Schedule & Results, Sarnia Girls Finals, 2023-2024, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sarnia Girls Finals
Sarnia Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Motels
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Rules
Champions
Finalists
Home
Women
Seasons
2023-2024
Sarnia Girls Finals
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 10U B (2013)
U13 12U A (2011)
U13 12U BB (2011)
U13 12U B (2011)
U15 14U B (2009)
U18 17U A (2006)
U18 17U BB (2006)
U18 17U B (2006)
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 05, 2024
59 games
Jan 06, 2024
59 games
Jan 07, 2024
24 games
Jan 07, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U13 12U B (2011)
Semi Final
U13 12U B (2011)
St. Marys Rock
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
W
138
Clearwater Arena Blue Rink
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U15 14U B (2009)
Semi Final
U15 14U B (2009)
Twin Center Hericanes
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
139
Pat Stapleton Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U11 10U B (2013)
Semi Final
U11 10U B (2013)
Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
W
137
Point Edward Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U18 17U BB (2006)
Semi Final
U18 17U BB (2006)
Barrie Sharks
@ South Huron Sabres
W
141
Progressive Auto Sales Arena Rink#1
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U18 17U A (2006)
Semi Final
U18 17U A (2006)
Central York Panthers
@ Bluewater Hawks
W
143
Clearwater Arena Red Rink
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U18 17U B (2006)
Semi Final
U18 17U B (2006)
Mount Forest Rams
@ Ayr Rockets
W
212
Progressive Auto Sales Arena Rink#2
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
U13 12U B (2011)
Semi Final
U13 12U B (2011)
Lambton Attack
W
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
145
Clearwater Arena Blue Rink
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U11 10U B (2013)
Semi Final
U11 10U B (2013)
Kincardine Kinucks
@ South Huron Sabres
W
144
Point Edward Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U15 14U B (2009)
Semi Final
U15 14U B (2009)
Wingham/Lucknnow 86ers
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
W
146
Pat Stapleton Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U18 17U BB (2006)
Semi Final
U18 17U BB (2006)
St Thomas Panthers
W
@ Lambton Attack
148
Progressive Auto Sales Arena Rink#1
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
U18 17U A (2006)
Semi Final
U18 17U A (2006)
North Simcoe Capitals
@ Halton Hills Twisters
W
150
Clearwater Arena Red Rink
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
U18 17U B (2006)
Semi Final
U18 17U B (2006)
Mooretown Lady Flags
@ Lucan Ir Irish
W
213
Progressive Auto Sales Arena Rink#2
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
U13 12U BB (2011)
Semi Final
U13 12U BB (2011)
Ayr Rockets
@ Chatham Crush
W
151
Clearwater Arena Blue Rink
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
U13 12U A (2011)
Semi Final
U13 12U A (2011)
South Huron Sabres
@ Lucan Lucan Irish
W
152
Point Edward Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U13 12U A (2011)
Semi Final
U13 12U A (2011)
London Devilettes
@ Stoney creek Sabres
W
154
Point Edward Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U13 12U BB (2011)
Semi Final
U13 12U BB (2011)
Arapahoe Lady Warriors
@ Livonia Knights
W
153
Clearwater Arena Red Rink
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U11 10U B (2013)
Championships
U11 10U B (2013)
South Huron Sabres
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
W
155
Clearwater Arena Blue Rink
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U13 12U B (2011)
Championships
U13 12U B (2011)
Lambton Attack
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
W
156
Clearwater Arena Red Rink
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U15 14U B (2009)
Championships
U15 14U B (2009)
Sarnia Lady Sting
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks
160
Clearwater Arena Blue Rink
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
U18 17U BB (2006)
Championships
U18 17U BB (2006)
St Thomas Panthers
W
@ South Huron Sabres
159
Clearwater Arena Red Rink
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U13 12U BB (2011)
Championships
U13 12U BB (2011)
Livonia Knights
@ Chatham Crush
W
157
Clearwater Arena Blue Rink
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
U18 17U B (2006)
Championships
U18 17U B (2006)
Lucan Ir Irish
@ Ayr Rockets
W
214
Clearwater Arena Red Rink
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
U13 12U A (2011)
Championships
U13 12U A (2011)
Stoney creek Sabres
W
@ Lucan Lucan Irish
162
Clearwater Arena Blue Rink
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
U18 17U A (2006)
Championships
U18 17U A (2006)
Halton Hills Twisters
@ Bluewater Hawks
W
163
Clearwater Arena Red Rink
1-4