Schedule & Results, Owen Sound Regional, South Western Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Owen Sound Regional
Owen Sound Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament News
Contact Us
Hotels
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
South Western Region
Owen Sound Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10
U12
U14
U16
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 05, 2021
25 games
Nov 06, 2021
43 games
Nov 07, 2021
12 games
Nov 07, 2021
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U14
Semi Final
U14
Essex Ravens
@ Georgina Blaze
W
U14-SF1
Bayshore CC
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U10
Semi Final
U10
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
U10-SF1
Julie McArthur RRC - East
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U10
Semi Final
U10
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
U10-SF2
Julie McArthur RRC - West
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U14
Semi Final
U14
Orillia Terriers
W
@ Barrie Colts White
U14-SF2
Bayshore CC
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U12
Semi Final
U12
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
U12SF1
Julie McArthur RRC - East
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U12
Semi Final
U12
Sarnia Sting
W
@ Erie North Shore
U12SF2
Julie McArthur RRC - West
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U16
Semi Final
U16
Innisfil Winterhawks
W
@ St. Thomas Stars
U16-SF1
Julie McArthur RRC - East
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U16
Semi Final
U16
Whitby Blue Wildcats
@ Brantford 99ers
W
U16-SF2
Julie McArthur RRC - West
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U10
Championships
U10
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
U10-FIN
Bayshore CC
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
U12
Championships
U12
Sarnia Sting
W
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
U12FIN
Bayshore CC
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
U14
Championships
U14
Orillia Terriers
@ Georgina Blaze
W
U14FIN
Bayshore CC
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U16
Championships
U16
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
U16-FIN
Bayshore CC
7-0