Forest Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Latest
Scores
Details
Champ
Cumberland Grads (Pembroke Regional Champion)
2
Walkerton Capitals (Kincardine Regional Champion)
1
Sun Jan 21
3:30p
Details
Champ
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
0
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
4
Sun Jan 21
2:00p
Details
Champ
Ilderton Jets Alvinston Regional Champion
3
East Elgin Attack (Midland Regional Champion)
2
Sun Jan 21
12:30p
Details
Champ
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
4
Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
0
Sun Jan 21
11:00a
Details
Semi Finals
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
2
Cumberland Grads (Pembroke Regional Champion)
3
Sun Jan 21
10:15a
Details
Semi Finals
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
0
Ilderton Jets Alvinston Regional Champion
2
Sun Jan 21
9:30a
Details
Semi Finals
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
2
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
5
Sun Jan 21
9:00a
Details
Semi Finals
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
4
Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
0
Sun Jan 21
8:15a
Details
Pool A
Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
3
Campbellford Colts (Pembroke Regional Champions)
5
Sat Jan 20
4:10p
Details
Pool A
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
3
South Oxford Storm (Chatham Regional Champion)
0
Sat Jan 20
4:10p
Details
Pool A
Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
3
Parma Flyers (Fort Wayne IN Regional)
0
Sat Jan 20
4:10p
Details
Pool A
Saugeen Shores Storm (Wingham Regional Champion)
1
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
2
Sat Jan 20
3:00p
Details
Pool A
Ilderton Jets Alvinston Regional Champion
2
East Elgin Attack (Midland Regional Champion)
3
Sat Jan 20
3:00p
Details
Pool A
Montgomery Ice Devils (Columbia, MD Regional)
3
Ennismore Eagles (Pembroke Regional Champion)
7
Sat Jan 20
3:00p
Details
Pool A
Fremont Flyers (Westminster CO Regional)
1
Cumberland Grads (Pembroke Regional Champion)
5
Sat Jan 20
1:50p
Details
Pool A
Walkerton Capitals (Kincardine Regional Champion)
0
Lambton Shores Predators (Host)
1
Sat Jan 20
1:50p
Details
Pool A
South Huron Sabres (Watford Regional Champion)
0
Lindsay Muskies (Midland Regional Champion)
3
Sat Jan 20
1:50p
Details
Pool A
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
6
Columbus Blue Jackets (Fort Wayne Regional)
3
Sat Jan 20
12:40p
Details
Pool A
Frontenac Flyers (Pembroke Regional Champion)
1
Dresden Jr Kings (Watford Regional Champion)
5
Sat Jan 20
12:40p
Details
Pool A
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
4
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
2
Sat Jan 20
12:40p
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Final
Final
Forest Finals Menu
Forest Finals Scholarship
Home
General Information
Accomodations
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Maps & Facilities
Past Champions
U11 10U B
U11 10U C
U13 12U B
U13 12U C
U15 14U B
U15 14U C
U18 16U B
U18 16U C
Rules
Social Media
Trophy Sponosrs
Volunteers
News
Silver Stick Apparel
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Our Finals
Tournament Websites
Forest Finals
Mooretown Finals
Newmarket Finals
Pelham Finals
Port Huron Finals
Sarnia Boys Finals
Whitby Finals
Boys Finals
Our Finals
Team Websites
Forest Finals
Mooretown Finals
Newmarket Finals
Pelham Finals
Port Huron Finals
Sarnia Boys Finals
Whitby Finals
×
Tournament Groups
Jan 5-7 Divisions
U15B 14U (2009)
U15C 14U (2009)
U18B 16U (2006)
U18C 16U (2006)
Jan 19-21 Divisions
U11B 10U (2013)
U11C 10U (2013)
U13B 12U (2011)
U13C 12U (2011)
Open to U18/U21
Deadline March 22, 6:00 pm-see Link on Home Page
Latest
News
Forest Finals Scholarship- Deadline March 22, 2024
Submitted
By Dave Vanos on Feb 19, 2024 (29 views)
Scholarship application is now available online. . Open to all LSMHA U18 and U21 players entering post secondary education. Not necessary to have competed in Forest Silver Stick Finals. See link on home page to download/print application. Deadline for submission is March 22, 2024 at 6:00 p.m.
Latest
News
U11 and U13 Champions and Finalists!!
Submitted
By Dave Vanos on Jan 23, 2024 (121 views)
Congratulations to all the teams who competed Jan 19-21 weekend. Read more to see our 2023-24 U11 and U13 Champions and Finalists.
Read More
Latest
News
U15 and U18 Champions/Finalists!!
Submitted
By Dave Vanos on Jan 08, 2024 (241 views)
Congratulations to all the teams who competed Jan 5-7 weekend. Read more to see our 2023-24 Champions and Finalists.
Read More
News Archive
From Around The Web
Alliance Hockey:
Game Results for the past week
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Hockey Canada:
Doug Armstrong named general manager for 2026 Olympic Winter Games
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
USA Hockey:
The Game Lives On
OMHA:
March's Teams of the Month Are...
OMHA:
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Hockey Canada:
Para Series Preview: Canada vs. United States
Our Tournament
Jan 05-Jan 07
U15B 14U (2009), U15C 14U (2009)
U18B 16U (2006), U18C 16U (2006)
Jan 19-Jan 21
U11B 10U (2013), U11C 10U (2013)
U13B 12U (2011), U13C 12U (2011)
Tournament Staff
Dave Vanos
U15/14U and U18/16U Tournament Director
[email protected]
1-519-281-5930
Greg Vandeschoot
U11/10U and U13/12U Tournament Director
[email protected]
519-868-2513
Marty Vanos
Convenor- Thedford - Legacy Recreation Centre
519-933-6915
No upcoming games scheduled.
Our Sponsors
Online Libraries
Forest Finals Scholarship Application
Updated Feb 19, 2024
Our Sponsors