Division 1, Novice A, Divisions, Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Rules
Regulations
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Divisions
Novice A
Division 1
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Minor Midget A-AA
Midget A-AA
Venues
Novice A
Back to Group
Division 1
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
West Nipissing Sting
4
0
0
8
29
8
+21
0.784
2-3 (W)
2-3 (W)
12-4 (W)
11-0 (W)
Barrie Colts
2
1
1
5
26
8
+18
0.765
1-9 (W)
2-3 (L)
0-11 (W)
4-4 (T)
Nickel City Knights
2
1
1
5
27
9
+18
0.750
0-11 (W)
2-3 (L)
10-2 (W)
4-4 (T)
Timmins Ethier North Stars
1
3
0
2
11
32
-21
0.256
1-9 (L)
4-1 (W)
10-2 (L)
12-4 (L)
Copper Cliff Redmen
0
4
0
0
1
37
-36
0.026
0-11 (L)
4-1 (L)
0-11 (L)
11-0 (L)
Thu, Nov 29
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Nickel City Knights
W
11
Countryside #2
0-11
Fri, Nov 30
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Timmins Ethier North Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
49
Carmichael Arena
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Nickel City Knights
@ West Nipissing Sting
W
24
Countryside #1
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Timmins Ethier North Stars
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
43
McClelland Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:55 PM
Barrie Colts
@ West Nipissing Sting
W
93
Sudbury Arena
2-3
Sat, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Nickel City Knights
W
@ Timmins Ethier North Stars
115
McClelland Arena
10-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Barrie Colts
W
116
McClelland Arena
0-11
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
West Nipissing Sting
W
@ Timmins Ethier North Stars
119
McClelland Arena
12-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Nickel City Knights
122
McClelland Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
West Nipissing Sting
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
175
Garson Arena
11-0