U12 11U AA (2011), Divisions, Newmarket Finals, 2022-2023, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Newmarket Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Accommodations
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2022-2023
Newmarket Finals
Divisions
U12 11U AA (2011)
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10 9U A (2013)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U10 9U AA (2013)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U12 11U A (2011)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U12 11U AA (2011)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U14 13U A (2009)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U14 13U AA (2009)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 16U A (2007)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 16U AA (2007)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Venues
U12 11U AA (2011)
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
London Jr Knights (White)
4
0
0
8
11
2
+9
0.846
3-0 (W)
1-2 (W)
3-1 (W)
0-3 (W)
Belleville Bulls
2
1
1
5
11
10
+1
0.524
2-1 (W)
1-2 (L)
4-4 (T)
3-4 (W)
Woolwich Wildcats
2
1
1
5
12
12
0
0.500
3-0 (L)
2-4 (W)
4-4 (T)
4-3 (W)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
1
3
0
2
8
12
-4
0.400
2-4 (L)
1-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
3-4 (L)
Toronto East Enders Ticats
0
4
0
0
5
11
-6
0.313
2-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
4-3 (L)
0-3 (L)
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
HoneyBaked Gold
2
0
2
6
12
6
+6
0.667
5-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
2-2 (T)
2-4 (W)
St Clair Shores Saints
3
1
0
6
17
10
+7
0.630
1-3 (W)
5-4 (W)
1-7 (W)
2-4 (L)
Scarborough Ice Raiders
2
1
1
5
7
7
0
0.500
1-3 (L)
1-1 (T)
1-2 (W)
2-3 (W)
Timmins North Stars
1
2
1
3
13
12
+1
0.520
5-2 (W)
5-4 (L)
2-2 (T)
2-3 (L)
Newmarket Renegades
0
4
0
0
5
19
-14
0.208
5-1 (L)
5-2 (L)
1-2 (L)
1-7 (L)
Semi-Final
Details
Sun, Jan 29
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Belleville Bulls
@ HoneyBaked Gold
W
272
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
St Clair Shores Saints
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
271
Magna Centre (Honda)
0-2
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 29
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
HoneyBaked Gold
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
273
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
0-1
Full Schedule
Jan 26, 2023
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
Group 1
Belleville Bulls
W
@ Toronto East Enders Ticats
251
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
Group 1
London Jr Knights (White)
W
@ Woolwich Wildcats
252
Magna Centre (Forhan)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:25 PM
Group 2
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ St Clair Shores Saints
W
253
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Group 2
HoneyBaked Gold
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
254
Magna Centre (Honda)
5-1
Jan 27, 2023
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Group 1
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
255
Magna Centre (Forhan)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:25 AM
Group 2
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ HoneyBaked Gold
256
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:35 AM
Group 1
Belleville Bulls
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
257
Magna Centre (Honda)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Group 2
Timmins North Stars
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
258
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Group 1
Toronto East Enders Ticats
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
260
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:25 PM
Group 2
St Clair Shores Saints
W
@ Timmins North Stars
259
Magna Centre (Forhan)
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:35 PM
Group 2
Newmarket Renegades
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
262
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Group 1
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Belleville Bulls
261
Magna Centre (Honda)
4-4
Jan 28, 2023
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:25 AM
Group 2
Newmarket Renegades
@ St Clair Shores Saints
W
264
Magna Centre (Honda)
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:25 AM
Group 2
HoneyBaked Gold
@ Timmins North Stars
263
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Group 1
London Jr Knights (White)
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
265
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:35 AM
Group 1
Woolwich Wildcats
W
@ Toronto East Enders Ticats
266
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Group 1
Toronto East Enders Ticats
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
267
Magna Centre (Forhan)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group 2
St Clair Shores Saints
@ HoneyBaked Gold
W
269
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:05 PM
Group 1
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Belleville Bulls
W
270
Magna Centre (Honda)
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:05 PM
Group 2
Timmins North Stars
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
268
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
2-3
Jan 29, 2023
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi-Final
Belleville Bulls
@ HoneyBaked Gold
W
272
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Semi-Final
St Clair Shores Saints
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
271
Magna Centre (Honda)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Championship
HoneyBaked Gold
@ London Jr Knights (White)
W
273
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
0-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
M-F
- Magna Centre (Forhan), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket , ON
M-H
- Magna Centre (Honda), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
M-P
- Magna Centre (Pfaff), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
M-S
- Magna Centre (Scotiabank), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
RT2
- Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin), 100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON
RT1
- Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1), 100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON