Novice A, Divisions, 2018-19 Sudbury Regional, 2018-2019 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Novice A
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, November 29, 2018
Division 2112:00 PMCSC #1 Sudbury Wolves1-15Nickel City Coyotes
Division 11112:15 PMCSC #2 Copper Cliff Redmen0-11Nickel City Knights
Friday, November 30, 2018
Division 1499:00 AMCar Timmins Ethier North Stars1-9Barrie Colts
Division 2899:20 AMAzilda Nickel City Coyotes16-1Timmins Tiffany North Stars
Division 25010:00 AMCar South Porcupine Jr. Gold Kings3-4Manitoulin Panthers
Division 12411:00 AMCSC #1 Nickel City Knights2-3West Nipissing Sting
Division 1432:30 PMMCCL Timmins Ethier North Stars4-1Copper Cliff Redmen
Division 2443:30 PMMCCL Manitoulin Panthers4-1Timmins Tiffany North Stars
Division 1933:55 PMSudbury Barrie Colts2-3West Nipissing Sting
Division 2454:30 PMMCCL Sudbury Wolves4-8South Porcupine Jr. Gold Kings
Saturday, December 1, 2018
Division 11158:00 AMMCCL Nickel City Knights10-2Timmins Ethier North Stars
Division 21568:00 AMWalden Nickel City Coyotes4-1Manitoulin Panthers
Division 11169:00 AMMCCL Copper Cliff Redmen0-11Barrie Colts
Division 21579:00 AMWalden Timmins Tiffany North Stars3-3South Porcupine Jr. Gold Kings
Division 111912:20 PMMCCL West Nipissing Sting12-4Timmins Ethier North Stars
Division 21201:20 PMMCCL Manitoulin Panthers8-1Sudbury Wolves
Division 11223:20 PMMCCL Barrie Colts4-4Nickel City Knights
Division 21743:20 PMGar South Porcupine Jr. Gold Kings1-6Nickel City Coyotes
Division 11754:20 PMGar West Nipissing Sting11-0Copper Cliff Redmen
Division 21765:20 PMGar Timmins Tiffany North Stars10-2Sudbury Wolves
Sunday, December 2, 2018
Playoffs1948:00 AMMCCL Manitoulin Panthers1-2West Nipissing Sting
Playoffs2028:00 AMCar Barrie Colts2-4Nickel City Coyotes
Playoffs19812:00 PMMCCL West Nipissing Sting1-4Nickel City Coyotes
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Car - Carmichael Arena, 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
  • CSC #1 - Countryside #1, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
  • CSC #2 - Countryside #2, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
  • Azilda - Dr. Edgar Leclair Community Centre, 158 St. Agnes Street, Azilda, ON
  • Gar - Garson Arena, 100 Church Street, Garson, ON
  • MCCL - McClelland Arena, 37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
  • Sudbury - Sudbury Arena, 240 Elgin Street, Sudbury, on
  • Walden - T.M. Davies Arena, 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 5:17 AM