Atom, Divisions, Aylmer Regional, Niagara Peninsula Region, 2019-2020, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aylmer Regional
Aylmer Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Registration
2019-2020 Registration Form
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2019-2020
Niagara Peninsula Region
Aylmer Regional
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Venues
Atom
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Aylmer Flames
2
0
1
5
16
4
+12
0.800
1-5 (W)
8-0 (W)
3-3 (T)
Belmont Rangers #2
2
1
0
4
9
5
+4
0.643
1-5 (L)
1-0 (W)
0-7 (W)
Wainfleet Wild
1
1
1
3
9
4
+5
0.692
1-0 (L)
0-6 (W)
3-3 (T)
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
0
3
0
0
0
21
-21
0.000
8-0 (L)
0-6 (L)
0-7 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
3
0
0
6
12
2
+10
0.857
0-5 (W)
2-4 (W)
0-3 (W)
Port Stanley Sailors
2
1
0
4
12
6
+6
0.667
2-4 (L)
5-2 (W)
5-0 (W)
Belmont Rangers #1
1
2
0
2
5
13
-8
0.278
0-5 (L)
5-3 (W)
5-0 (L)
Oak Ridges Kings
0
3
0
0
5
13
-8
0.278
5-3 (L)
5-2 (L)
0-3 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Belmont Rangers #2
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A14
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Aylmer Flames
W
A13
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
4-5
Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Aylmer Flames
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A15
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
0-4
Full Schedule
Nov 14, 2019
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool A
Belmont Rangers #2
@ Aylmer Flames
W
A1
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Pool B
Belmont Rangers #1
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A2
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
0-5
Nov 15, 2019
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Pool A
Aylmer Flames
W
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
A3
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool B
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A4
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Pool B
Belmont Rangers #1
W
@ Oak Ridges Kings
A5
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool A
Belmont Rangers #2
W
@ Wainfleet Wild
A6
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Pool B
Port Stanley Sailors
W
@ Oak Ridges Kings
A7
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Pool A
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
@ Wainfleet Wild
W
A8
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
0-6
Nov 16, 2019
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool B
Port Stanley Sailors
W
@ Belmont Rangers #1
A9
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool A
Wainfleet Wild
@ Aylmer Flames
A10
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool B
Oak Ridges Kings
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A11
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool A
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
@ Belmont Rangers #2
W
A12
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
0-7
Nov 17, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Finals
Belmont Rangers #2
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A14
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Semi Finals
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Aylmer Flames
W
A13
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Finals
Aylmer Flames
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
W
A15
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
0-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
EECC-E
- East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink, 531 Talbot Street West, Aylmer, ON
EECC-K
- East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen, 531 Talbot Street West, Aylmer, ON