Group 2, U10 9U A (2013), Divisions, Newmarket Finals, 2022-2023, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Newmarket Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Accommodations
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2022-2023
Newmarket Finals
Divisions
U10 9U A (2013)
Group 2
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10 9U A (2013)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U10 9U AA (2013)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U12 11U A (2011)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U12 11U AA (2011)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U14 13U A (2009)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U14 13U AA (2009)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 16U A (2007)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 16U AA (2007)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Venues
U10 9U A (2013)
Back to Group
Group 2
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Centre Wellington Fusion
4
0
0
8
31
4
+27
0.886
1-7 (W)
1-9 (W)
7-2 (W)
8-0 (W)
Sylvania Northstars
3
1
0
6
17
12
+5
0.586
1-7 (L)
0-5 (W)
2-5 (W)
6-3 (W)
Rochester Rattlers
1
3
0
2
10
26
-16
0.278
4-5 (W)
1-9 (L)
2-5 (L)
8-2 (L)
Georgina Blaze
0
4
0
0
7
24
-17
0.226
4-5 (L)
0-5 (L)
7-2 (L)
7-1 (L)
Thu, Jan 26
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Sylvania Northstars
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
101
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Georgina Blaze
@ Rochester Rattlers
W
103
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
4-5
Fri, Jan 27
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Rochester Rattlers
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
105
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Georgina Blaze
@ Sylvania Northstars
W
106
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:55 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Georgina Blaze
110
Aurora Community Centre (Lincoln)
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Rochester Rattlers
@ Sylvania Northstars
W
111
Stronach Rec Centre (Toyota)
2-5
Sat, Jan 28
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ Georgina Blaze
112
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Sylvania Northstars
W
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
113
Magna Centre (Honda)
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
115
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
W
@ Rochester Rattlers
114
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
8-2