Pool A, U18C 16U (2006), Divisions, Forest Finals, 2023-2024, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Forest Finals Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Accomodations
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Maps & Facilities
Past Champions
U11 10U B
U11 10U C
U13 12U B
U13 12U C
U15 14U B
U15 14U C
U18 16U B
U18 16U C
Rules
Social Media
Trophy Sponosrs
Volunteers
Tournament News
Silver Stick Apparel
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2023-2024
Forest Finals
Divisions
U18C 16U (2006)
Pool A
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 5-7 Divisions
U15B 14U (2009)
U15C 14U (2009)
U18B 16U (2006)
U18C 16U (2006)
Jan 19-21 Divisions
U11B 10U (2013)
U11C 10U (2013)
U13B 12U (2011)
U13C 12U (2011)
Venues
U18C 16U (2006) (Jan 05-Jan 07)
Back to Group
Pool A
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional Champions)
3
1
0
6
9.5
15.5
15
4
+11
0.789
1-4 (W)
2.5
8-2 (W)
3
3-0 (W)
2.5
1-0 (L)
1.5
Lucan Irish (Petrolia Regional Finalists)
3
1
0
6
9
15
14
5
+9
0.737
1-4 (L)
0.5
0-4 (W)
2.5
5-1 (W)
3
0-4 (W)
3
East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional Champion)
3
1
0
6
8
14
8
4
+4
0.667
1-3 (W)
2.5
2-0 (W)
2.5
3-2 (L)
1.5
1-0 (W)
1.5
Shelburne Wolves (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
2
2
0
4
4.5
8.5
5
10
-5
0.333
4-0 (L)
0.5
0-4 (L)
0.5
3-2 (W)
1.5
0-2 (W)
2
Huron- Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional Champion)
1
3
0
2
3.5
5.5
4
9
-5
0.308
4-0 (W)
2.5
2-0 (L)
0.5
3-0 (L)
0.5
0-4 (L)
0
Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs (Wingham Regional Finalists)
0
4
0
0
1.5
1.5
4
18
-14
0.182
1-3 (L)
0.5
8-2 (L)
0
5-1 (L)
0
0-2 (L)
1
* = Bonus Points
Fri, Jan 05
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Huron- Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional Champion)
W
@ Shelburne Wolves (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
2
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Lucan Irish (Petrolia Regional Finalists)
@ Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
1
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs (Wingham Regional Finalists)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional Champion)
W
3
Warwick Township Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
@ Lucan Irish (Petrolia Regional Finalists)
W
6
Warwick Township Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional Champion)
W
@ Huron- Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional Champion)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
@ Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs (Wingham Regional Finalists)
4
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
8-2
Sat, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Lucan Irish (Petrolia Regional Finalists)
W
@ Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs (Wingham Regional Finalists)
8
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Shelburne Wolves (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
@ East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional Champion)
7
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
@ Huron- Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional Champion)
9
Warwick Township Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
East Lambton Eagles (Petrolia Regional Champion)
W
@ Douro Dukes (Pembroke Regional Champions)
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Huron- Bruce Blizzard (Wingham Regional Champion)
@ Lucan Irish (Petrolia Regional Finalists)
W
10
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs (Wingham Regional Finalists)
@ Shelburne Wolves (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
12
Warwick Township Arena
0-2