Minor Atom AA, Divisions, Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Rules
Regulations
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Divisions
Minor Atom AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Minor Midget A-AA
Midget A-AA
Venues
Minor Atom AA
Division 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Sault Jr. Greyhounds
4
0
0
8
20
4
+16
0.833
3-1 (W)
1-6 (W)
1-3 (W)
8-1 (W)
Nickel City Jr. Sons
3
0
1
7
22
5
+17
0.815
1-5 (W)
10-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
6-2 (W)
West Ferris Trappers
3
0
1
7
13
5
+8
0.722
1-3 (W)
1-4 (W)
1-1 (T)
5-2 (W)
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
3
1
0
6
20
4
+16
0.833
1-2 (W)
5-0 (W)
1-3 (L)
0-12 (W)
Sudbury Wolves
2
2
0
4
16
9
+7
0.640
1-5 (L)
1-4 (L)
0-4 (W)
0-10 (W)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
1
2
1
3
17
15
+2
0.531
3-1 (L)
8-1 (W)
6-6 (T)
5-2 (L)
North York Knights
0
3
1
1
10
20
-10
0.333
1-2 (L)
1-6 (L)
6-6 (T)
6-2 (L)
Copper Cliff Redmen
0
4
0
0
2
20
-18
0.091
1-3 (L)
5-0 (L)
0-4 (L)
8-1 (L)
Timmins Testmark North Stars
0
4
0
0
2
40
-38
0.048
10-1 (L)
8-1 (L)
0-10 (L)
0-12 (L)
Playoffs
Details
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
West Ferris Trappers
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
203
Carmichael Arena
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Sault Jr. Greyhounds
195
McClelland Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
207
Carmichael Arena
4-2
Full Schedule
Nov 29, 2018
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Division 1
Sudbury Wolves
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
3
Countryside #1
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Division 1
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ West Ferris Trappers
W
13
Countryside #2
1-3
Nov 30, 2018
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Division 1
Sault Jr. Greyhounds
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
77
Garson Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Division 1
North York Knights
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
78
Garson Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 AM
Division 1
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Timmins Testmark North Stars
68
T.M. Davies Arena
10-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Division 1
Sudbury Wolves
@ West Ferris Trappers
W
71
T.M. Davies Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Division 1
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
@ Timmins Testmark North Stars
82
Garson Arena
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Division 1
North York Knights
@ Sault Jr. Greyhounds
W
41
McClelland Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Division 1
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
72
T.M. Davies Arena
5-0
Dec 01, 2018
9 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Division 1
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
128
Carmichael Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Division 1
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ North York Knights
167
Garson Arena
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Division 1
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ Sault Jr. Greyhounds
W
129
Carmichael Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Division 1
West Ferris Trappers
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
131
Carmichael Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Division 1
Timmins Testmark North Stars
@ Sudbury Wolves
W
161
T.M. Davies Arena
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Division 1
Sault Jr. Greyhounds
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
134
Carmichael Arena
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Division 1
West Ferris Trappers
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
135
Carmichael Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Division 1
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ North York Knights
101
Countryside #1
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Division 1
Timmins Testmark North Stars
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
138
Carmichael Arena
0-12
Dec 02, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Playoffs
West Ferris Trappers
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
203
Carmichael Arena
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Playoffs
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Sault Jr. Greyhounds
195
McClelland Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Playoffs
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
207
Carmichael Arena
4-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Car
- Carmichael Arena, 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
CSC #1
- Countryside #1, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
CSC #2
- Countryside #2, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Gar
- Garson Arena, 100 Church Street, Garson, ON
MCCL
- McClelland Arena, 37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
Walden
- T.M. Davies Arena, 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON