2018-19 Port Huron Finals (International Silver Stick)

57th Annual Silver Stick Finals - Port Huron, Michigan
Congratulations to the 2019 Champions in the Port Huron Silver Stick Finals!!

Bantam AAA - Detroit Honeybaked
Pee Wee AAA - Toronto Titans
Bantam A - Cambridge Hawks
Pee Wee A - Owen Sound Jr. Attack



The 2019 Sanction number is MIT1933404224.
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TTaylor on Monday, January 21, 2019 (72 views)
2020 Tournament Information, will be coming soon..... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ttaylor on Monday, January 14, 2019 (2431 views)
The following players have been named All Stars in our tournament this season!

Congratulations and good luck with the remainder of your seasons! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TTaylor on Wednesday, January 9, 2019 (198 views)
Here is a radio interview with our local station on Friday morning of January 4th. Read More
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
PAA - B
2:00 PM
Pelham Penguins
@ Saginaw Jr. Spirit
MM [01]
PAA - C
3:00 PM
Steel City Ice Renegades
@ Detroit Belle Tire
GPC [02]
PAA - C
3:00 PM
Toronto Royals
@ Markham Islanders
GPU [03]
PAA - B
3:30 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Aurora Tigers
MM [04]
PAA - D
4:30 PM
Protec Ducks
@ Chicago Bulldogs
GPC [05]
PAA - D
4:30 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Streetsville Tigers
GPU [06]
PAA - A
5:00 PM
Tampa Scorpions
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [07]
PAA - E
6:00 PM
DU Jr. Pioneers
@ Pittsburgh Predators
GPC [08]
PAA - E
6:00 PM
Northwest Chargers
@ Toronto Shamrocks
GPU [09]
BAA - A
6:30 PM
Howard Huskies
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [10]
BAA - A
7:30 PM
San Diego Saints
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
GPU [12]
PAA - A
7:30 PM
Vegas Jr. Golden Knights
@ Vaughan Panthers
GPC [11]
BAA - B
8:00 PM
New Canaan Winter Club
@ Redford Jimmy John's
MM [13]
BAA - C
9:00 PM
North Jersey Avalanche
@ Plymouth Compuware
GPC [14]
BAA - C
9:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Sudbury Wolves
GPU [15]
BAA - B
9:30 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
MM [16]
BAA - D
8:00 AM
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ Chicago Bulldogs
MM [17]
BAA - E
8:00 AM
Arapahoe Warriors
@ Mt. Lebanon Hornets
GPC [18]
BAA - E
8:00 AM
York Mills Rangers
@ Duffield Devils
GPU [19]
BAA - D
9:30 AM
Texas Tigers
@ London Jr. Knights White
MM [20]
PAA - B
9:30 AM
Saginaw Jr. Spirit
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
GPC [21]
PAA - B
9:30 AM
Aurora Tigers
@ Pelham Penguins
GPU [22]
PAA - C
11:00 AM
Detroit Belle Tire
@ Toronto Royals
MM [23]
PAA - D
11:00 AM
Chicago Bulldogs
@ Vaughan Rangers
GPC [24]
PAA - D
11:00 AM
Streetsville Tigers
@ Protec Ducks
GPU [25]
PAA - E
12:30 PM
Pittsburgh Predators
@ Northwest Chargers
GPC [27]
PAA - E
12:30 PM
Toronto Shamrocks
@ DU Jr. Pioneers
GPU [28]
PAA - C
12:30 PM
Markham Islanders
@ Steel City Ice Renegades
MM [26]
BAA - C
2:00 PM
Plymouth Compuware
@ Vaughan Rangers
MM [29]
BAA - A
2:00 PM
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
@ Howard Huskies
GPU [31]
PAA - A
2:00 PM
Vaughan Panthers
@ Tampa Scorpions
GPC [30]
BAA - C
3:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves
@ North Jersey Avalanche
MM [32]
BAA - B
3:30 PM
Redford Jimmy John's
@ Mississauga Terriers
GPC [33]
BAA - B
3:30 PM
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ New Canaan Winter Club
GPU [34]
BAA - D
5:00 PM
Chicago Bulldogs
@ Texas Tigers
GPC [36]
BAA - D
5:00 PM
London Jr. Knights White
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
GPU [37]
PAA - A
5:00 PM
Vegas Jr. Golden Knights
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [35]
BAA - A
7:00 PM
OPENING
@ CEREMONIES
MM
PAA - A
7:00 PM
OPENING
@ CEREMONIES
MM
BAA - A
8:00 PM
San Diego Saints
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [38]
BAA - E
8:30 PM
Mt. Lebanon Hornets
@ York Mills Rangers
GPC [39]
BAA - E
8:30 PM
Duffield Devils
@ Arapahoe Warriors
GPU [40]
