Pelham Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pelham Finals
Pelham Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Where to Qualifiers for the Pelham International Finals
Hotels
Tournament News
Arenas
Opening Ceremonies
RULES
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Discover Pelham
Contact Us
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Pelham Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
U13 12U HL/LL (2011)
U15 14U HL/LL (2009)
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
U11 C Tier II & D 10U B (2013)
U13 C Tier II & D 12U B (2011)
U15 C Tier II & D 14U B (2009)
Venues
Tournament Venues
Seymour Hannah - Rink 3
20 games
240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, ON
Map
(905) 688-5601
Thu, Jan 11
Game Details
12:00 PM
U15 14U HL/LL (2009)
Pool B
U15 14U HL/LL (2009)
Aylmer Flames
W
@ Penetanguishene Flames
5
3-0
Game Details
1:00 PM
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
Pool B
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ Belmont Rangers
14
2-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
U13 C Tier II & D 12U B (2011)
Pool A
U13 C Tier II & D 12U B (2011)
Dublin Blue Jackets
@ San Mateo Black Stars
24
1-1
Fri, Jan 12
Game Details
8:00 AM
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Pool A
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Ilderton Jets
W
@ Pelham Panthers
37
5-0
Game Details
9:00 AM
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
Pool B
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
Belmont Rangers
W
@ Mid Huron Huskies
47
7-5
Game Details
10:00 AM
U15 C Tier II & D 14U B (2009)
Pool A
U15 C Tier II & D 14U B (2009)
Elmvale Coyotes
W
@ Flyers Youth Flyers Youth
56
4-1
Game Details
1:00 PM
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Pool A
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Santa Clara Blackhawks
@ Wingham Ironmen Blue
63
4-4
Game Details
2:00 PM
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
Pool A
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
Collingwood Jr Blues
W
@ College Park, Maryland Wells Warriors
71
4-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
U11 C Tier II & D 10U B (2013)
Pool B
U11 C Tier II & D 10U B (2013)
Hyland Hills Jaguars 10B Orange
@ East Elgin Attack
W
77
2-8
Game Details
4:00 PM
U15 C Tier II & D 14U B (2009)
Pool A
U15 C Tier II & D 14U B (2009)
Arvada Hockey Assoc. 14B Gold
@ Flyers Youth Flyers Youth
W
83
2-4
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
7:00 AM
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Pool B
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Listowel Cyclones
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
89
4-0
Game Details
8:00 AM
U13 12U HL/LL (2011)
Pool B
U13 12U HL/LL (2011)
Caledonia Thunder (Grey)
@ Aylmer Flames
95
3-3
Game Details
9:00 AM
U15 14U HL/LL (2009)
Pool B
U15 14U HL/LL (2009)
Midland U15 LL
@ South Huron Sabres Red
W
99
2-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
U11 C Tier II & D 10U B (2013)
Pool A
U11 C Tier II & D 10U B (2013)
Arapahoe 10B White
@ Indy Jr Fuel Black
W
107
0-4
Game Details
11:00 AM
U13 C Tier II & D 12U B (2011)
Pool B
U13 C Tier II & D 12U B (2011)
New Mexico Ice Wolves
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
113
2-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Pool B
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Thamesford Attack Yellow
@ Dresden Jr Kings
W
119
5-7
Game Details
1:00 PM
U15 14U HL/LL (2009)
Pool A
U15 14U HL/LL (2009)
Pelham Panthers
@ Port Huron Preferred Wreckers
125
2-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
Pool A
U18 17U HL/LL (2006)
College Park, Maryland Wells Warriors
@ Thamesford Attack
W
130
3-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
U11 C Tier II & D 10U B (2013)
Pool B
U11 C Tier II & D 10U B (2013)
East Elgin Attack
@ Stockton Colts
W
136
2-4
Game Details
4:00 PM
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Semi Finals
U11 10U HL/LL (2013)
Apsley Flames
W
@ Dresden Jr Kings
142
1-0
Other Venues
Gale Centre - Rink 1
(905) 356-7281
5 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On
Map
Gale Centre - Rink 2
(905) 356-7251
7 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON
Map
Gale Centre - Rink 3
(905) 356-7251
7 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON
Map
Gale Centre - Rink 4
(905) 356-7281
7 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON
Map
Meridian Community Centre - Accipter Rink
(905) 892-2607
28 games
100 Meridian Way, Pelham, On
Map
Meridian Community Centre - Duliban Rink
(905) 892-2607
29 games
100 Meridian Way, Pelham, On
Map
Seymour Hannah - Rink 1
(905) 688-5601
20 games
240 St Paul St W, St. Catharines,, ON
Map
Seymour Hannah - Rink 2
(905) 688-5601
19 games
240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, ON
Map
Seymour Hannah - Rink 4
(905) 688-5601
19 games
240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, ON
Map