PeeWee, Divisions, 2018-19 Kincardine Regional (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
PeeWee
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5GFGAPtsGF %
    Mitchell4-1 (W)5-2 (W)1-2 (W)8-0 (W)3-8 (W)277100.794
    Saugeen Shores0-4 (W)4-1 (W)1-2 (L)5-0 (W)3-8 (L)171160.607
    Listowel4-1 (L)2-5 (W)4-1 (L)8-1 (W)X151140.577
    Kincardine5-2 (L)2-5 (L)7-3 (W)5-0 (L)X111820.379
    Tavistock0-4 (L)7-3 (L)8-1 (L)8-0 (L)X42700.129
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5GFGAPtsGF %
    Minto3-8 (W)7-0 (W)0-2 (W)3-8 (W)1-4 (W)297100.806
    South Bruce3-7 (W)1-4 (W)0-2 (L)3-0 (W)1-4 (L)151060.600
    Huron Bruce1-7 (W)3-0 (W)0-3 (W)3-0 (L)X13460.765
    Blyth/Brussels5-4 (W)1-1 (T)3-0 (L)XX6830.429
    Delhi1-1 (T)1-3 (W)0-3 (L)3-8 (L)X71330.350
    West Grey3-8 (L)1-4 (L)2-0 (W)XX61220.333
    TCDMHA5-4 (L)1-7 (L)1-3 (L)XX61500.286
    Wingham3-7 (L)7-0 (L)2-0 (L)XX31600.158
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 27, 2018
PeeWee CP110:00 AMTIV Wingham 3-7South Bruce
PeeWee CP211:10 AMTIV West Grey 3-8Minto
PeeWee BP312:20 PMTIV Mitchell 4-1Listowel
PeeWee CP41:35 PMTIV Blyth/Brussels 5-4TCDMHA
PeeWee CP52:45 PMTIV Minto 7-0Wingham
PeeWee CP64:00 PMTIV West Grey 1-4South Bruce
PeeWee BP75:10 PMTIV Mitchell 5-2Kincardine
Friday, December 28, 2018
PeeWee BP810:00 AMTIV Kincardine 2-5Listowel
PeeWee BP1011:10 AMTIV Tavistock 0-4Saugeen Shores
PeeWee CP1112:20 PMTIV Delhi 1-1Blyth/Brussels
PeeWee CP121:35 PMTIV TCDMHA 1-7Huron Bruce
PeeWee BP132:45 PMTIV Saugeen Shores 4-1Listowel
PeeWee BP144:00 PMTIV Kincardine 7-3Tavistock
PeeWee CP155:10 PMTIV Huron Bruce 3-0Blyth/Brussels
PeeWee CP166:20 PMTIV TCDMHA 1-3Delhi
PeeWee CP177:30 PMTIV West Grey 2-0Wingham
Saturday, December 29, 2018
PeeWee CP189:00 AMTIV Delhi 0-3Huron Bruce
PeeWee CP1910:10 AMTIV South Bruce 0-2Minto
PeeWee BP2011:20 AMTIV Listowel 8-1Tavistock
PeeWee BP2112:30 PMTIV Saugeen Shores 1-2Mitchell
PeeWee CP222:55 PMTIV Delhi 3-8Minto
PeeWee CP234:05 PMTIV South Bruce 3-0Huron Bruce
PeeWee BP245:15 PMTIV Mitchell 8-0Tavistock
PeeWee BP256:30 PMTIV Saugeen Shores 5-0Kincardine
Sunday, December 30, 2018
PeeWee CP2612:00 PMDAV South Bruce 1-4Minto
PeeWee BP271:30 PMDAV Saugeen Shores 3-8Mitchell
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • DAV - The Davidson Centre, 601 Durham St., Kincardine, ON
  • TIV - Tiverton Sports Arena, McLaren Street, Tiverton, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 12:05 PM