PAA - E
7:00 AM
Toronto Shamrocks
@ Pittsburgh Predators
GPC [41]
PAA - E
7:00 AM
Northwest Chargers
@ DU Jr. Pioneers
GPU [42]
PAA - D
8:00 AM
Streetsville Tigers
@ Chicago Bulldogs
MM [43]
PAA - B
8:20 AM
Aurora Tigers
@ Saginaw Jr. Spirit
GPC [44]
PAA - B
8:20 AM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Pelham Penguins
GPU [45]
PAA - D
9:30 AM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Protec Ducks
MM [46]
PAA - C
9:40 AM
Markham Islanders
@ Detroit Belle Tire
GPC [47]
PAA - C
9:40 AM
Toronto Royals
@ Steel City Ice Renegades
GPU [48]
PAA - A
11:00 AM
Vaughan Panthers
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [49]
PAA - A
11:00 AM
Tampa Scorpions
@ Vegas Jr. Golden Knights
GPC [50]
BAA - A
11:00 AM
Howard Huskies
@ San Diego Saints
GPU [51]
BAA - B
12:30 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ New Canaan Winter Club
GPU [54]
BAA - A
12:30 PM
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [52]
BAA - B
12:30 PM
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Redford Jimmy John's
GPC [53]
BAA - C
2:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves
@ Plymouth Compuware
GPC [56]
BAA - C
2:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ North Jersey Avalanche
GPU [57]
BAA - E
2:00 PM
Duffield Devils
@ Mt. Lebanon Hornets
MM [55]
BAA - E
3:30 PM
York Mills Rangers
@ Arapahoe Warriors
MM [58]
BAA - D
3:30 PM
London Jr. Knights White
@ Chicago Bulldogs
GPC [59]
BAA - D
3:30 PM
Texas Tigers
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
GPU [60]
PAA Champ
5:00 PM
Quarterfinals
@ Quarterfinals
MM [61]
PAA Champ
5:00 PM
Quarterfinals
@ Quarterfinals
GPC [62]
PAA Champ
6:30 PM
Quarterfinals
@ Quarterfinals
MM [63]
PAA Champ
6:30 PM
Quarterfinals
@ Quarterfinals
GPC [64]
BAA Champ
8:00 PM
Quarterfinals
@ Quarterfinals
MM [65]
BAA Champ
8:00 PM
Quarterfinals
@ Quarterfinals
GPC [66]
BAA Champ
9:30 PM
Quarterfinals
@ Quarterfinals
MM [67]
BAA Champ
9:30 PM
Quarterfinals
@ Quarterfinals
GPC [68]
PAA Champ
9:00 AM
Semifinals
@ Semifinals
MM [69]
PAA Champ
9:00 AM
Semifinals
@ Semifinals
GPC [70]
BAA Champ
11:00 AM
Semifinals
@ Semifinals
MM [71]
BAA Champ
11:00 AM
Semifinals
@ Semifinals
GPC [72]
PAA Champ
2:30 PM
Finalist
@ Finalist
MM [73]
BAA Champ
4:30 PM
Finalist
@ Finalist
MM [74]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Pee Wee AA - - Pool B
    Thu
    Jan 24
    2:00 PM
    Pelham Penguins
    @Saginaw Jr. Spirit
    McMorran Main
  • Pee Wee AA - - Pool C
    Thu
    Jan 24
    3:00 PM
    Steel City Ice Renegades
    @Detroit Belle Tire
    Glacier Pointe Canada
  • Pee Wee AA - - Pool C
    Thu
    Jan 24
    3:00 PM
    Toronto Royals
    @Markham Islanders
    Glacier Pointe USA
  • Pee Wee AA - - Pool B
    Thu
    Jan 24
    3:30 PM
    Sarnia Jr. Sting
    @Aurora Tigers
    McMorran Main
  • Pee Wee AA - - Pool D
    Thu
    Jan 24
    4:30 PM
    Protec Ducks
    @Chicago Bulldogs
    Glacier Pointe Canada
  • Pee Wee AA - - Pool D
    Thu
    Jan 24
    4:30 PM
    Vaughan Rangers
    @Streetsville Tigers
    Glacier Pointe USA
Tweets
Colours Legend
  • Bantam AAA
    Bantam AAA - Pool A
    Bantam AAA - Pool B
    Bantam AAA - Pool C
    Bantam AAA - Pool D
    Bantam AAA - Pool E
    Bantam AAA - Pool F
    Bantam AAA - Pool G
    Bantam AAA - Championship
  • Pee Wee AAA
    Pee Wee AAA - Pool A
    Pee Wee AAA - Pool B
    Pee Wee AAA - Pool C
    Pee Wee AAA - Championship
  • Bantam A
    Bantam A - Pool A
    Bantam A - Pool B
    Bantam A - Pool C
    Bantam A - Pool D
    Bantam A - Championship
  • Pee Wee A
    Pee Wee A - Pool A
    Pee Wee A - Pool B
    Pee Wee A - Pool C
    Pee Wee A - Pool D
    Pee Wee A - Championship
  • Bantam AA
    Bantam AA - Pool A
    Bantam AA - Pool B
    Bantam AA - Pool C
    Bantam AA - Pool D
    Bantam AA - Pool E
    Bantam AA - Championship
  • Pee Wee AA
    Pee Wee AA - Pool A
    Pee Wee AA - Pool B
    Pee Wee AA - Pool C
    Pee Wee AA - Pool D
    Pee Wee AA - Pool E
    Pee Wee AA - Championship
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 12:39 AM