14U AA, Divisions, Westminster Regional, Rocky Mountain Region, 2022-2023, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Westminster Regional
Westminster Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Rocky Mountain Region
Westminster Regional
Divisions
14U AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Oct 6-9 Divisions
12U AA
14U AA
16U AA
18U AA
Nov 22-27 Divisions
10U AA
10U A
10U B
12U A
12U B
14U A
14U B
Venues
14U AA
(Oct 06-Oct 09)
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
NCYH
3
0
1
7
16
4
+12
0.800
1-1 (T)
7-2 (W)
3-1 (W)
0-5 (W)
Team Wyoming
3
1
0
6
17
9
+8
0.654
7-2 (L)
5-1 (W)
4-0 (W)
1-6 (W)
Boulder Roughriders
3
1
0
6
13
8
+5
0.619
3-7 (W)
0-1 (W)
5-0 (W)
0-5 (L)
Littleton Hawks
1
2
1
3
7
7
0
0.500
1-1 (T)
0-1 (L)
4-0 (L)
6-1 (W)
Colorado Springs Tigers
1
3
0
2
7
14
-7
0.333
5-0 (W)
3-1 (L)
5-0 (L)
1-6 (L)
Arizona Hockey Union
0
4
0
0
5
23
-18
0.179
3-7 (L)
5-0 (L)
5-1 (L)
6-1 (L)
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Montana Wolves
3
0
1
7
18
7
+11
0.720
3-1 (W)
5-0 (W)
4-4 (T)
2-6 (W)
Arapahoe Warriors Maize
3
1
0
6
17
11
+6
0.607
3-2 (W)
1-5 (W)
7-4 (W)
4-2 (L)
Nebraska Warbirds
2
1
1
5
14
10
+4
0.583
0-4 (W)
4-2 (L)
4-4 (T)
4-2 (W)
Hyland Hills Jaguars
2
2
0
4
17
8
+9
0.680
3-2 (L)
3-1 (L)
4-2 (W)
10-0 (W)
Arvada
1
3
0
2
11
17
-6
0.393
0-5 (W)
0-4 (L)
7-4 (L)
2-6 (L)
Colorado Rampage
0
4
0
0
1
25
-24
0.038
0-5 (L)
1-5 (L)
5-0 (L)
10-0 (L)
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Oct 09
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Arapahoe Warriors Maize
@ NCYH
W
76
ICAP-Green
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Team Wyoming
W
@ Montana Wolves
73
ICAP-Blue
4-2
Championships
Details
Sun, Oct 09
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Team Wyoming
@ NCYH
W
80
ICAP-Blue
0-4
Full Schedule
Oct 06, 2022
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Group 2
Arapahoe Warriors Maize
W
@ Hyland Hills Jaguars
1
ICAP-Red
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group 2
Colorado Rampage
@ Arvada
W
5
APEX-East
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Group 1
Arizona Hockey Union
@ Boulder Roughriders
W
7
Stable-East
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Group 1
Littleton Hawks
@ NCYH
8
APEX-East
1-1
Oct 07, 2022
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Group 2
Arvada
@ Nebraska Warbirds
W
10
ICAP-Red
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group 1
NCYH
W
@ Team Wyoming
11
ICAP-Blue
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group 2
Colorado Rampage
@ Arapahoe Warriors Maize
W
15
Stable-West
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Group 1
Colorado Springs Tigers
W
@ Arizona Hockey Union
18
ICAP-Blue
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Group 2
Montana Wolves
W
@ Hyland Hills Jaguars
19
ICAP-Green
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Group 1
Littleton Hawks
@ Boulder Roughriders
W
23
Stable-East
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group 1
NCYH
W
@ Colorado Springs Tigers
28
ICAP-Red
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Group 1
Team Wyoming
W
@ Arizona Hockey Union
29
ICAP-Blue
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Group 2
Montana Wolves
W
@ Colorado Rampage
30
Stable-East
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group 2
Hyland Hills Jaguars
W
@ Nebraska Warbirds
33
ICAP-Blue
4-2
Oct 08, 2022
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Group 2
Arapahoe Warriors Maize
W
@ Arvada
39
APEX-East
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Group 2
Nebraska Warbirds
@ Montana Wolves
42
ICAP-Green
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Group 1
Team Wyoming
W
@ Littleton Hawks
45
ICAP-Red
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Group 1
Boulder Roughriders
W
@ Colorado Springs Tigers
47
Stable-East
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:25 PM
Group 2
Nebraska Warbirds
W
@ Arapahoe Warriors Maize
54
Stable-East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:55 PM
Group 2
Arvada
@ Montana Wolves
W
56
Stable-East
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Group 2
Hyland Hills Jaguars
W
@ Colorado Rampage
57
ICAP-Red
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Group 1
Boulder Roughriders
@ NCYH
W
58
Stable-West
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Group 1
Littleton Hawks
W
@ Arizona Hockey Union
60
ICAP-Green
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:25 PM
Group 1
Colorado Springs Tigers
@ Team Wyoming
W
61
Stable-East
1-6
Oct 09, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Semi Final
Arapahoe Warriors Maize
@ NCYH
W
76
ICAP-Green
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Semi Final
Team Wyoming
W
@ Montana Wolves
73
ICAP-Blue
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Championships
Team Wyoming
@ NCYH
W
80
ICAP-Blue
0-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
APEX-Eas
- APEX-East, 13150 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO. Phone: 303-403-2598
ICAP-Blu
- ICAP-Blue, 10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO. Phone: 303-469-2100
ICAP-Gre
- ICAP-Green, 10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO. Phone: 303-469-2100
ICAP-Red
- ICAP-Red, 10710 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO. Phone: 303-469-2100
Stable-E
- Stable-East, One Superior Drive, Superior, CO. Phone: 303-494-4777
Stable-W
- Stable-West, One Superior Drive, Superior, CO. Phone: 303-494-4777