Bantam B, Divisions, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Nov 9-Dec 2, 2018
Pembroke Regional Menu
Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Bantam B
Bantam B1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Kemptville Panthers
3
0
0
6
11
5
+6
0.688
3-4 (W)
3-2 (W)
4-0 (W)
South Dundas Lions
1
1
1
3
10
7
+3
0.588
2-2 (T)
3-2 (L)
6-2 (W)
Highland Storm
1
1
1
3
7
6
+1
0.538
3-4 (L)
0-2 (W)
2-2 (T)
Pembroke Kings
0
1
2
2
6
8
-2
0.429
2-2 (T)
2-4 (L)
2-2 (T)
Gananoque Islanders
1
2
0
2
6
9
-3
0.400
1-4 (W)
0-2 (L)
6-2 (L)
Ennismore Eagles
1
2
0
2
5
10
-5
0.333
1-4 (L)
2-4 (W)
4-0 (L)
Bantam B2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Smiths Falls Bears
3
0
0
6
8
3
+5
0.727
3-2 (W)
1-3 (W)
0-2 (W)
Osgoode Richmond Romans
2
1
0
4
14
8
+6
0.636
3-2 (L)
3-4 (W)
8-2 (W)
Arnprior Packers
2
1
0
4
8
3
+5
0.727
0-6 (W)
2-1 (W)
0-2 (L)
Petawawa Patriots
1
2
0
2
14
6
+8
0.700
10-0 (W)
3-4 (L)
2-1 (L)
Newcastle Stars
1
2
0
2
6
16
-10
0.273
10-0 (L)
3-5 (W)
1-3 (L)
South Grenville Rangers
0
3
0
0
5
19
-14
0.208
0-6 (L)
3-5 (L)
8-2 (L)
Bantam B3
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Clarence-Rockland Crush
3
0
0
6
10
5
+5
0.667
4-1 (W)
2-3 (W)
2-3 (W)
Brockville Jr. Braves
2
1
0
4
12
4
+8
0.750
0-4 (W)
6-1 (W)
2-3 (L)
Mississippi Thunder Kings
2
1
0
4
15
6
+9
0.714
2-8 (W)
2-3 (L)
1-5 (W)
NGS Braves
2
1
0
4
11
5
+6
0.688
4-1 (L)
4-0 (W)
6-1 (W)
Bancroft Jets
0
3
0
0
4
20
-16
0.167
2-8 (L)
6-1 (L)
6-1 (L)
Renfrew Timberwolves
0
3
0
0
1
13
-12
0.071
0-4 (L)
4-0 (L)
1-5 (L)
Bantam B Quarter Final
Details
Sun, Nov 25
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
@ Kemptville Panthers
46
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
NGS Braves
W
@ Smiths Falls Bears
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Arnprior Packers
W
@ Brockville Jr. Braves
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
South Dundas Lions
@ Clarence-Rockland Crush
W
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-4
Bantam B Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 25
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Arnprior Packers
W
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
NGS Braves
W
@ Clarence-Rockland Crush
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-1
Bantam B Final
Details
Sun, Nov 25
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
NGS Braves
W
@ Arnprior Packers
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Full Schedule
Nov 23, 2018
11 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam B2
South Grenville Rangers
@ Arnprior Packers
W
01
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Bantam B3
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Brockville Jr. Braves
W
02
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Bantam B2
Petawawa Patriots
W
@ Newcastle Stars
05
Pembroke Memorial Center
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Bantam B3
Bancroft Jets
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
06
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Bantam B1
Ennismore Eagles
@ Gananoque Islanders
W
09
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Bantam B2
Smiths Falls Bears
W
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
11
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Bantam B3
Clarence-Rockland Crush
W
@ NGS Braves
12
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Bantam B2
South Grenville Rangers
@ Newcastle Stars
W
14
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Bantam B1
South Dundas Lions
@ Pembroke Kings
13
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Bantam B1
Highland Storm
@ Kemptville Panthers
W
17
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 PM
Bantam B2
Petawawa Patriots
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
21
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-4
Nov 24, 2018
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Bantam B1
Pembroke Kings
@ Ennismore Eagles
W
22
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Bantam B3
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Clarence-Rockland Crush
W
23
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Bantam B3
Brockville Jr. Braves
W
@ Bancroft Jets
25
Pembroke Memorial Center
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Bantam B1
Kemptville Panthers
W
@ South Dundas Lions
26
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Bantam B3
NGS Braves
W
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
27
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam B1
Gananoque Islanders
@ Highland Storm
W
28
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
Bantam B2
Newcastle Stars
@ Smiths Falls Bears
W
32
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Bantam B2
Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
34
Pembroke & Area Community Center
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Bantam B2
Arnprior Packers
W
@ Petawawa Patriots
36
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Bantam B1
Highland Storm
@ Pembroke Kings
37
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Bantam B3
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
38
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Bantam B3
Brockville Jr. Braves
@ Clarence-Rockland Crush
W
39
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Bantam B3
NGS Braves
W
@ Bancroft Jets
41
Pembroke Memorial Center
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Bantam B1
Kemptville Panthers
W
@ Ennismore Eagles
43
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:50 PM
Bantam B1
South Dundas Lions
W
@ Gananoque Islanders
44
Pembroke & Area Community Center
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:50 PM
Bantam B2
Arnprior Packers
@ Smiths Falls Bears
W
45
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-2
Nov 25, 2018
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
@ Kemptville Panthers
46
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
NGS Braves
W
@ Smiths Falls Bears
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
Arnprior Packers
W
@ Brockville Jr. Braves
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
South Dundas Lions
@ Clarence-Rockland Crush
W
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Bantam B Semi Final
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Arnprior Packers
W
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Bantam B Semi Final
NGS Braves
W
@ Clarence-Rockland Crush
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Bantam B Final
NGS Braves
W
@ Arnprior Packers
58
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON