Minor Atom AAA, Divisions, 2019-20 Whitby Finals (International Silver Stick)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Atom AAA
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, November 28, 2019
A41:45 PMIroq#1 Don Mills Flyers3-3Whitby Wildcats
B72:30 PMIroq#4 Peterborough Petes1-2Oakville Rangers
D152:45 PMIroq#6 Markham Waxers4-4Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Friday, November 29, 2019
C408:15 AMMcK#1 Brantford 99ers0-1Niagara North Stars
B559:15 AMCan#2 Peterborough Petes0-1Detroit Motor City Machine
A459:30 AMLVA Whitby Wildcats9-4Cumberland Jr Grads
C7412:05 PMMcK#1 Boston Minuteman Flames7-3Quinte Red Devils
D7012:20 PMIroq#3 Ottawa Sting1-4Pittsburgh Penguins
D7312:25 PMIroq#6 Middlesex Islanders2-2Markham Waxers
B7512:25 PMMcK#2 Oakville Rangers4-0Boston Bandits
C7112:45 PMIroq#4 Detroit Little Caesars5-7Brantford 99ers
A861:25 PMCan#1 Don Mills Flyers2-2Valley Forge Minuteman
B851:40 PMMcK#2 Long Island Gulls0-3Peterborough Petes
A812:00 PMIroq#4 Oakland Jr Grizzlies3-5Cumberland Jr Grads
C1174:50 PMCan#2 Boston Minuteman Flames5-2Niagara North Stars
D1155:25 PMMcK#2 Ottawa Sting0-2Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
A1105:40 PMIroq#3 Valley Forge Minuteman4-3Whitby Wildcats
C1086:00 PMIroq#1 Quinte Red Devils4-1Detroit Little Caesars
B1116:00 PMIroq#4 Long Island Gulls2-6Boston Bandits
B1276:05 PMCan#2 Detroit Motor City Machine3-1Oakville Rangers
D1266:35 PMCan#1 Pittsburgh Penguins2-4Middlesex Islanders
A1256:40 PMMcK#2 Oakland Jr Grizzlies1-4Don Mills Flyers
Saturday, November 30, 2019
A1427:30 AMIroq#2 Valley Forge Minuteman6-1Oakland Jr Grizzlies
D1437:30 AMIroq#3 Middlesex Islanders7-2Ottawa Sting
D1457:30 AMIroq#5 Elgin Middlesex Chiefs2-9Pittsburgh Penguins
C1569:00 AMIroq#6 Brantford 99ers1-1Boston Minuteman Flames
B16510:05 AMIroq#5 Boston Bandits4-3Peterborough Petes
C16210:15 AMIroq#2 Niagara North Stars8-1Detroit Little Caesars
B17611:35 AMIroq#6 Detroit Motor City Machine1-0Long Island Gulls
A17112:00 PMIroq#1 Cumberland Jr Grads2-7Don Mills Flyers
D17912:10 PMCan#1 Markham Waxers2-2Ottawa Sting
C1901:15 PMCan#2 Quinte Red Devils5-4Brantford 99ers
D2083:45 PMMcK#2 Elgin Middlesex Chiefs1-4Middlesex Islanders
A2103:45 PMCan#2 Whitby Wildcats4-4Oakland Jr Grizzlies
C2154:50 PMIroq#5 Detroit Little Caesars1-6Boston Minuteman Flames
A2185:00 PMMcK#2 Cumberland Jr Grads4-7Valley Forge Minuteman
D2275:55 PMMcK#1 Pittsburgh Penguins1-0Markham Waxers
C2256:05 PMIroq#5 Niagara North Stars1-4Quinte Red Devils
B2236:20 PMIroq#3 Oakville Rangers2-1Long Island Gulls
B2246:35 PMIroq#4 Boston Bandits3-2Detroit Motor City Machine
Sunday, December 1, 2019
Qtr Finals2477:30 AMIroq#3 Pittsburgh Penguins5-3Valley Forge Minuteman
Qtr Finals2487:45 AMIroq#4 Don Mills Flyers3-7Oakville Rangers
Qtr Finals2558:45 AMIroq#5 Detroit Motor City Machine3-6Boston Minuteman Flames
Qtr Finals2569:00 AMIroq#6 Quinte Red Devils5-3Middlesex Islanders
Sem Finals26712:35 PMIroq#4 Pittsburgh Penguins3-5Boston Minuteman Flames
Sem Finals26812:35 PMIroq#5 Quinte Red Devils2-1Oakville Rangers
Finals2734:00 PMIroq#3 Quinte Red Devils1-3Boston Minuteman Flames
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Can#1 - Canlan Ice Sports #1, 1401 Phillip Murray Drive, Oshawa, ON
  • Can#2 - Canlan Ice Sports #2, 1401 Phillip Murray Drive, Oshawa, ON
  • Iroq#1 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#2 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#3 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#4 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#5 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#6 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • LVA - Luther Vipond Memorial Arena, 67 Winchester Road, Brooklin, ON
  • McK#1 - McKinney Centre #1, 222 McKinney Drive, Whitby, ON
  • McK#2 - McKinney Centre #2, 222 McKinney Drive, Whitby, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Tournament Pages
Quick Links
Printed from silverstick.org on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 4:29 PM