U15C 14U (2009), Divisions, Forest Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Forest Finals Scholarship
Tournament Home
General Information
Accomodations
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Maps & Facilities
Past Champions
U11 10U B
U11 10U C
U13 12U B
U13 12U C
U15 14U B
U15 14U C
U18 16U B
U18 16U C
Rules
Social Media
Trophy Sponosrs
Volunteers
Tournament News
Silver Stick Apparel
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Forest Finals
Divisions
U15C 14U (2009)
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 5-7 Divisions
U15B 14U (2009)
U15C 14U (2009)
U18B 16U (2006)
U18C 16U (2006)
Jan 19-21 Divisions
U11B 10U (2013)
U11C 10U (2013)
U13B 12U (2011)
U13C 12U (2011)
Venues
U15C 14U (2009)
(Jan 05-Jan 07)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
4
0
0
8
10
18
26
6
+20
0.813
2-9 (W)
2.5
4-3 (W)
2
1-5 (W)
2.5
8-0 (W)
3
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
3
1
0
6
7.5
13.5
22
17
+5
0.564
2-9 (L)
0.5
0-7 (W)
2.5
6-8 (W)
2.5
5-2 (W)
2
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
3
1
0
6
6.5
12.5
13
10
+3
0.565
4-3 (W)
2
4-3 (L)
1
2-4 (W)
2
2-1 (W)
1.5
Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
1
3
0
2
4
6
10
17
-7
0.370
4-3 (L)
1
4-3 (W)
1.5
1-5 (L)
0.5
5-2 (L)
1
St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
1
3
0
2
6
8
15
16
-1
0.484
5-2 (W)
2.5
4-3 (L)
1.5
6-8 (L)
0.5
2-1 (L)
1.5
Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
0
4
0
0
2
2
4
24
-20
0.143
5-2 (L)
0.5
0-7 (L)
0.5
2-4 (L)
1
8-0 (L)
0
* = Bonus Points
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
Semi Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-3
Championships
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
1-5
Full Schedule
Jan 05, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Pool A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
2
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
W
@ Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
1
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
3
Warwick Township Arena
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Pool A
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Pool A
Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
4
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Pool A
Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
W
@ St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
6
Warwick Township Arena
4-3
Jan 06, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
8
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
6-8
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
7
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
9
Warwick Township Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Pool A
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Pool A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
10
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Pool A
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
@ Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
12
Warwick Township Arena
5-2
Jan 07, 2024
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Finals
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
Semi Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Championships
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
1-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Thedford
- The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
Forest
- The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
Watford
- Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808