Minor Atom AA, Divisions, 2018-19 Sudbury Regional, 2018-2019 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Atom AA
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, November 29, 2018
Division 132:00 PMCSC #1 Sudbury Wolves1-5Nickel City Jr. Sons
Division 1132:15 PMCSC #2 Copper Cliff Redmen1-3West Ferris Trappers
Friday, November 30, 2018
Division 1777:00 AMGar Sault Jr. Greyhounds3-1Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
Division 1788:00 AMGar North York Knights1-2Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
Division 1688:20 AMWalden Nickel City Jr. Sons10-1Timmins Testmark North Stars
Division 17111:40 AMWalden Sudbury Wolves1-4West Ferris Trappers
Division 18212:20 PMGar Ottawa Valley Silver Seven8-1Timmins Testmark North Stars
Division 14112:30 PMMCCL North York Knights1-6Sault Jr. Greyhounds
Division 17212:40 PMWalden Upper Ottawa Valley Aces5-0Copper Cliff Redmen
Saturday, December 1, 2018
Division 11288:00 AMCar Copper Cliff Redmen0-4Sudbury Wolves
Division 11678:00 AMGar Ottawa Valley Silver Seven6-6North York Knights
Division 11299:00 AMCar Upper Ottawa Valley Aces1-3Sault Jr. Greyhounds
Division 113111:00 AMCar West Ferris Trappers1-1Nickel City Jr. Sons
Division 11611:20 PMWalden Timmins Testmark North Stars0-10Sudbury Wolves
Division 11342:00 PMCar Sault Jr. Greyhounds8-1Copper Cliff Redmen
Division 11353:00 PMCar West Ferris Trappers5-2Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
Division 11015:20 PMCSC #1 Nickel City Jr. Sons6-2North York Knights
Division 11386:00 PMCar Timmins Testmark North Stars0-12Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
Sunday, December 2, 2018
Playoffs1959:00 AMMCCL Upper Ottawa Valley Aces1-0Sault Jr. Greyhounds
Playoffs2039:00 AMCar West Ferris Trappers3-4Nickel City Jr. Sons
Playoffs2071:00 PMCar Upper Ottawa Valley Aces4-2Nickel City Jr. Sons
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Car - Carmichael Arena, 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
  • CSC #1 - Countryside #1, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
  • CSC #2 - Countryside #2, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
  • Gar - Garson Arena, 100 Church Street, Garson, ON
  • MCCL - McClelland Arena, 37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
  • Walden - T.M. Davies Arena, 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, August 23, 2019 at 6:20 AM