10U A, Divisions, Westminster Regional, Rocky Mountain Region, 2022-2023, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Westminster Regional
Westminster Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Rocky Mountain Region
Westminster Regional
Divisions
10U A
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Oct 6-9 Divisions
12U AA
14U AA
16U AA
18U AA
Nov 22-27 Divisions
10U AA
10U A
10U B
12U A
12U B
14U A
14U B
Venues
10U A
(Nov 22-Nov 27)
Green
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
4
0
0
8
16
5
+11
0.762
1-4 (W)
4-2 (W)
0-5 (W)
3-2 (W)
Littleton Black 10A
3
1
0
6
18
7
+11
0.720
0-5 (W)
8-3 (W)
3-1 (W)
3-2 (L)
Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
3
1
0
6
21
9
+12
0.700
1-6 (W)
1-4 (L)
7-2 (W)
2-7 (W)
DU 10A
1
3
0
2
10
14
-4
0.417
1-6 (L)
6-1 (W)
4-2 (L)
3-1 (L)
Krivo 10A
1
3
0
2
9
21
-12
0.300
0-5 (L)
6-1 (L)
6-3 (W)
7-2 (L)
CO Springs 10A
0
4
0
0
8
26
-18
0.235
8-3 (L)
6-3 (L)
0-5 (L)
2-7 (L)
Silver
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Wyoming Cutthroats 10A
3
1
0
6
19
15
+4
0.559
4-7 (L)
4-5 (W)
3-5 (W)
5-1 (W)
Hyland 10A
3
1
0
6
17
9
+8
0.654
1-3 (W)
4-1 (W)
3-5 (L)
2-7 (W)
CO Extreme 10A
2
1
1
5
14
14
0
0.500
4-7 (W)
2-2 (T)
3-1 (W)
2-7 (L)
Boulder 10A
2
1
1
5
9
9
0
0.500
1-0 (W)
2-5 (W)
2-2 (T)
5-1 (L)
Arvada 10A
1
3
0
2
5
9
-4
0.357
1-3 (L)
1-0 (L)
3-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
CO Rampage Gray 10A
0
4
0
0
9
17
-8
0.346
4-1 (L)
2-5 (L)
4-5 (L)
3-2 (L)
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Hyland 10A
@ Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
W
181
ICAP-Red
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
W
@ Wyoming Cutthroats 10A
182
ICAP-Blue
2-0
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
W
@ Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
192
ICAP-Blue
2-1
Full Schedule
Nov 22, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Silver
Arvada 10A
@ Hyland 10A
W
6
ICAP-Green
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Green
Krivo 10A
@ Littleton Black 10A
W
11
ICAP-Green
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Green
DU 10A
@ Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
W
13
ICAP-Blue
1-6
Nov 23, 2022
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Silver
Boulder 10A
W
@ Arvada 10A
19
APEX-West
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Green
Littleton Black 10A
W
@ CO Springs 10A
34
ICAP-Red
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Green
DU 10A
W
@ Krivo 10A
37
ICAP-Green
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Green
Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
@ Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
W
40
ICAP-Red
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Silver
Hyland 10A
W
@ CO Rampage Gray 10A
54
ICAP-Blue
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Green
Krivo 10A
W
@ CO Springs 10A
58
APEX-West
6-3
Nov 24, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Silver
CO Rampage Gray 10A
@ Boulder 10A
W
70
Stable-East
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Silver
Wyoming Cutthroats 10A
@ CO Extreme 10A
W
74
ICAP-Red
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Green
Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
W
@ DU 10A
79
ICAP-Red
4-2
Nov 25, 2022
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Silver
Boulder 10A
@ CO Extreme 10A
101
Stable-West
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Silver
CO Rampage Gray 10A
@ Wyoming Cutthroats 10A
W
104
ICAP-Green
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Green
Littleton Black 10A
W
@ DU 10A
109
APEX-West
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Green
Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
W
@ Krivo 10A
111
Stable-East
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Silver
Hyland 10A
@ Wyoming Cutthroats 10A
W
133
ICAP-Green
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Silver
Arvada 10A
W
@ CO Rampage Gray 10A
136
APEX-East
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Green
CO Springs 10A
@ Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
W
137
ICAP-Green
0-5
Nov 26, 2022
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Silver
CO Extreme 10A
W
@ Arvada 10A
150
ICAP-Blue
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Silver
Wyoming Cutthroats 10A
W
@ Boulder 10A
151
Stable-West
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Green
Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
W
@ Littleton Black 10A
156
ICAP-Green
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Silver
CO Extreme 10A
@ Hyland 10A
W
162
ICAP-Green
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Green
CO Springs 10A
@ Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
W
166
Stable-West
2-7
Nov 27, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Semi Final
Hyland 10A
@ Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
W
181
ICAP-Red
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Final
Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
W
@ Wyoming Cutthroats 10A
182
ICAP-Blue
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Championships
Arapahoe Warriors Navy 10 A
W
@ Omaha Jr. Mav's 10A
192
ICAP-Blue
2-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
APEX-Eas
- APEX-East, 13150 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO. Phone: 303-403-2598
APEX-Wes
- APEX-West, 13150 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO. Phone: 303-403-2598
ICAP-Blu
- ICAP-Blue, 10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO. Phone: 303-469-2100
ICAP-Gre
- ICAP-Green, 10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO. Phone: 303-469-2100
ICAP-Red
- ICAP-Red, 10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO. Phone: 303-469-2100
Stable-E
- Stable-East, One Superior Drive, Superior, CO. Phone: 303-494-4777
Stable-W
- Stable-West, One Superior Drive, Superior, CO. Phone: 303-494-4777