2019-20 Aylmer Regional (International Silver Stick)

Welcome to the home of the 2019-2020 Aylmer Regional Local League SilverStick Tournament

OMHA Sanction Number 9213

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Holmes on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (94 views)
Our 2019 Aylmer Regional LL Tournament is now full.  Thanks to all the teams for supporting our tournament.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Holmes on Monday, October 7, 2019 (50 views)
The Bantam division for our Silver Stick LL tournament is now full.  We are searching for one last peewee team.  Please contact us asap if you are interested.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Holmes on Saturday, October 5, 2019 (49 views)
Our Aylmer Regional LL Silver Stick Tournament is looking for 1 additional bantam team to fill our tournament.  Please contact us if your team is interested in joining our tournament.
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Pool A
6:00 PM
Belmont Rangers #2
@ Aylmer Flames
EECC-K [A1]
Pool A
6:15 PM
Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #2
@ Aylmer Flames
EECC-E [P1]
Pool B
7:00 PM
Belmont Rangers #1
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
EECC-K [A2]
Pool A
7:30 PM
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
@ Aylmer Flames
EECC-E [B1]
Pool B
8:00 PM
Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #1
@ Port Stanley Sailors Red
EECC-K [P2]
Pool A
9:00 PM
Port Stanley Sailors Black
@ Aylmer Flames
EECC-E [M1]
Pool A
8:00 AM
Dorchester Dragons
@ Aylmer Flames
EECC-K [P3]
Pool A
8:15 AM
Aylmer Flames
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
EECC-E [A3]
Pool B
9:00 AM
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
EECC-K [A4]
Pool B
9:15 AM
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
EECC-E [P4]
Pool B
10:00 AM
Thamesford Attack
@ Oakridge Aeros
EECC-K [B2]
Pool A
10:15 AM
Ilderton Jets
@ St.Thomas Stars Green
EECC-E [B3]
Pool B
11:15 AM
St,Thomas Stars White
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #2
EECC-K [B4]
Pool B
11:30 AM
Thamesford Attack
@ Belmont Rangers
EECC-E [M2]
Pool B
12:30 PM
Belmont Rangers #1
@ Oak Ridges Kings
EECC-K [A5]
Pool A
12:45 PM
Mooretown Flags
@ Embro Edge
EECC-E [M3]
Pool A
1:30 PM
Belmont Rangers #2
@ Wainfleet Wild
EECC-K [A6]
Pool A
2:00 PM
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
@ Ilderton Jets
EECC-E [B5]
Pool B
2:30 PM
Port Stanley Sailors Red
@ Lambton Shores Predators
EECC-K [P5]
Pool B
3:30 PM
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Beamsville Blades
EECC-E [M4]
Pool B
3:45 PM
Point Edward Blackhawks
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #1
EECC-K [P6]
Pool A
4:45 PM
Twin Center Stars
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #2
EECC-K [P7]
Pool A
5:00 PM
St.Thomas Stars Green
@ Aylmer Flames
EECC-E [B6]
Pool B
5:45 PM
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Oak Ridges Kings
EECC-K [A7]
Pool A
6:15 PM
Embro Edge
@ Aylmer Flames
EECC-E [M5]
Pool A
6:45 PM
Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
@ Wainfleet Wild
EECC-K [A8]
Pool A
7:30 PM
Mooretown Flags
@ Port Stanley Sailors Black
EECC-E [M6]
Pool B
7:45 PM
St,Thomas Stars White
@ Oakridge Aeros
EECC-K [B7]
Pool B
8:45 PM
Thamesford Attack
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes #2
EECC-E [B8]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:00 PM
    Belmont Rangers #2
    @Aylmer Flames
    East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
  • Peewee - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:15 PM
    Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #2
    @Aylmer Flames
    East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
  • Atom - Pool B
    Thu
    Nov 14
    7:00 PM
    Belmont Rangers #1
    @Tillsonburg Tornadoes #3
    East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
  • Bantam - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 14
    7:30 PM
    Tillsonburg Tornadoes #1
    @Aylmer Flames
    East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
  • Peewee - Pool B
    Thu
    Nov 14
    8:00 PM
    Tillsonburg Tornadoes LL #1
    @Port Stanley Sailors Red
    East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
  • Midget - Pool A
    Thu
    Nov 14
    9:00 PM
    Port Stanley Sailors Black
    @Aylmer Flames
    East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
Colours Legend
  • Atom
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Finals
    Finals
  • Peewee
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Finals
    Finals
  • Bantam
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Finals
    Finals
    Finals
  • Midget
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Semi Finals
    Finals
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 6:43 PM