Peewee A, Divisions, 2016-17 Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
2016-17 Sudbury Regional Menu
Home
News
Important Information
2016 Regulations
2016 Rules
Hotel Information
FAQs
Use Only
Use Only
Category Home
Tournament Websites
2016-17 Brampton Regional
2016-17 Georgina Regional
2016-17 Midland, ON Regional
2016-17 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
2016-17 Wasaga Beach Regional
2016-17 Whitby Regional
2016-17 Haliburton/Minden Regional
2016-17 Northumberland Regional
2016-17 Pembroke Regional
2016-17 Vaughan Regional
2016-17 Pelham Regional
2016-17 Stratford Regional
2016-17 Wellesley/St. Clement Regional
2016-17 Woodstock Regional
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
2016-17 Collingwood Regional
2016-17 Kincardine Regional
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional
2016-17 Parkhill Regional
2016-17 Wingham Regional
2016-17 Alvinston Regional
2016-17 Chatham Regional
2016-17 Petrolia Regional
2016-17 South Huron Regional
2016-17 Watford Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
2016-17 Brampton Regional
2016-17 Georgina Regional
2016-17 Midland, ON Regional
2016-17 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
2016-17 Wasaga Beach Regional
2016-17 Whitby Regional
2016-17 Haliburton/Minden Regional
2016-17 Northumberland Regional
2016-17 Pembroke Regional
2016-17 Vaughan Regional
2016-17 Pelham Regional
2016-17 Stratford Regional
2016-17 Wellesley/St. Clement Regional
2016-17 Woodstock Regional
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
2016-17 Collingwood Regional
2016-17 Kincardine Regional
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional
2016-17 Parkhill Regional
2016-17 Wingham Regional
2016-17 Alvinston Regional
2016-17 Chatham Regional
2016-17 Petrolia Regional
2016-17 South Huron Regional
2016-17 Watford Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Minor Midget AA
Peewee A
Peewee A - Division 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
West Nipissing Sting
3
0
0
6
16
4
+12
0.800
9-0 (W)
5-3 (W)
1-2 (W)
Nickel City Bruins
1
0
2
4
11
4
+7
0.733
2-2 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-8 (W)
Nickel City Flyers
0
3
0
0
2
20
-18
0.091
0-8 (L)
4-2 (L)
8-0 (L)
Peewee A - Division 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Huntsville Otters
1
1
1
3
10
3
+7
0.769
0-8 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-2 (L)
Nickel City North Stars
1
1
1
3
13
7
+6
0.650
2-2 (T)
5-3 (L)
8-0 (W)
Sudbury Wolves
1
2
0
2
5
19
-14
0.208
9-0 (L)
4-2 (W)
1-8 (L)
Peewee A Championship
Details
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Nickel City Flyers
@ Nickel City Bruins
W
123
McClelland Arena
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Sudbury Wolves
@ Nickel City North Stars
W
164
Walden Arena
1-4
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Nickel City North Stars
@ Huntsville Otters
W
181
Carmichael Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Nickel City Bruins
W
@ West Nipissing Sting
176
McClelland Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Nickel City Bruins
@ Huntsville Otters
W
186
Carmichael Arena
3-5
Full Schedule
Dec 02, 2016
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Peewee A - Division 1
Nickel City North Stars
@ Nickel City Bruins
48
Garson
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee A - Division 2
Nickel City Flyers
@ Huntsville Otters
W
49
Garson
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee A - Division 2
West Nipissing Sting
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
50
Garson
9-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee A - Division 2
Nickel City Bruins
@ Huntsville Otters
55
Garson
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee A - Division 1
Sudbury Wolves
W
@ Nickel City Flyers
56
Garson
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Peewee A - Division 2
West Nipissing Sting
W
@ Nickel City North Stars
86
Walden Arena
5-3
Dec 03, 2016
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee A - Division 1
Sudbury Wolves
@ Nickel City Bruins
W
156
Walden Arena
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee A - Division 1
Huntsville Otters
@ West Nipissing Sting
W
157
Walden Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee A - Division 1
Nickel City North Stars
W
@ Nickel City Flyers
158
Walden Arena
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Peewee A Championship
Nickel City Flyers
@ Nickel City Bruins
W
123
McClelland Arena
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Peewee A Championship
Sudbury Wolves
@ Nickel City North Stars
W
164
Walden Arena
1-4
Dec 04, 2016
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee A Championship
Nickel City North Stars
@ Huntsville Otters
W
181
Carmichael Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee A Championship
Nickel City Bruins
W
@ West Nipissing Sting
176
McClelland Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee A Championship
Nickel City Bruins
@ Huntsville Otters
W
186
Carmichael Arena
3-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Car
- Carmichael Arena, 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
Gar
- Garson, 100 Church St, Garson, ON
MCCL
- McClelland Arena, 37 Veterans Rd, Copper Cliff, ON
Walden
- Walden Arena, 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON
Our Sponsors
Cortina Pizza
Cara's
On Spot Apparel
Topper's Pizza
Sudbury Tourism
Caruso Club
Skater's Edge Sudbury
Shoeless Joe's