Forest Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Accomodations
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Maps & Facilities
Past Champions
U11 10U B
U11 10U C
U13 12U B
U13 12U C
U15 14U B
U15 14U C
U18 16U B
U18 16U C
Rules
Social Media
Trophy Sponosrs
Volunteers
Tournament News
Silver Stick Apparel
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Forest Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 5-7 Divisions
U15B 14U (2009)
U15C 14U (2009)
U18B 16U (2006)
U18C 16U (2006)
Jan 19-21 Divisions
U11B 10U (2013)
U11C 10U (2013)
U13B 12U (2011)
U13C 12U (2011)
Venues
Tournament Venues
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
36 games
16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON
Map
519-296-4878
Fri, Jan 05
Game Details
7:30 AM
U15C 14U (2009)
Pool A
U15C 14U (2009)
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
2
4-3
Game Details
8:50 AM
U15B 14U (2009)
Pool A
U15B 14U (2009)
Leitrim Hawks (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks (Midland Regional Champion)
2
6-3
Game Details
10:10 AM
U18B 16U (2006)
Pool A
U18B 16U (2006)
Petrolia Oilers (Petrolia Regional Champion)
@ Niagara on the Lake Wolves (Midland Regional Champions)
W
2
4-5
Game Details
11:30 AM
U18C 16U (2006)
Pool A
U18C 16U (2006)
Huron- Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional Champion)
W
@ Shelburne Wolves (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
2
4-0
Game Details
12:50 PM
U15C 14U (2009)
Pool A
U15C 14U (2009)
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
5
4-3
Game Details
2:10 PM
U15B 14U (2009)
Pool A
U15B 14U (2009)
South Huron Sabres (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Leitrim Hawks (Pembroke Regional Champions)
5
4-3
Game Details
3:30 PM
U18B 16U (2006)
Pool A
U18B 16U (2006)
Metcalfe Castor River Canucks (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
@ Petrolia Oilers (Petrolia Regional Champion)
5
5-3
Game Details
4:50 PM
U18C 16U (2006)
Pool A
U18C 16U (2006)
East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional Champion)
W
@ Huron- Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional Champion)
5
2-0
Sat, Jan 06
Game Details
8:00 AM
U18C 16U (2006)
Pool A
U18C 16U (2006)
Lucan Irish (Petrolia Regional Finalists)
W
@ Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs (Wingham Regional Finalists)
8
5-1
Game Details
9:20 AM
U18B 16U (2006)
Pool A
U18B 16U (2006)
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
W
@ Mooretown Flags (Petrolia Regional Finalists)
8
2-0
Game Details
10:40 AM
U15B 14U (2009)
Pool A
U15B 14U (2009)
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks (Kincardine Regional Champion)
8
3-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
U15C 14U (2009)
Pool A
U15C 14U (2009)
St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
8
6-8
Game Details
1:20 PM
U18C 16U (2006)
Pool A
U18C 16U (2006)
East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional Champion)
W
@ Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional Champions)
11
1-0
Game Details
2:40 PM
U18B 16U (2006)
Pool A
U18B 16U (2006)
Metcalfe Castor River Canucks (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
@ Mitchell Meteors (Wingham Regional Champion)
11
2-1
Game Details
4:00 PM
U15B 14U (2009)
Pool A
U15B 14U (2009)
South Huron Sabres (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Denver Arapahoe A Maize (Westminster, CO Regional)
11
17-0
Game Details
5:20 PM
U15C 14U (2009)
Pool A
U15C 14U (2009)
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
11
8-0
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
9:00 AM
U18B 16U (2006)
Semi Finals
U18B 16U (2006)
Metcalfe Castor River Canucks (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
@ Niagara on the Lake Wolves (Midland Regional Champions)
Semi Final
3-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
U18C 16U (2006)
Semi Finals
U18C 16U (2006)
East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional Champion)
@ Lucan Irish (Petrolia Regional Finalists)
W
Semi Final
0-4
Fri, Jan 19
Game Details
7:30 AM
U11C 10U (2013)
Pool A
U11C 10U (2013)
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
@ Parma Flyers (Fort Wayne IN Regional)
W
2
1-2
Game Details
8:40 AM
U11B 10U (2013)
Pool A
U11B 10U (2013)
Saugeen Shores Storm (Wingham Regional Champion)
@ East Elgin Attack (Midland Regional Champion)
W
2
1-7
Game Details
9:50 AM
U13B 12U (2011)
Pool A
U13B 12U (2011)
Walkerton Capitals (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Lindsay Muskies (Midland Regional Champion)
2
2-0
Game Details
11:00 AM
U13C 12U (2011)
Pool A
U13C 12U (2011)
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Columbus Blue Jackets (Fort Wayne Regional)
2
2-1
Game Details
12:10 PM
U11C 10U (2013)
Pool A
U11C 10U (2013)
Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
W
@ Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
5
5-2
Game Details
1:20 PM
U11B 10U (2013)
Pool A
U11B 10U (2013)
Montgomery Ice Devils (Columbia, MD Regional)
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm (Wingham Regional Champion)
5
4-2
Game Details
2:30 PM
U13B 12U (2011)
Pool A
U13B 12U (2011)
Fremont Flyers (Westminster CO Regional)
@ Walkerton Capitals (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
5
0-7
Game Details
3:40 PM
U13C 12U (2011)
Pool A
U13C 12U (2011)
Frontenac Flyers (Pembroke Regional Champion)
W
@ Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
5
3-2
Sat, Jan 20
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13C 12U (2011)
Pool A
U13C 12U (2011)
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
8
3-4
Game Details
9:10 AM
U13B 12U (2011)
Pool A
U13B 12U (2011)
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
W
@ South Huron Sabres (Watford Regional Champion)
8
3-2
Game Details
10:20 AM
U11B 10U (2013)
Pool A
U11B 10U (2013)
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
@ Ilderton Jets Alvinston Regional Champion
W
8
2-3
Game Details
11:30 AM
U11C 10U (2013)
Pool A
U11C 10U (2013)
South Oxford Storm (Chatham Regional Champion)
@ Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
8
0-3
Game Details
12:40 PM
U13C 12U (2011)
Pool A
U13C 12U (2011)
Frontenac Flyers (Pembroke Regional Champion)
@ Dresden Jr Kings (Watford Regional Champion)
W
11
1-5
Game Details
1:50 PM
U13B 12U (2011)
Pool A
U13B 12U (2011)
Fremont Flyers (Westminster CO Regional)
@ Cumberland Grads (Pembroke Regional Champion)
W
11
1-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
U11B 10U (2013)
Pool A
U11B 10U (2013)
Montgomery Ice Devils (Columbia, MD Regional)
@ Ennismore Eagles (Pembroke Regional Champion)
W
11
3-7
Game Details
4:10 PM
U11C 10U (2013)
Pool A
U11C 10U (2013)
Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
@ Campbellford Colts (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
11
3-5
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
9:00 AM
U13C 12U (2011)
Semi Finals
U13C 12U (2011)
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
@ Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
Semi Final
2-5
Game Details
10:15 AM
U13B 12U (2011)
Semi Finals
U13B 12U (2011)
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
@ Cumberland Grads (Pembroke Regional Champion)
W
Semi Final
2-3
Other Venues
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
519-786-5371
46 games
7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON
Map
Warwick Township Arena
519-876-2808
30 games
61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON
Map