Minor Bantam A, Divisions, 2016-17 Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Canadian Regionals
Canadian Regionals
2016-17 Sudbury Regional Menu
Home
News
Important Information
2016 Regulations
2016 Rules
Hotel Information
FAQs
Use Only
Use Only
Category Home
Tournament Websites
2016-17 Brampton Regional
2016-17 Georgina Regional
2016-17 Midland, ON Regional
2016-17 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
2016-17 Wasaga Beach Regional
2016-17 Whitby Regional
2016-17 Haliburton/Minden Regional
2016-17 Northumberland Regional
2016-17 Pembroke Regional
2016-17 Vaughan Regional
2016-17 Pelham Regional
2016-17 Stratford Regional
2016-17 Wellesley/St. Clement Regional
2016-17 Woodstock Regional
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
2016-17 Collingwood Regional
2016-17 Kincardine Regional
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional
2016-17 Parkhill Regional
2016-17 Wingham Regional
2016-17 Alvinston Regional
2016-17 Chatham Regional
2016-17 Petrolia Regional
2016-17 South Huron Regional
2016-17 Watford Regional
Canadian Regionals
Category Home
Team Websites
2016-17 Brampton Regional
2016-17 Georgina Regional
2016-17 Midland, ON Regional
2016-17 New Tecumseth (TNT) Regional
2016-17 Wasaga Beach Regional
2016-17 Whitby Regional
2016-17 Haliburton/Minden Regional
2016-17 Northumberland Regional
2016-17 Pembroke Regional
2016-17 Vaughan Regional
2016-17 Pelham Regional
2016-17 Stratford Regional
2016-17 Wellesley/St. Clement Regional
2016-17 Woodstock Regional
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
2016-17 Collingwood Regional
2016-17 Kincardine Regional
2016-17 Owen Sound Regional
2016-17 Parkhill Regional
2016-17 Wingham Regional
2016-17 Alvinston Regional
2016-17 Chatham Regional
2016-17 Petrolia Regional
2016-17 South Huron Regional
2016-17 Watford Regional
×
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Minor Midget AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A - Division 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Nobleking Knights
3
0
0
6
12
3
+9
0.800
2-6 (W)
3-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
Aurora Tigers
2
1
0
4
11
8
+3
0.579
4-1 (W)
3-1 (L)
6-4 (W)
Nickel City Westside Warriors
1
2
0
2
5
7
-2
0.417
4-1 (L)
4-0 (W)
0-3 (L)
Nickel City Flyers
0
3
0
0
6
16
-10
0.273
2-6 (L)
4-0 (L)
6-4 (L)
Minor Bantam A - Division 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Orillia Terriers
3
0
0
6
19
6
+13
0.760
2-6 (W)
3-4 (W)
9-1 (W)
East Gwillimbury Eagles
2
1
0
4
16
9
+7
0.640
2-6 (L)
0-10 (W)
4-3 (W)
Mississippi Thunder Kings
1
2
0
2
14
10
+4
0.583
2-8 (W)
3-4 (L)
4-3 (L)
Copper Cliff Redmen
0
3
0
0
3
27
-24
0.100
2-8 (L)
0-10 (L)
9-1 (L)
Minor Bantam A Championship
Details
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles
W
@ Nobleking Knights
137
Garson
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 PM
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Orillia Terriers
151
Carmichael Arena
1-0
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Aurora Tigers
W
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
168
Countryside 2
5-2
Full Schedule
Dec 02, 2016
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Minor Bantam A - Division 1
Nickel City Flyers
@ Nobleking Knights
W
21
Countryside 1
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 1
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Nickel City Westside Warriors
22
Countryside 1
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 2
East Gwillimbury Eagles
@ Orillia Terriers
W
23
Countryside 1
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 2
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
24
Countryside 1
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 1
Nickel City Westside Warriors
W
@ Nickel City Flyers
72
Carmichael Arena
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 2
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
W
58
Garson
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 1
Nobleking Knights
W
@ Aurora Tigers
87
Walden Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 2
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Orillia Terriers
W
73
Carmichael Arena
3-4
Dec 03, 2016
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 1
Nickel City Westside Warriors
@ Nobleking Knights
W
159
Walden Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 2
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
146
Carmichael Arena
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:05 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 1
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Nickel City Flyers
96
Countryside 2
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Minor Bantam A - Division 2
East Gwillimbury Eagles
W
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
147
Carmichael Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Minor Bantam A Championship
East Gwillimbury Eagles
W
@ Nobleking Knights
137
Garson
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 PM
Minor Bantam A Championship
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Orillia Terriers
151
Carmichael Arena
1-0
Dec 04, 2016
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Minor Bantam A Championship
Aurora Tigers
W
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
168
Countryside 2
5-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Car
- Carmichael Arena, 1298 Bancroft Drive, Sudbury, ON
CSC #1
- Countryside 1, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
CSC #2
- Countryside 2, 235 Countryside Drive, Sudbury, ON
Gar
- Garson, 100 Church St, Garson, ON
Walden
- Walden Arena, 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON
Our Sponsors
Cortina Pizza
Shoeless Joe's
Caruso Club
Cara's
Skater's Edge Sudbury
Topper's Pizza
Sudbury Tourism
On Spot Apparel