Saugeen Shores Girls Finals, 2018-2019, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Saugeen Shores Girls Finals
Saugeen Shores Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Home
Women
Seasons
2018-2019
Saugeen Shores Girls Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Midget C
Bantam C
Pee Wee C
Atom C
Novice C
Venues
Tournament Venues
Saugeen Shores Community Complex
30 games
600 Tomlinson Dr, Port Elgin, ON
Map
(519) 832-2008
Fri, Feb 01
Game Details
12:00 PM
Novice C
Novice
Novice C
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
13
5-0
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice C
Novice
Novice C
TCDMHA Rebels
@ St. Mary's Rock
W
16
0-7
Game Details
2:00 PM
Novice C
Novice
Novice C
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
W
@ Kincardine Kinucks
19
5-0
Game Details
3:00 PM
Atom C
Atom - Pool B
Atom C
West Grey Warriors
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
22
0-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
Atom C
Atom - Pool A
Atom C
Wingham/Lucknow 86'ers
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
25
0-4
Game Details
6:30 PM
Novice C
Novice
Novice C
TCDMHA Rebels
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
2
11-0
Game Details
7:30 PM
Bantam C
Bantam
Bantam C
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ Huron Heat
33
3-1
Game Details
8:30 PM
Bantam C
Bantam
Bantam C
St. Mary's Rock
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
31
0-3
Sat, Feb 02
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom C
Atom - Pool B
Atom C
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Walkerton Capitals
38
3-3
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom C
Atom - Pool B
Atom C
West Grey Warriors
@ TCDMHA Rebels
W
40
1-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
Pee Wee C
Pee Wee - Pool B
Pee Wee C
West Oxford Inferno
@ TCDMHA Rebels
W
42
1-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Pee Wee C
Pee Wee - Pool A
Pee Wee C
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ St. Mary's Rock
44
4-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Pee Wee C
Pee Wee - Pool A
Pee Wee C
Lambton Attack
@ Tillsonburg Lightning
W
46
0-3
Game Details
1:00 PM
Pee Wee C
Pee Wee - Pool B
Pee Wee C
Saugeen Shores Storm
W
@ Lucan Irish
48
4-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
Midget C
Midget - Pool A
Midget C
Sarnia Lady Sting
@ Wingham/Lucknow 86'ers
50
1-1
Game Details
3:00 PM
Midget C
Midget - Pool A
Midget C
TCDMHA Rebels
@ South Bruce Blades
W
52
0-5
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget C
Midget - Pool B
Midget C
West Oxford Inferno
W
@ Mount Forest Rams
54
3-1
Game Details
5:00 PM
Novice C
Novice
Novice C
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ St. Mary's Rock
7
4-1
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom C
Atom - Pool B
Atom C
TCDMHA Rebels
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
3
0-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom C
Atom - Pool A
Atom C
West Oxford Inferno
W
@ Wingham/Lucknow 86'ers
10
8-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
Pee Wee C
Pee Wee - Pool A
Pee Wee C
Tillsonburg Lightning
@ Kincardine Kinucks
9
0-0
Game Details
9:00 PM
Midget C
Midget - Pool B
Midget C
Mount Forest Rams
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
8
0-1
Sun, Feb 03
Game Details
8:00 AM
Novice C
Championships
Novice C
St. Mary's Rock
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
66
0-1
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom C
Championships
Atom C
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
68
3-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Pee Wee C
Championships
Pee Wee C
Kincardine Kinucks
@ TCDMHA Rebels
W
70
0-5
Game Details
11:00 AM
Novice C
Championships
Novice C
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
72
2-1
Game Details
12:30 PM
Atom C
Championships
Atom C
Kincardine Kinucks
W
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
74
1-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
Pee Wee C
Championships
Pee Wee C
TCDMHA Rebels
@ Tillsonburg Lightning
W
77
1-2
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam C
Championships
Bantam C
Huron Heat
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
78
1-4
Game Details
5:00 PM
Midget C
Championships
Midget C
Wingham/Lucknow 86'ers
@ South Bruce Blades
W
79
4-6
Other Venues
Southampton Coliseum
(519) 797-5111
31 games
26 Albert St S, Southampton, ON
Map
Tiverton Sports Arena
(519) 368-7225
8 games
McLaren St, Tiverton, ON
Map