Minor Midget AAA, Divisions, Whitby Finals, 2019-2020, Final (International Silver Stick)

This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Group Details
Minor Midget AAA
Pool A
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
London Jr Knights2-0 (W)2-0 (W)4-0 (L)0-3 (W)7460.636
Vaughan Kings2-0 (L)0-1 (W)2-4 (L)2-0 (W)5640.455
Detroit Little Caesars0-2 (W)0-1 (L)0-3 (L)1-2 (W)4540.444
Whitby Wildcats2-6 (W)0-2 (L)4-0 (W)2-0 (L)10640.625
Northeast Wisconsin Jr Gamblers2-6 (L)2-0 (L)2-4 (W)1-2 (L)71220.368
Pool B
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Buffalo Jr Sabres2-3 (W)8-1 (W)0-1 (W)3-1 (W)15480.789
Chicago Mission3-2 (L)2-3 (L)2-0 (W)0-6 (W)12640.667
Southern Tier Admirals3-2 (W)3-2 (L)0-5 (W)0-1 (L)10640.625
Mississauga Reps4-0 (W)3-2 (W)2-0 (L)3-1 (L)8740.533
Kelowna POE Hockey Academy4-0 (L)8-1 (L)0-5 (L)0-6 (L)12300.042
Pool C
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Detroit Compuware1-2 (W)5-2 (W)4-1 (W)0-5 (W)16480.800
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs0-5 (W)1-4 (W)2-1 (W)0-5 (L)11760.611
South Kent Select Academy5-2 (L)1-4 (L)2-3 (W)10-0 (W)161140.593
Toronto Nationals1-2 (L)2-7 (W)2-1 (L)2-3 (L)11920.550
Edmonton SSAC0-5 (L)2-7 (L)4-1 (L)10-0 (L)32600.103
Pool D
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Detroit Honeybaked0-6 (W)5-1 (W)1-5 (W)8-1 (W)24380.889
Toronto Titans1-10 (W)5-1 (L)4-1 (W)6-1 (W)21860.724
Guelph Gryphons3-2 (W)2-3 (W)4-1 (L)1-5 (L)81340.381
Kingston Jr Gaels3-2 (L)0-6 (L)4-1 (W)6-1 (L)71620.304
Thunder Bay Kings1-10 (L)2-3 (L)4-1 (L)8-1 (L)52500.167
Pool E
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Toronto Marlboros8-0 (W)1-3 (W)3-1 (W)3-3 (T)17570.773
Pittsburgh Penguins5-4 (W)0-3 (W)1-8 (W)3-3 (T)19870.704
Richmond Hill Coyotes3-1 (W)5-5 (T)3-1 (L)1-8 (L)101730.370
Oshawa Generals3-1 (L)1-3 (L)0-3 (L)1-2 (W)41020.286
North Bay Trappers8-0 (L)5-4 (L)5-5 (T)1-2 (L)102010.333
Pool F
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Quinte Red Devils0-1 (L)1-4 (W)0-2 (W)3-1 (W)9360.750
Toronto Jr Canadiens4-2 (W)0-2 (L)2-3 (W)1-3 (W)10760.588
Hamilton Huskies0-5 (W)2-0 (W)3-1 (L)1-3 (L)9640.600
Don Mills Flyers4-2 (L)1-4 (L)2-0 (L)3-1 (W)61120.353
Ajax Pickering Raiders0-1 (W)0-5 (L)2-3 (L)3-1 (L)41120.267
Quarter Finals
Sat, Nov 30
Semi Finals
Sun, Dec 01
Finals
Sun, Dec 01
All Teams
Full Schedule
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Can#1 - Canlan Ice Sports #1, 1401 Phillip Murray Drive, Oshawa, ON
  • Can#2 - Canlan Ice Sports #2, 1401 Phillip Murray Drive, Oshawa, ON
  • Iroq#1 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#2 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#3 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#4 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#5 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#6 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • LVA - Luther Vipond Memorial Arena, 67 Winchester Road, Brooklin, ON
  • McK#1 - McKinney Centre #1, 222 McKinney Drive, Whitby, ON
  • McK#2 - McKinney Centre #2, 222 McKinney Drive, Whitby, ON