2016-17 Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
2016-17 Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Important Information
2016 Regulations
2016 Rules
Hotel Information
FAQs
Tournament Use Only
Tournament Use Only
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2016-2017
Northern Region
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Tournament Venues
McClelland Arena
32 games
37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
Map
Fri, Dec 02
Game Details
8:00 AM
Novice A
Novice A - Division 1
Novice A
SMHA Select 7's
@ Nickel City North Stars
W
31
2-6
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice AA
Novice AA
Novice AA
Soo Peewee Selects
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
32
7-0
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice AA
Novice AA
Novice AA
Copper Cliff Redmen
W
@ North Bay Trappers
33
6-0
Game Details
11:00 AM
Novice A
Novice A - Divison 2
Novice A
Blind River Thunder
W
@ Rubio Jr. Gold Kings
34
2-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
Novice A
Novice A - Division 1
Novice A
Kapuskasing Icehawks
@ West Nipissing Sting
W
35
2-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA
Gloucester Rangers
W
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
36
7-0
Game Details
2:20 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA
Soo Jr. Tornado Selects
W
@ North Bay Trappers
37
4-2
Game Details
3:40 PM
Novice A
Novice A - Divison 2
Novice A
Rubio Jr. Gold Kings
W
@ Nickel City Bears
38
2-1
Game Details
4:40 PM
Novice A
Novice A - Division 1
Novice A
West Nipissing Sting
W
@ SMHA Select 7's
39
3-1
Game Details
5:40 PM
Novice A
Novice A - Divison 2
Novice A
Nickel City Devils
@ Blind River Thunder
40
3-3
Game Details
6:40 PM
Novice A
Novice A - Division 1
Novice A
Nickel City North Stars
@ Kapuskasing Icehawks
W
41
0-7
Game Details
7:40 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee AA
West Ferris Trappers
@ Barrie Colts
W
42
0-8
Game Details
8:40 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee AA
TNT Tornados
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
43
9-0
Game Details
9:40 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA
North Bay Trappers
@ Ottawa Sting
W
44
0-6
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
8:00 AM
Novice A
Novice A - Divison 2
Novice A
Nickel City Devils
@ Rubio Jr. Gold Kings
W
111
0-2
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice A
Novice A - Division 1
Novice A
SMHA Select 7's
@ Kapuskasing Icehawks
W
112
1-7
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice A
Novice A - Divison 2
Novice A
Blind River Thunder
@ Nickel City Bears
W
113
0-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Novice A
Novice A - Division 1
Novice A
Nickel City North Stars
@ West Nipissing Sting
W
114
1-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom A
Atom A - Division 2
Atom A
Nobleking Knights
@ Nickel City Crushers
W
115
0-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Atom A
Atom A - Division 1
Atom A
Sudbury Wolves
@ Nickel City North Stars
W
116
0-8
Game Details
2:00 PM
Novice AA
Novice AA
Novice AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
117
2-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
Novice AA
Novice AA
Novice AA
North Bay Trappers
@ Soo Peewee Selects
W
118
0-11
Game Details
4:00 PM
Novice A
Novice A Championship
Novice A
Nickel City Bears
W
@ West Nipissing Sting
119
6-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
Novice A
Novice A Championship
Novice A
Kapuskasing Icehawks
W
@ Rubio Jr. Gold Kings
120
2-1
Game Details
6:00 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
@ North Bay Trappers
121
12-0
Game Details
7:20 PM
Novice AA
Novice AA
Novice AA
Sudbury Wolves
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
W
122
2-4
Game Details
8:20 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A Championship
Peewee A
Nickel City Flyers
@ Nickel City Bruins
W
123
0-9
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
8:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A Championship
Peewee A
Nickel City Bruins
W
@ West Nipissing Sting
176
3-0
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice A
Novice A Championship
Novice A
Nickel City Bears
@ Kapuskasing Icehawks
W
177
0-4
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice AA
Novice AA
Novice AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Soo Peewee Selects
178
1-0
Game Details
11:00 AM
Peewee AA
Peewee AA Championship
Peewee AA
Markham Waxers
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
179
3-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee AA Championship
Minor Peewee AA
TNT Tornados
@ Barrie Colts
W
180
1-3
Other Venues
Carmichael Arena
35 games
1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Countryside 1
35 games
235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Countryside 2
28 games
235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Map
Garson
28 games
100 Church St, Garson, ON
Map
Walden Arena
28 games
325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON
Map