA Champ1069:30 PMGPC Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs2-3Detroit Compuware
BAAA Champ1079:30 PMMM Guelph Jr. Gryphons2-5Shattuck St. Mary's
Sunday, January 12, 2020
BAAA Champ11011:45 AMGPU Detroit Compuware1-7Buffalo Jr. Sabres
BAAA Champ11111:45 AMMM Chicago Mission3-1Shattuck St. Mary's
BAAA Champ1135:00 PMMM Chicago Mission3-0Buffalo Jr. Sabres
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • GPC - Glacier Pointe Canada, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI. Phone: 8109820242
  • GPU - Glacier Pointe USA, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI. Phone: 8109820242
  • MM - McMorran Main, 701 McMorran Blvd., Port Huron, MI. Phone: 8109820242
  • MTC1 - Mt. Clemens Ice Arena Rink 1, 200 N. Groesbeck Hwy, Mount Clemens, MI
  • SIM1 - Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 1, 54755 Broughton Rd, Macomb, MI. Phone: 8109820242
  • SIM2 - Suburban Ice Macomb Rink 2, 54755 Broughton Rd, Macomb, MI. Phone: 8109820242

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, June 4, 2020 at 7:58 PM