South Dundas Lions, Teams, Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2018-2019, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pembroke Regional
Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
General Information
INFO
FAQ'S
DATES
RULES
HOTELS
CITY MAP
Registration
Participating Teams
Schedules / Divisions
Schedules 2018
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee AA, B, C
Bantam AA B, C
Midget Schedule
Divisions 2018
Atom B, C Novice C Grouping
Peewee AA,B,C Grouping
Bantam AA, B, C Grouping
Midget AA, B, C Novice B Grouping
Results
Full Schedule
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Photo Galleries
2018 Action Shots
2018 Regional Champions
2018 Regional Finalists
2018 Regional Banners
Top Midget B Goalies
Tournament Staff
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2018-2019
Eastern Region
Pembroke Regional
Teams
South Dundas Lions
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice Tier 1
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget B
Midget C
Venues
Team Details
South Dundas Lions
Player Roster
1
G
NOAH LEVESQUE
30
G
OWEN VILLENEUVE
2
D
SEBBY LAFRANCE
3
F
COLIN VERBRUGGEN
4
F
SPENCER BILLINGS
5
F
MONTY DEJONG
6
F
WYATT BARKLEY
7
F
CAMERON LYNCH
8
D
SPENCER BARCLAY
9
F
JACK LINK
10
D
STEFAN KRONSTAL
11
F
COLE EIKELBOOM
13
F
KEIRAN MACQUEEN
14
D
JACKSON MCCANN
15
F
JORDAN HEUFF
17
D
CHASE BERUBE
18
D
DRYDEN BUTER
19
F
CAM SHAVER
Team Staff
BRIAN SHAVER
Head Coach
KEN TURNBULL
Coach
DENIS VILLENEUVE
Coach
CHRIS EIKELBOOM
Trainer
TD0012989
JOHANNA KRONSTAL
Manager
Team Schedule
Nov 23, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Bantam B1
Bantam B
South Dundas Lions
@ Pembroke Kings
13
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-2
Nov 24, 2018
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Bantam B1
Bantam B
Kemptville Panthers
W
@ South Dundas Lions
26
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:50 PM
Bantam B1
Bantam B
South Dundas Lions
W
@ Gananoque Islanders
44
Pembroke & Area Community Center
6-2
Nov 25, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Bantam B Quarter Final
Bantam B
South Dundas Lions
@ Clarence-Rockland Crush
W
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St, Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, Pembroke, ON