Novice, Divisions, 2018-19 Kincardine Regional (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Novice
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5GFGAPtsGF %
    Listowel8-1 (W)4-6 (W)0-8 (W)2-4 (L)X24960.727
    Kincardine0-4 (W)6-0 (W)3-6 (W)5-4 (L)X20860.714
    Tavistock8-1 (L)1-2 (L)4-2 (W)2-4 (W)5-4 (W)151860.455
    Hanover1-4 (L)1-2 (W)3-1 (W)3-6 (L)X91240.429
    Walkerton1-4 (W)4-6 (L)4-2 (L)XX101120.476
    Saugeen Shores Storm0-4 (L)2-4 (W)3-1 (L)XX5920.357
    Shelburne2-4 (L)6-0 (L)0-8 (L)XX21800.100
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5GFGAPtsGF %
    Blyth/Brussels2-6 (W)5-6 (W)7-4 (W)2-5 (W)8-4 (W)3217100.653
    Hagersville2-5 (W)11-1 (W)6-2 (W)3-7 (W)8-4 (L)331680.673
    South Bruce3-8 (W)2-7 (W)2-5 (L)2-5 (L)X191540.559
    Dundalk2-6 (L)2-6 (W)4-3 (W)3-7 (L)X151840.455
    Flesherton0-4 (W)5-6 (L)4-3 (L)XX121020.545
    TCDMHA6-2 (W)3-8 (L)11-1 (L)XX102120.323
    AEMHA0-4 (L)2-6 (L)7-4 (L)XX61700.261
    Huron Bruce6-2 (L)2-7 (L)6-2 (L)XX61900.240
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Novice BN110:00 AMRIP Saugeen Shores Storm0-4Kincardine
Novice CN211:00 AMRIP TCDMHA 6-2Huron Bruce
Novice CN312:00 PMRIP Dundalk 2-6Blyth/Brussels
Novice CN41:15 PMRIP AEMHA 0-4Flesherton
Novice BN52:15 PMRIP Hanover 1-4Walkerton
Novice CN63:15 PMRIP TCDMHA 3-8South Bruce
Novice CN74:15 PMRIP Flesherton 5-6Blyth/Brussels
Novice CN85:30 PMRIP AEMHA 2-6Dundalk
Friday, December 28, 2018
Novice CN99:00 AMRIP Huron Bruce 2-7South Bruce
Novice CN1010:00 AMRIP Blyth/Brussels 7-4AEMHA
Novice BN1111:00 AMRIP Listowel 8-1Tavistock
Novice CN1212:00 PMRIP Dundalk 4-3Flesherton
Novice CN131:15 PMRIP South Bruce 2-5Hagersville
Novice BN142:15 PMRIP Shelburne 2-4Saugeen Shores Storm
Novice BN153:15 PMRIP Tavistock 1-2Hanover
Novice BN164:15 PMRIP Walkerton 4-6Listowel
Novice CN175:30 PMRIP Hagersville 11-1TCDMHA
Novice BN186:30 PMRIP Kincardine 6-0Shelburne
Saturday, December 29, 2018
Novice CN199:00 AMRIP Hagersville 6-2Huron Bruce
Novice BN2010:00 AMRIP Hanover 3-1Saugeen Shores Storm
Novice BN2111:00 AMRIP Tavistock 4-2Walkerton
Novice BN2212:15 PMRIP Shelburne 0-8Listowel
Novice CN232:30 PMRIP Dundalk 3-7Hagersville
Novice CN243:30 PMRIP South Bruce 2-5Blyth/Brussels
Novice BN254:45 PMRIP Hanover 3-6Kincardine
Novice BN256:00 PMRIP Listowel 2-4Tavistock
Sunday, December 30, 2018
Novice CN279:00 AMDAV Blyth/Brussels 8-4Hagersville
Novice BN2810:30 AMDAV Tavistock 5-4Kincardine
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • RIP - Ripely Huron Cimmunity Centre and Arena, 17 Queen Street, Ripley, ON
  • DAV - The Davidson Centre, 601 Durham St., Kincardine, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Wednesday, March 20, 2019 at 6:17 AM