Aylmer Regional, Niagara Peninsula Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aylmer Regional
Aylmer Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Registration
2019-2020 Registration Form
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Niagara Peninsula Region
Aylmer Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
Tournament Venues
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
33 games
531 Talbot Street West, Aylmer, ON
Map
Thu, Nov 14
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom
Pool A
Atom
Belmont Rangers #2
@ Aylmer Flames
W
A1
1-5
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom
Pool B
Atom
Belmont Rangers #1
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A2
0-5
Game Details
8:00 PM
Peewee
Pool B
Peewee
Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #1
@ Port Stanley Sailors Red
P2
3-3
Fri, Nov 15
Game Details
8:00 AM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
Dorchester Dragons
W
@ Aylmer Flames
P3
8-2
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom
Pool B
Atom
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A4
2-4
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam
Pool B
Bantam
Thamesford Attack
@ Oakridge Aeros
W
B2
2-3
Game Details
11:15 AM
Bantam
Pool B
Bantam
St,Thomas Stars White
W
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #2
B4
5-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
Atom
Pool B
Atom
Belmont Rangers #1
W
@ Oak Ridges Kings
A5
5-3
Game Details
1:30 PM
Atom
Pool A
Atom
Belmont Rangers #2
W
@ Wainfleet Wild
A6
1-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
Peewee
Pool B
Peewee
Port Stanley Sailors Red
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
P5
0-4
Game Details
3:45 PM
Peewee
Pool B
Peewee
Point Edward Blackhawks
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #1
W
P6
3-4
Game Details
4:45 PM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
Twin Center Stars
W
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #2
P7
5-3
Game Details
5:45 PM
Atom
Pool B
Atom
Port Stanley Sailors
W
@ Oak Ridges Kings
A7
5-2
Game Details
6:45 PM
Atom
Pool A
Atom
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
@ Wainfleet Wild
W
A8
0-6
Game Details
7:45 PM
Bantam
Pool B
Bantam
St,Thomas Stars White
@ Oakridge Aeros
W
B7
0-2
Sat, Nov 16
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom
Pool B
Atom
Port Stanley Sailors
W
@ Belmont Rangers #1
A9
5-0
Game Details
9:00 AM
Peewee
Pool B
Peewee
Point Edward Blackhawks
W
@ Port Stanley Sailors Red
P8
7-0
Game Details
10:00 AM
Atom
Pool A
Atom
Wainfleet Wild
@ Aylmer Flames
A10
3-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
Twin Center Stars
W
@ Dorchester Dragons
P9
4-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom
Pool B
Atom
Oak Ridges Kings
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A11
0-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Atom
Pool A
Atom
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
@ Belmont Rangers #2
W
A12
0-7
Game Details
2:00 PM
Peewee
Pool B
Peewee
Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #1
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
P10
2-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
Twin Center Stars
W
@ Aylmer Flames
P11
3-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #2
W
@ Dorchester Dragons
P12
4-1
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam
Pool A
Bantam
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
W
@ St.Thomas Stars Green
B11
4-3
Game Details
6:30 PM
Bantam
Pool B
Bantam
Thamesford Attack
@ St,Thomas Stars White
W
B12
1-4
Game Details
8:00 PM
Midget
Pool B
Midget
Thamesford Attack
W
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
M12
7-0
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom
Semi Finals
Atom
Belmont Rangers #2
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A14
4-6
Game Details
9:00 AM
Peewee
Semi Finals
Peewee
Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #2
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
P14
2-3
Game Details
10:15 AM
Bantam
Semi Finals
Bantam
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
@ Oakridge Aeros
W
B14
1-4
Game Details
11:45 AM
Midget
Semi Finals
Midget
Port Stanley Sailors Black
W
@ Beamsville Blades
M14
12-2
Game Details
1:15 PM
Peewee
Finals
Peewee
Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #1
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
P15
2-1
Game Details
2:45 PM
Midget
Finals
Midget
Port Stanley Sailors Black
@ Aylmer Flames
W
M15
2-6
Other Venues
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
27 games
531 Talbot Street West, Aylmer, ON
Map