Owen Sound Regional, South Western Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Owen Sound Regional
Owen Sound Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament News
Contact Us
Hotels
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
South Western Region
Owen Sound Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10
U12
U14
U16
Venues
Tournament Venues
Bayshore CC
23 games
1900 3rd Avenue East,, Owen Sound, ON
Map
519 376-3594
Fri, Nov 05
Game Details
10:30 AM
U10
U10
U10
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
U10-RR-01
8-8
Game Details
11:45 AM
U12
U12 Pool B
U12
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Orangeville Flyers
U12RRB-03
4-4
Game Details
1:00 PM
U12
U12 Pool B
U12
Erie North Shore
@ Markham Waxers
W
U12RRB-06
1-2
Game Details
2:15 PM
U10
U10
U10
Woolwich Wildcats
W
@ Barrie Colts
U10-RR-03
6-5
Game Details
3:30 PM
U14
U14 Pool A
U14
Georgina Blaze
W
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
U14RR-02
10-3
Game Details
4:45 PM
U14
U14 Pool A
U14
St. Thomas Jr. Stars
@ Erie North Shore
W
U14RR-05
2-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
U10
U10
U10
Orillia Terriers
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U10-RR-07
5-3
Game Details
7:15 PM
U16
U16 Pool A
U16
Innisfil Winterhawks
W
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
U16RR-01
3-0
Game Details
8:30 PM
U16
U16 Pool A
U16
Clarington Toros
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
U16RR-04
0-3
Sat, Nov 06
Game Details
7:30 AM
U10
U10
U10
Aurora Tigers
@ Barrie Colts
W
U10-RR-09
1-6
Game Details
8:40 AM
U12
U12 Pool A
U12
TNT Tornados
@ Oshawa Generals
W
U12RR-08
3-7
Game Details
9:55 AM
U12
U12 Pool A
U12
Burlington Eagles Gold
W
@ Woolwich Wildcats
U12RR-12
4-3
Game Details
11:10 AM
U14
U14 Pool C
U14
Stittsville Rams
@ Orillia Terriers
W
U14RR-10
1-3
Game Details
12:25 PM
U10
U10
U10
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Aurora Tigers
U10-RR-11
21-0
Game Details
1:35 PM
U10
U10
U10
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U10-RR-13
7-2
Game Details
2:45 PM
U12
U12 Pool B
U12
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Markham Waxers
U12RR-13
4-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
U12
U12 Pool C
U12
Barrie Colts Blue
@ Glancaster Bombers
W
U12RR-17
4-9
Sun, Nov 07
Game Details
8:00 AM
U14
Semi Final
U14
Essex Ravens
@ Georgina Blaze
W
U14-SF1
2-5
Game Details
9:15 AM
U14
Semi Final
U14
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Barrie Colts White
U14-SF2
3-2
Game Details
11:15 AM
U10
Championships
U10
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
U10-FIN
1-3
Game Details
12:30 PM
U12
Championships
U12
Sarnia Sting
W
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
U12FIN
3-2
Game Details
1:45 PM
U14
Championships
U14
Orillia Terriers
@ Georgina Blaze
W
U14FIN
0-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
U16
Championships
U16
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
U16-FIN
7-0
Other Venues
Julie McArthur RRC - East
519 376-4440
23 games
700 10th Street East, Owen Sound, ON
Map
Julie McArthur RRC - West
519 376-4440
23 games
700 10th Street East, Owen Sound, ON
Map
Meaford & St. Vincent CC
519 538-2772
11 games
151 Collingwood St W, Meaford, ON
Map