Kapuskasing Icehawks, Teams, Port Huron Finals, 2022-2023, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Finals
Port Huron Finals Menu
2024 AAA Teams
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information
Rules & Regulations
Arena Addresses
Registration
2023 Port Huron AAA Registration
2023 International Silver Stick AA/A Registration
2023 International Silver Stick Finals Payments
2024 AAA Application
2024 AAA registration and info
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
FAQ
Port Huron Silver Stick History
NHL Players that played in Port Huron
Players that played in Port Huron
Past Champions
All Star Award Winners
Finals Historical Pictures
Regional Championship Photos
A Team Regional Champ Photos
AA Team Regional Champ Photos
Catering Options
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2022-2023
Port Huron Finals
Teams
Kapuskasing Icehawks
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 5-8 Divisions
U13 12U AAA (2010)
U15 14U AAA (2008)
Jan 19-22 Divisions
U13 12U A (2010)
U15 14U A (2008)
Jan 26-29 Divisions
U13 12U AA (2010)
U15 14U AA (2008)
Venues
Team Details
Kapuskasing Icehawks
Player Roster
15
F
Alexandre Duhaime
1
G
Brielle Théberge
2
D
Aiden Mann
3
F
Bryson Dubé
4
F
Loic Beaupré
5
F
Ryan Niquet
6
F
Luka Laberge
7
D
Noah Watson
8
D
Nate Durie
9
D
Nathaniel Rancourt
10
F
Matéo Villeneuve
11
F
Noah Boissonneault
12
D
Brody Guenette
13
F
Jayden Odai
14
F
Kristopher Sylvain
16
D
Tanner Thibodeau
30
G
Miguel Godard
Team Staff
Dany Rancourt
Head Coach
Pierre Dubé
Coach
Ian Duhaime
Coach
Ryley Chubb
Coach
Brigitte Isabelle
Manager
Jeremy Godard
Trainer
Team Schedule
Jan 19, 2023
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool A
U13 12U A (2010)
Jr Coyotes
@ Kapuskasing Icehawks
W
8
Glacier Pointe - Canada
2-6
Jan 20, 2023
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool A
U13 12U A (2010)
Kapuskasing Icehawks
@ St Thomas Jr Stars
W
24
Glacier Pointe - Canada
2-10
Jan 21, 2023
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool A
U13 12U A (2010)
Kapuskasing Icehawks
W
@ Port Huron Flags
39
McMorran Place
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Quarter Final
U13 12U A (2010)
Kapuskasing Icehawks
@ Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
W
52
Glacier Pointe - USA
1-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
GPC
- Glacier Pointe - Canada, 4150 Dove Rd, Port Huron, MI. Phone: 8109820242
GPU
- Glacier Pointe - USA, 4150 Dove Rd, Port Huron, MI. Phone: 8109820242
MCM
- McMorran Place, 701 McMorran Blvd, Port Huron, MI. Phone: 8109820242